• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Rebornbuddy64 beta

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by mastahg, May 19, 2017.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. trtlin

      trtlin New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Anyone know why the bot tried to update over and over?
       
    2. zzi

      zzi Active Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2016
      Messages:
      309
      Likes Received:
      44
      Trophy Points:
      28
      This usually indicates that rebornbuddy.exe is in use, either another process is preventing it from updating, or RB is running.
       
    3. trtlin

      trtlin New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      It goes through the whole update process and then another popup comes up saying there's an update.
       
    4. razzle

      razzle Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2012
      Messages:
      188
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I had that problem also and it wasn't updating --I just went here and got the new update
      maybe when we get out of the beta it will be better
      also I'm having problems --it doesn't want to go thru the barriers --blue dotted lines--- I have to stop the bot then go thru and then restart

      note cant upload a file --too big
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,393
      Likes Received:
      226
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Zip it
       
    6. razzle

      razzle Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2012
      Messages:
      188
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      here
       

      Attached Files:

    7. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,393
      Likes Received:
      226
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Looks like a profile issue. Do a clean install and try getting the latest verison, otherwise post in the profiles thread.
       
    8. zzi

      zzi Active Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2016
      Messages:
      309
      Likes Received:
      44
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Yes... this is caused by the file RebornBuddy.exe being in use. Check your task manager make sure RebornBuddy.exe isn't in there when the updater is running.

      if that fails try restarting your computer.
       
    9. novih

      novih New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2017
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      [23:09:40.388 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\BotBases\fish assist\FishAssist.cs(320,8) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context
      [23:09:40.388 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\BotBases\Lisbeth\Crafting\MacroLogic.cs(43,17) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context
      [23:09:53.178 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\Plugins\Agil\Actions\RepairActions.cs(76,17) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context
      [23:09:56.654 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\Routines\UltimaCR\Rotations\Methods\Lancer.cs(107,54) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context
      [23:09:56.654 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\Routines\UltimaCR\Rotations\Methods\Lancer.cs(130,17) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context
      [23:09:56.654 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\Routines\UltimaCR\Rotations\Methods\Lancer.cs(144,17) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context
      [23:09:56.654 N] Compiler Error: C:\Users\adrien\Desktop\Rebornbuddy64BETA 1.0.126.0\Routines\UltimaCR\Rotations\Methods\Rogue.cs(32,17) : error CS0103: The name 'Actionmanager' does not exist in the current context

      always the same problem what that "actionmanager"??? a lot of my pluggin don't work because of that help pls ^^
       
    10. jinjo

      jinjo New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Actionmanager was renamed to ActionManager and profiles and plugins need to be updated by their authors to reflect this change.
       
    11. evilution

      evilution New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 5, 2015
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      OrderBot is crashing when i try to start profiles.
       

      Attached Files:

    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,393
      Likes Received:
      226
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Try restarting the game otherwise remove all addons and try again.
       
    13. evilution

      evilution New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 5, 2015
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      thanks restarting the game did the trick.
       
    14. zzi

      zzi Active Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2016
      Messages:
      309
      Likes Received:
      44
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Check the ultima threads. other developers have links to updated versions.
       
    15. xQLink

      xQLink New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      After the patch today, when I run the bot, it crashes FFXIV

      Captureffxiv.PNG

      We will have to wait for an update, it was just to prevent;)
       
    16. Lucky Panko

      Lucky Panko New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Seconding this, get the same DX11.exe crash when loading RB after the update. However, I only get the crash. RB stops at Loading data from database.
      Capture.JPG
       
    17. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,393
      Likes Received:
      226
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Beta uses hardcoded offsets and will need to be updated for the new version.
       
    18. iyake

      iyake Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2014
      Messages:
      143
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      With the beta, if I cap fps in game client to 15 or 30 fps and use rb64, the game client becomes choppy, locking up for a second every 5s or so. The problem goes away if I uncap fps or cap it to 60.
       
    19. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,393
      Likes Received:
      226
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Running the bot at super low frame rates isn't supported. If your not running any 3rd party stuff it should run fine at 30fps.
       
    20. Lucky Panko

      Lucky Panko New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Whenever I try to do anything with a codechunk that uses the Actionmanager, RebornBuddy claims it can't be used the way I'm using it. Did something change between this and the x64 version? I used to use codechunks for ToT, Maker's Mark, and for Collectible accept but now none of it works and I'm unsure how to fix it. For reference, here's the codechunk I tried to use and failed to get working, it does a Careful Synthesis II and accepts collect at the end of the synth:

      Code:
                  <![CDATA[
                      if (await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Wait(5000, () => ff14bot.Managers.Actionmanager.CanCast(100069, null))) {
                          ff14bot.Managers.Actionmanager.DoAction(100069, null);
                          await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Wait(10000, () => CraftingManager.AnimationLocked);
                          await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Wait(Timeout.Infinite, () => !CraftingManager.AnimationLocked || ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesNoItem.IsOpen);
                          if (ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesNoItem.IsOpen) {
                              ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesNoItem.Yes();
                              await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Wait(10000, () => !ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesNoItem.IsOpen);
                              await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Wait(Timeout.Infinite, () => !CraftingManager.AnimationLocked);
                          }
                      }
                  ]]>
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page