Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

R-YAR - rrrix's YAR fork

Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 14, 2013.

  1. bobcat

    bobcat New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    anyone know how to solve the problem to run 3+ bots with simplefollow and r-yar?
     
  2. blista08

    blista08 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2012
    Messages:
    944
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    First off, I haven't played D3 in a couple of years (nor have I botted) since RMAH took a complete dump. I appreciate what the community is doing to maintain the plugins/bot.

    Is anyone else currently facing issues with getting YAR to work correctly? I'll get some more information when I get home later, but last night it would get logged into the client, but would stop the bot when it came time to load the profile. I'm not sure if this was an issue with the Kickstart profiles or not.
     
  3. blista08

    blista08 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2012
    Messages:
    944
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Just an FYI - it looks like the kickstart profiles (which is enabled by default) is the culprit. I restored my DB backup, disabled this option, and all is well in the world! :)
     
  4. Yamahaulin

    Yamahaulin New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    With ryar 1.1.0.0 and the new 414 demonbuddy or 413 for that matter when it starts I get an error Arg Routine- No routine was selected. Please check the spelling: Trinity. Why am i getting this but on 411 everything works fine.
     
  5. Xenetron

    Xenetron Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Dude, just copy the TrinityRoutine folder from Routines (in DB folder) from a previous version of DB

    Keep a backup on your desktop for future DB's, as for some reason they stopped being included a while ago :)
     
  6. Yamahaulin

    Yamahaulin New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank you I don't know why i didn't notice that. I feel stupid now.
     
  7. Jones2351

    Jones2351 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2012
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Whenever I try to start it, I get this error:


    N [05.07.2015 04:31:20] System.Configuration.ConfigurationErrorsException: Das Stammelement ist nicht vorhanden. (C:\Users\XXX\YetAnotherRelogger\YetAnotherRelogger.exe_Url_dmhoty5ma4nd1f4kjmr4uykbbgkzhrgm\1.1.0.0\user.config) ---> System.Xml.XmlException: Das Stammelement ist nicht vorhanden.
    bei System.Xml.XmlTextReaderImpl.ThrowWithoutLineInfo(String res)
    bei System.Xml.XmlTextReaderImpl.ParseDocumentContent()
    bei System.Configuration.XmlUtil..ctor(Stream stream, String name, Boolean readToFirstElement, ConfigurationSchemaErrors schemaErrors)
    bei System.Configuration.BaseConfigurationRecord.InitConfigFromFile()
    --- Ende der internen Ausnahmestapel├╝berwachung ---
    bei System.Configuration.ConfigurationSchemaErrors.ThrowIfErrors(Boolean ignoreLocal)
    bei System.Configuration.BaseConfigurationRecord.ThrowIfParseErrors(ConfigurationSchemaErrors schemaErrors)
    bei System.Configuration.Configuration..ctor(String locationSubPath, Type typeConfigHost, Object[] hostInitConfigurationParams)
    bei System.Configuration.Internal.InternalConfigConfigurationFactory.System.Configuration.Internal.IInternalConfigConfigurationFactory.Create(Type typeConfigHost, Object[] hostInitConfigurationParams)
    bei System.Configuration.ClientSettingsStore.ClientSettingsConfigurationHost.OpenExeConfiguration(ConfigurationUserLevel userLevel)
    bei System.Configuration.ClientSettingsStore.WriteSettings(String sectionName, Boolean isRoaming, IDictionary newSettings)
    bei System.Configuration.LocalFileSettingsProvider.SetPropertyValues(SettingsContext context, SettingsPropertyValueCollection values)
    bei System.Configuration.LocalFileSettingsProvider.Upgrade(SettingsContext context, SettingsPropertyCollection properties, Boolean isRoaming)
    bei System.Configuration.LocalFileSettingsProvider.Upgrade(SettingsContext context, SettingsPropertyCollection properties)
    bei System.Configuration.ApplicationSettingsBase.Upgrade()
    bei YetAnotherRelogger.Program.Main()
    N [05.07.2015 04:31:20] Closed!


    I tried the github svn, but that one does not work either. I still have a very old build from the past (1.1.5258.17114 BETA) which kind of works. However, after 3 minutes it always says DB is not responding and is killing the task eventho DB is just doing fine.

    Could anyone help?
     
  8. Kevin Spacey

    Kevin Spacey Community Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    2,830
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    38

    rrrix busy on other projects

    i suggest just rewrite the whole YAR
    there is a lot of redundant code from first developer, etc
    alot of messy and errors
     
  9. Jones2351

    Jones2351 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2012
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Well, are there other reloggers that one can use during that time which work? I tried Arelog, but the relogger starts d3 and db at the same time leading to an error of db as d3 has not startet yet and will never finish as the relogger doesnt realize db got stuck.
     
  10. Xenetron

    Xenetron Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Torment 7, 8, 9, and X will need to be added to YAR, I've had a look can't seem to find how to do it - Will anyone be able to do this? Since Rrrix won't be coming back (He told me he lost interest)
     
  11. Caxep

    Caxep Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2012
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Who get error like this (System.Configuration.ConfigurationErrorsException: Das Stammelement ist nicht vorhanden. (C:\Users\XXX\YetAnotherRelogger\YetAnotherRelogge r.exe_Url_dmhoty5ma4nd1f4kjmr4uykbbgkzhrgm\1.1.0.0 \user.config) ---> System.Xml.XmlException: Das Stammelement ist nicht vorhanden.) try to clear folder C:\Users\YourAccountName\AppData\Local\YetAnotherRelogger
     
  12. KBou

    KBou New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    My YAR doesn't even allow me to create a new profile... [​IMG] It's a fresh install
     
  13. TarasBulba

    TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2015
    Messages:
    795
    Likes Received:
    25
    Trophy Points:
    28
  14. taozi

    taozi Community Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2012
    Messages:
    163
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    change your dpi settings in windows back to 100%
     
  15. canthandleme

    canthandleme New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is the relogger and initial logging in working for everyone? Everything works perfectly fine except for when it attempts to enter my password. I enter it manually and it works fine, I've tried copy and pasting the password just in case there was some caps issue, but I'd like to know if anyone has had a similar issue and knows how to resolve it.

    Cheers.
     
  16. teknix

    teknix New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi i have a problem when i launch the relogger it starts everything correctly except diablo, it starts only a little window of the game 10cmx15cm and its really annoying ;/ btw sorry for my english :d.
     
  17. destar2000

    destar2000 Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    yea that's correct look into your defined profiles you can find the option which contains the little window scale.

    you are able to make it bigger if you click on the border of the little window. the cursor become a different look and you can click it.
     
  18. torin555

    torin555 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2012
    Messages:
    255
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Is there any way to make it not mess with diablo's settings? It resets the settings to their defaults and messes with the window size even though I have the auto position options disabled.
     
  19. Wolfyguardian

    Wolfyguardian New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Any idea why it opens my demonbuddy empty? no plugins or anything
     
  20. roequasi

    roequasi Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Any way to get higher torment levels?
     

Share This Page