• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] Demonbuddy - Almost midnight build (#160)

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Nesox, Jun 27, 2012.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Pocok

      Pocok New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      .158 is totally useless i hope it will be fixed soon...
       
    2. xan553

      xan553 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      have an answer? :D
       
    3. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
      New build incoming. ( should fix the "cellar" problem )
      Changelog
      • Reloads the profile instead of resetting the caches now when joining games.
       
    4. thesinr

      thesinr New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      .158 bugs at Sark cellar, runs back and forth if cellar not present... .155 works like a charm though :D
       
    5. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Give it a try with .160
       
      Last edited: Jun 28, 2012
    6. willy48067

      willy48067 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2012
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      151 worked so good for me, I ended up being too scared to hit the update button. After reading this I'm glad I chose to not ruin a great thing.

      16hr afk mode at 400k/hr..yum

      awesome job guys! keep up the good work.
       
    7. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      After .160 I'm getting some errors with my plugin.

      Here's the relevant code (which used to work)
      PHP:
              public static IOrderedEnumerable<DiaItemGold
              
      {
                  
      get
                  
      {
                      return
                          
      ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaItem>().Where(
                              
      =>
                              
      i.CommonData.Gold && ItemManager.EvaluateItem(i.CommonDataItemManager.RuleType.PickUp)).
                              
      OrderBy(=> i.Distance);
                  }
              }

              public static 
      IEnumerable<DiaItemLoots
              
      {
                  
      get
                  
      {
                      return
                          
      ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaItem>().Where(
                              
      =>
                              
      i.CommonData.Gold == && ItemManager.EvaluateItem(i.CommonDataItemManager.RuleType.PickUp));
                  }
              }

              public static 
      IOrderedEnumerable<DiaUnitUnits
              
      {
                  
      get
                  
      {
                      return
                          
      ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaUnit>().Where(
                              
      =>
                              
      != null && x.MonsterInfo.MonsterType != MonsterType.Team && x.SummonedByACDId != ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.DynamicId &&
                              
      x.MonsterInfo.MonsterType != MonsterType.Helper && x.MonsterInfo.MonsterType != MonsterType.Ally &&
                              
      x.ACDGuid != -&& !x.IsDead).OrderBy(=> x.Distance);
                  }
              }
      PHP:
              public static bool IsCleared
              
      {
                  
      get { return Objects.Gold.FirstOrDefault() == null && Objects.Loots.FirstOrDefault() == null && Objects.Units.FirstOrDefault() == null; }
              }
      EDIT: Ah I see that it's not only my plugin.
      Code:
      [17:25:05.251 D] System.ArgumentNullException: Value cannot be null.
      Parameter name: path2
         at System.IO.Path.Combine(String path1, String path2)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.ItemManager.get_CurrentRuleSet()
         at Zeta.CommonBot.ItemManager.EvaluateItem(ACDItem item, RuleType type)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.ItemManager.ShouldPickUpItem(ACDItem item)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.DefaultLootTargetingProvider.IsValidItem(DiaObject object)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.DefaultLootTargetingProvider..(DiaObject item)
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.WhereSelectListIterator`2.MoveNext()
         at System.Collections.Generic.List`1..ctor(IEnumerable`1 collection)
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.ToList[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.DefaultLootTargetingProvider.GetObjectsByWeight()
         at Zeta.CommonBot.Targeting.Pulse()
         at Zeta.CommonBot.Logic.BrainBehavior.()
      So seems like you broke something? :p
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jun 28, 2012
    8. ninjatuna

      ninjatuna New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Keeps Re.Loading the profile over and over and over and over again. On all my 3 toons.
       
    9. dummer87

      dummer87 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 18, 2012
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yepp its bugged.
       
    10. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Post a log. That happened for me aswell in .159 but not .160.
       
      Last edited: Jun 28, 2012
    11. Pocok

      Pocok New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      any info about 160?
       
    12. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Attach VS to DB then turn on all exceptions and check where it get's thrown
       
    13. Jackie1234

      Jackie1234 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      638
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i'm glad i havent updated yet either im kicking ass right now 400k gph plus crafting mats. Im not changing a thing till i hear good things about a new verison hehe.
       
    14. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
      It's fixed in .160
       
    15. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How do I do that?

      EDIT: nvm think I found it
       
    16. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
    17. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I managed to attach it - but nothing happens in VS when the exception occurs. So what do I do next?
       
    18. mythe

      mythe New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2012
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I noticed that you have to be on the exact correct part of the quest in order for the scripts to work now. I don't know if it's just me, but when I tried to run the wretched queen farming script on Act 1, I forgot to talk to leah again right after killing the dead in the inn and the bot would keep reloading and didn't move at all. After I talked to her, which should have triggered 3-2 to start, the bot started working fine.
       
    19. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
    20. sinterlkaas

      sinterlkaas New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 17, 2012
      Messages:
      536
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      0
      finally ? :) so the FixMe plugin is useless now ? :p
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page