• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

RadsAtom Config

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by ritesxxx, Nov 14, 2012.

  1. ritesxxx

    ritesxxx New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2012
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi, i keep seeing everyone saying they can open the radsatom config. I can open the trinity one in DB fine, but i cant open rads. I see the plugin in DB i can check it and it works fine, but when i try and click on rads it doesent highlight it and wont let me into the config. My Rads plugin is in C/diablo/plugins/rads but it still isnt working any help?

    Thanks
     
  2. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,235
    Likes Received:
    276
    Trophy Points:
    83
    reinstall it
     
  3. ritesxxx

    ritesxxx New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2012
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i have reinstalled both DB, and the rads plugin also. still no go. Would there be a log anywhere showing an issue or>
     
  4. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,235
    Likes Received:
    276
    Trophy Points:
    83
    post your log and i can check it
     
  5. ritesxxx

    ritesxxx New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2012
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  6. CodenameG

    CodenameG New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    38,404
    Likes Received:
    230
    Trophy Points:
    0
    c:\Users\Eric\Desktop\demonbuddy\plugins\RadsAtom\RadsAtom\RadsAtom.cs:line

    needs to be
    c:\Users\Eric\Desktop\demonbuddy\plugins\RadsAtom\RadsAtom.cs:line

    you have more then one folder inside a folder then what needs to be.
     

Share This Page