• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • RebornBuddyCN r202

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Aug 26, 2014.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Issue should be resolved now.
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Updated for new version, no new download needed.
       
    3. Akira0245

      Akira0245 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      mastahg, sometimes when exbuddy is trying to get ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesno.CollectabilityValue it throws an exception then the bot is frozen. it happen on average once per 1-2days, not quite often but annoying because the bot cannot recover without manual input. Could you look into it?
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: May 24, 2020
    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I'll take a look.
       
    5. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      CN version cannot do Moogle Dailies, shows an error called AttributeError: attribute 'ClassJobType' of 'namespace#' object is read-only
       

      Attached Files:

    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Post the profile please
       
    7. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Here is the profile, I download from sodimm's github
       

      Attached Files:

    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      That's a really strange error, unable to reproduce it on my end. If you start the profile as a different crafting class does it also happen?
       
    9. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Tried all crafting jobs, none of them can run the profile
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Can you try the new build, it has extra logging added to it, and upload the log here.
       
    11. sundexin12

      sundexin12 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Here is the log by using the new update
       

      Attached Files:

    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Very strange.

      Can you try setting the locale of your computer to english and see if that resolves the issue?

      If that fails, try a clean install without adding anything to the bot except for exbuddy as that profile requires it. Lisbeth or some other addon could be interfering with orderbot.
       
      Last edited: Jun 5, 2020
    13. DavidKim

      DavidKim Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2015
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      upload_2020-6-30_22-32-36.png

      login update
       
    14. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      hello,mastahg
      rbcn always show [AuthCore] BadGateway: Bad Gateway
      found 'auth.cn.buddyauth.com' was in HK's aliyun

      I used iplc ssr(vpn) which connect to hk ,rbcn report Bad Gateway too .
      why?

      PING auth.cn.buddyauth.com (47.52.89.155): 56 data bytes
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=0 ttl=112 time=36.264 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=1 ttl=112 time=35.286 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=2 ttl=112 time=35.545 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=3 ttl=112 time=35.753 ms
      64 bytes from 47.52.89.155: seq=4 ttl=112 time=35.919 ms

      --- auth.cn.buddyauth.com ping statistics ---
      5 packets transmitted, 5 packets received, 0% packet loss
      round-trip min/avg/max = 35.286/35.753/36.264 ms
       
    15. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,425
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Not understanding the issue 100%, do you have a full log? Is rb allowed thru your firewall?
       
    16. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      see line 277~end
       

      Attached Files:

    Share This Page