• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • RebornBuddyCN r202

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Aug 26, 2014.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Issue should be resolved now.
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Updated for new version, no new download needed.
       
    3. Akira0245

      Akira0245 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      mastahg, sometimes when exbuddy is trying to get ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesno.CollectabilityValue it throws an exception then the bot is frozen. it happen on average once per 1-2days, not quite often but annoying because the bot cannot recover without manual input. Could you look into it?
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: May 24, 2020
    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I'll take a look.
       
    5. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      CN version cannot do Moogle Dailies, shows an error called AttributeError: attribute 'ClassJobType' of 'namespace#' object is read-only
       

      Attached Files:

    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Post the profile please
       
    7. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Here is the profile, I download from sodimm's github
       

      Attached Files:

    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      That's a really strange error, unable to reproduce it on my end. If you start the profile as a different crafting class does it also happen?
       
    9. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Tried all crafting jobs, none of them can run the profile
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Can you try the new build, it has extra logging added to it, and upload the log here.
       
    11. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Here is the log by using the new update
       

      Attached Files:

    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Very strange.

      Can you try setting the locale of your computer to english and see if that resolves the issue?

      If that fails, try a clean install without adding anything to the bot except for exbuddy as that profile requires it. Lisbeth or some other addon could be interfering with orderbot.
       
      Last edited: Jun 5, 2020
    13. DavidKim

      DavidKim Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2015
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      upload_2020-6-30_22-32-36.png

      login update
       
    14. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      hello,mastahg
      rbcn always show [AuthCore] BadGateway: Bad Gateway
      found 'auth.cn.buddyauth.com' was in HK's aliyun

      I used iplc ssr(vpn) which connect to hk ,rbcn report Bad Gateway too .
      why?

      PING auth.cn.buddyauth.com (47.52.89.155): 56 data bytes
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=0 ttl=112 time=36.264 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=1 ttl=112 time=35.286 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=2 ttl=112 time=35.545 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=3 ttl=112 time=35.753 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=4 ttl=112 time=35.919 ms

      --- auth.cn.buddyauth.com ping statistics ---
      5 packets transmitted, 5 packets received, 0% packet loss
      round-trip min/avg/max = 35.286/35.753/36.264 ms
       
    15. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Not understanding the issue 100%, do you have a full log? Is rb allowed thru your firewall?
       
    16. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      see line 277~end
       

      Attached Files:

    17. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      That's not part of rb, looks like its from mew

      [01:35:17.027 N] [Mew] [AuthCore] Started.
       
    18. keytears

      keytears New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2020
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      hello mastahg,
      rb will disappear suddenly, i met this issue in my old computer and new one,i also asked my friend and he says also have this problem,Around 3:30 this afternoon China time, me and my friend's rb disappear, i am in china, he is in australia,
      I suspect this problem is a server problem, can you check the server situation? this problem always happens in afternoot of china time。
       
    19. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,435
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      It could be a issue with the auth heartbeat.

      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/threa...logs-sometimes-while-not-even-running.424640/

      You can try hardcoding the hostnames in your hostfile locally, they might resolve different for you, but here are mine.

      37.187.151.148 auth.eu.buddyauth.com
      47.52.89.155 auth.cn.buddyauth.com

      If hardcoding these doesn't resolve the issue, you can try following the instructions in that thread about attaching procdump.
       
    20. keytears

      keytears New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2020
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Thank you, I have changed my hostfil file, I will continue to observe whether this problem will occur,
      and another thing , ffxiv cn version patch5.2 will start in 2020/7/21, will you update rb that day ? or we will use new rb a few days later?
       

    Share This Page