• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] Demonbuddy - Almost midnight build (#160)

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Nesox, Jun 27, 2012.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Twenty6

      Twenty6 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Was working fine with 155 but now it keeps getting stuck at sakroth entrance when the dungeon isnt there, great update -.-
       
    2. aer0_x

      aer0_x New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 18, 2012
      Messages:
      234
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      archon istnt working in cellar..
       
    3. 3axap

      3axap New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      +1
      I have the same problems.
      Often sees not entrance to the cellar.
       

      Attached Files:

    4. anonbot

      anonbot New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same here 4 bots running, eventually all of them wait outside a shut cellar :(
       
    5. Twenty6

      Twenty6 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there a way to download the old version? 158 doesn't detect the sakroth dungeon entrance if it isnt there and thus it bugs.

      Oh and it crashes diablo aswell after a while.

      Btw, why not let us be able to download old versions aswell.

      I made fresh installs of updates before but it took too much time and I hate having 12 versions of the same product so I stopped doing that, wish i didn't.
       
      Last edited: Jun 28, 2012
    6. cky2k85

      cky2k85 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same, anyone have 155 by chance?
       
    7. aer0_x

      aer0_x New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 18, 2012
      Messages:
      234
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      well i back again 155... archon dont work, and now when i am around cellar (opened) make a tp and exit game
       
    8. Tatsumi

      Tatsumi Member

      Joined:
      Jun 19, 2012
      Messages:
      174
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It seems, this update broke pretty much all my profiles.
       
    9. anonbot

      anonbot New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      any chance you can attach a copy of it to a post?
       
    10. Twenty6

      Twenty6 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Asked for this in a new thread but it got removed for no reason?
       
    11. anonbot

      anonbot New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      +1

      Also seeing the D3 client crashes now too
       
    12. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Thanks for the log, will try and fix it as soon as possible.
       
    13. Twenty6

      Twenty6 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can we in the meantime download 155 somewhere? Bot isn't working at all atm.
       
    14. Tatsumi

      Tatsumi Member

      Joined:
      Jun 19, 2012
      Messages:
      174
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      155
       

      Attached Files:

    15. Twenty6

      Twenty6 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      tyvm

      [edit]
      Works again thanks a lot.
      [/edit]
       
      Last edited: Jun 28, 2012
    16. kfect

      kfect New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2012
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      running core profile for a few days and not once did it get stuck ( not 24 / 7 ) but today when i started it up. updated, and now it runs through the core without attacking anything and then teleports at the end and then runs to the corner of the bastion and just keeps doing 180's
       
    17. ragmin

      ragmin New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 19, 2012
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    18. swolbyn

      swolbyn New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2010
      Messages:
      796
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      holy shit, glad i saved my old folder with 155... 158 trashes me. Doesn't detect cellar entrance even though it's open.... dang
       
    19. kurtz

      kurtz Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Version 158 doesn't detect the cellar entrance anymore, it goes there always even when it's not there...
       

      Attached Files:

    20. wonsok

      wonsok New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So my D3 has been constantly crashing as well, as often as within 3 minutes or within 3 hours, but after looking at the logs the final few lines are the same
      [14:03:44.132 D] System.AccessViolationException: Could not read bytes from 015A1BEC [299]!
      at Zeta.MemoryManagement.ExternalProcessReader.(IntPtr address, Int32 count, Boolean isRelative)
      at Zeta.MemoryManagement.ExternalProcessReader.[T](IntPtr address, Boolean isRelative)
      at ..[T](Boolean isRelative, IntPtr[] addresses)
      at Zeta.ZetaDia.get_CurrentWorldId()
      at Zeta.ZetaDia.get_IsInGame()
      at Zeta.CommonBot.BotMain.()

      Logs attached
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jun 28, 2012
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page