• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] Raid Studio: Ulduar

    Discussion in 'Neutral' started by Studio60, Oct 4, 2015.

    1. shakran

      shakran Member

      Joined:
      Jan 19, 2013
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      unfortunately my log are very huge (22mo) don't know why. if u want i can upload it on something than the forum...
      For the gear i thought the same that why i will try but ICC is a gear chek with the first and the queen.
      For the brain problem i was thinking that it was a class issue cause it only happen on my hunt when i try to help him but today on my priest it happens i was thinking dam same problem on the priest but when i read the next action coming it talked about flee to the surface. it happens only when the message for flee pop with P2 end.

      here the log : http://uplea.com/dl/63FEEDD0466BFE6 sorry for the way it is.

      i wish u a good night and rest !
       
    2. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      You can always zip it, which reduces the file size of logs immensely. Then you should be able to upload it to the forum. :) Your log would have gone down to around 600kb.

      But I'll see what I can do for you today.
       
    3. canuckcowgirl

      canuckcowgirl New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2015
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is it possible to set it up to skip Razorscale since that encounter is buggier than (ahem)?
       
    4. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      You can set the raid to "Mount Run" in the options and Razorscale will be one of the bosses that are skipped. But if there is an issue, I would much rather fix it. I ran it five times in this lockout without issue.
       
    5. canuckcowgirl

      canuckcowgirl New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2015
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It's definitely not a problem with your plugin/script .. I've had it bug out (never repair one of the harpoons, etc) more than once even running it by hand.

      Thanks for the answer! Will do that next time!
       
    6. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Alright. I never heard about that, but I will look into it. Maybe there is a way to script it so it doesn't bug out.
       
    7. Thegreatone

      Thegreatone Member

      Joined:
      Feb 24, 2013
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Tested this on my hunter and worked flawlessly but I tried on a fresh 100 warrior with heirloom and had major problems with mimron, the bot seems to not pickup the item from the mobs he kills when is in air phase/only head. The item makes the head come to the ground for easier dps for melee. For warrior or probably some other melee dps will be hard for bot to do this unless you have good ranged/aoe abilities/high ilvl/damage. Bot could not kill mimron so I had to take matters into my own hands. also should add a feature where it jump aoes for the last phase so you can actually kill all 3 parts at same time. very hard with melee fresh but I think as ilvl improves so will the fight. But air phase needs some work for melee. Also had issues doing yogg saron, im pretty sure dps issue and profile is designed for fast fight which with heirloom lvl 100 warrior wasn't high. This is mainly just a warning to others trying profile, other than that.. no issues and Thanks for the amazing product studio 60, look forward to more of your profiles.
       
    8. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      There is code in the Mimiron profile to pull the ACU down and also some special stuff to deal with ranged units. I'll try to make some time and run it on my warriors. What spec did you use?
       
    9. Fabolous1

      Fabolous1 Member

      Joined:
      Nov 30, 2014
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Got stuck in phase 3 not using the magnetic devices to melee the flying boss as feral on mimiron. can you make it at least spam moonfire?
       
      Last edited: Nov 21, 2015
    10. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Since this is the third thread you have been posting in this night, I will just leave this here: [Guide] How to attach your log
       
    11. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Version 1.0.151129.1 has been submitted and is now awaiting approval.

      Code:
      [B][U]1.0.151129.1[/U][/B]
      [B][I]Flame Leviathan[/I][/B]
      - Pet classes no longer try to summon their pets while inside a vehicle
      [B][I]XT-001 Deconstructor[/I][/B]
      - Increased targeting range
      [B][I]Yogg-Saron[/I][/B]
      - Shamans now move on the the next illusion in the Mind's Eye if the current target has a flame shock debuff
      - Shamans now use Bloodlust/Heroism inside the Mind's Eye
      - Mages now use Time Warp inside the Mind's Eye
      
       
    12. gta809

      gta809 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hey there, love the profile! However, I got stuck after Kologran and died and I manually walked it back and looted the cache, but then when I tried to reset it jumped and died where Kologran is, and will not continue the profile. I've attached a few logs.
       

      Attached Files:

    13. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I will take a look and I already have an idea what this might cause. I might make the bot stop walking over Kologarn and instead use the teleporter. Kologarns body is unmeshed which leads to the bot not really knowing how to cross it. That can result in weird errors. It looks like Honorbuddy does not really have a way of adding meshes on the fly, because the bridge in Firelands after Baleroc has the same issues. But I will make an inquiry about these things. I just don't see anything coming from it, so I will look for a workaround.
       
    14. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Version 1.0.151129.1 has been approved and is now live on the store.

      Code:
      [B][U]1.0.151129.1[/U][/B]
      [B][I]Flame Leviathan[/I][/B]
      - Pet classes no longer try to summon their pets while inside a vehicle
      [B][I]XT-001 Deconstructor[/I][/B]
      - Increased targeting range
      [B][I]Yogg-Saron[/I][/B]
      - Shamans now move on the the next illusion in the Mind's Eye if the current target has a flame shock debuff
      - Shamans now use Bloodlust/Heroism inside the Mind's Eye
      - Mages now use Time Warp inside the Mind's Eye
      
       
    15. jujdu

      jujdu New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2013
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I can not set up to work with hbrelog. Which profile path: hb/settings/Studio60/StudioCompanion/Runs/Mount.xml

      When completed the task, hb writes:
      [Studio Companion]: All tasks in the current Studio Planner run have been completed.
      Bot stopping! Reason: Nothing more to do.

      Because this is not going to the next task in Hbrelog. –°onfiguration tasks hbrelog: wait(999) -> logon(next char) -> wait(999)...

      please help


      p.s. sorry for google translate
       
    16. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      How is your Studio Planner configured. Which raids did it run and which did you select in which order? I won't be replying until the morning though. It is 1 AM in Germany and I need to get to bed. :)
       
    17. Phyxios

      Phyxios Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2012
      Messages:
      472
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Make DK's use blood boil to get our of tentacals :p works like a charm

      also for some reason my DK never tries to kill the NPC's when its on the circular room with the dragons - It just run towards the brain.

      I'll get a log for you next week.
       
    18. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Mmmh, my DKs do it just fine. One of my testers has an account with 30+ DKs and they do very well too in that encounter. But you are right in that I can't look into it without a log.
       
    19. jujdu

      jujdu New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2013
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [HIDE][​IMG][/HIDE]
      [HIDE][​IMG][/HIDE]
       
    20. Studio60

      Studio60 Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      3,411
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Edit: Okay, I understand now. I will see what I can find out. But I am not in the office tonight, so please don't expect an update within a few hours.
       
      Last edited: Dec 5, 2015

    Share This Page