• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy Version 1.0.461

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by mastahg, Jan 11, 2014.

    1. Klacid

      Klacid Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2014
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Been running into this error while Gathering, it works again if you stop and start the bot.

      View attachment 7180 2014-05-31 20.56.txt

      Maybe
      [15:07:31.175 N] Compiler Error: c:\Users\MICHAEL\Desktop\Rebornbuddy 1.0.133.0\Plugins\Eclipse.Reborn.Ver1.0.4\Models\Path.cs(2,7) : warning CS0105: The using directive for 'Eclipse.Models' appeared previously in this namespace
      [15:07:31.175 N] Compiler Error: c:\Users\MICHAEL\Desktop\Rebornbuddy 1.0.133.0\Plugins\Eclipse.Reborn.Ver1.0.4\TwistsSlideMover.cs(19,33) : error CS0246: The type or namespace name 'Vector3' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)
      has something to do with it?
       
      Last edited: May 31, 2014
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83

      Those errors are from whatever plugin you are using. I've found the issue for gathering and it will be fixed in the next version.
       
    3. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83

      Can you try opening a command prompt and running

      Code:
      ipconfig /flushdns
      
       
    4. onyxial

      onyxial New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2011
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Yep, fatebot is working well. I have noticed that the bot doesn't turn in items for fates with that component. Since I don't see that type of fate in the settings I am assuming they are not programmed. If they are I'll get a log for you.
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83
      It shoudn't been attempting todo these fates. If it is please provide a log.
       
    6. onyxial

      onyxial New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2011
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Alright, the fate i last saw this in was Spring Forward, Fall Back:

      [02:55:01.491 N] Current fate set to 37C80CE0 Name:Spring Forward, Fall Back Id:472 Icon:KillHandIn ObjectId:E0000000 Location:<536.6716, 349.0182, -732.3191> TimeLeft:00:14:35.5085955 Radius:55.10361 Progress:0 Level:38 MaxLevel:43 Status:ACTIVE

      View attachment 4300 2014-05-31 19.53.txt
       
    7. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83

      Thanks, looks like its not being filtered out properly. I'll fix that for the next version.
       
    8. crazybuz

      crazybuz Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      171
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      That fixed it! Thanks
       
    9. Prodiniz

      Prodiniz Member

      Joined:
      Jan 10, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      So I downloaded and ran the fatebot today and these are some notes and observations I jotted down as I watched it work for about 6-7 hours. I tried to be a through as I could with coords and zones and I don't know if any of this will help, but I've included logs where I could. Please let me know if this is the kind of information you want or how you'd like it better refined in the future. I'm happy to help and excited about the new features. Great job so far. I'll write another note log as I keep playing with it.

      South Shroud Log:
      FateBot_South_Shroud01 - Pastebin.com

      Southern Thanalan Log:
      View attachment Southern_Thanalan01_1280 2014-06-01 13.03.txt
      View attachment Southern_Thanalan02_7052 2014-06-01 17.53.txt

      - South Thanalan: Seems to always stop around coords 17, 21 and kill Amali'aa Enemies and Beacons even though they are not part of a fate.

      - Does not do fates in any particular order. ex: Bot will run clear across the map to snag a fate instead of doing one that is right next to the previous one.

      - On escort quests when it follows the objective character it follows so closely it jerks a lot and looks suspicious. I've noticed it does this on moving mobs as well. I take it the bot is updating the object's new position every second or so and recalculating/rerouting accordingly.

      - Would really love to see the incorporation of buffs to Kupo routines for more efficient killing.

      - Perhaps it's not specifically that it stops to kill enemies, but almost like if it draws agro while mounted it will dismount and confront the enemy before continuing on. Not necessarily a bad thing, just an observation on behavior I'd rather it not do.

      - Man, it REALLY hates beacons lol. I don't know what beacons did to you but your have throughly conveyed your hate for them in your programming lol.

      - Several times it actually could not complete the fate "Fallen Corpses Writhe in Sytle" in Southern Thanalan because it kept targeting non-fate mobs.

      - Pathing issue at 19,24 in Southern Thanalan. Got stuck.

      - Doesn't seem to update the fate list in Bot Settings properly. Could explain why there can be 5 fates up in the area but the bot is still saying it can't find one it can tackle.

      - In Southern Thanalan, sometimes when the bot is moving to the fate "Fallen Corpses Writhe in Style" if approaching from the North it will try to run past the fate and get stuck running up the rock wall at 16, 26.

      - In South Shroud, the fate "Breaching the Hive" should be filtered. Bot gets stuck trying to run to the top and usually ends up dying. Because the filter doesn't quite refresh right the fate was not in the list so I had to reload the bot to get the list to update then add it to the blacklist.

      - Would like to see the option for a level range in the fate list instead of it defaulting to your level with options of scaling +1, 2, 3, etc. Or even leaving the current option there and adding the level range to compliment more selection, whichever is easier. I understand it can be turned off to do all non-filtered fates, but if you're trying to level instead of Atma grind the bot can sometimes travel through areas equal to/greater than your level while moving to the fate. Since the bot will dismount and confront all agro this makes it's not only dangerous but detrimental to the purpose of the bot if it takes 2-3 mins to plow through mobs to get where you're going.

      - Would like to know if it's possible or even a good idea to have the bot teleport back to the nearest town if, after a minute or so, it reaches the "No fates to tackle" conclusion. As of now it will just sit the same location waiting for the next available action. This can be a pain in the ass if it stops you in an area that has hostile mobs =/< your level. Assuming it completes, on average, two fates per teleport, there shouldn't be any decline of gil.
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Map cords are useless, please use the reborn console plugin to run some code like
      Code:
      Log("{0} {1}",WorldManager.ZoneId,Core.Player.Location);
      
      To dump a location that is of intrest.
      For paths that are faulty please search the log for something like

      As this will provide me with start, stop and map so that I can recreate the path and see where the issue is.


      I'll look into these issues.

      I'm always looking for more help on kupo.

      Not sure what you mean.


      The bot settings window is completly seperate from the logic of the bot. When it says there are no fates to tackle that means that it either cannot path or that the fates that are active are outside the criteria we have specified. Secondly, the settings windows active fate list can be refreshed by clicking the little refresh button next to the add button.

      Maybe, but I think fixing the issues with dismounting and attacking everything would be a better fix in the long term.


      This is a planned feature.
       
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Version 1.0.134
      Code:
      Updated for latest version of final fantasy.
      Fate bot:
      Added to main release
      Changes from beta:
      Will no longer dismount when incombat while mounted and outside a fate
      Will no longer get very close to the target npc on escort fates
      When blacklisting a fate display more information.
      
      Api changes:
      PullRange is now a float
      
       
    12. crazybuz

      crazybuz Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      171
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18

      Bot won't dismount when it gets to fate, I have dismounted at both fates and stopped the bot at the second fate.
       

      Attached Files:

    13. Evz

      Evz Member

      Joined:
      Dec 6, 2012
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      No time to post a log as I'm leaving but PVP bot won't start at all. If I hit start button I get red text:

      [18:32:48.365 N] Hooks cleared, re-creating behaviors
      [18:32:48.365 D] Replaced hook [Kupo.Combat] abf7b096-eafc-4a03-940a-2b772a37de73
      [18:32:48.365 D] Replaced hook [Kupo.Pull] cd827ff0-8099-4716-9da3-ea09516a2533
      [18:32:48.365 D] Replaced hook [Kupo.Rest] 90f2abc5-2445-4925-85ae-e5a7d484089d
      [18:32:48.365 D] Replaced hook [Kupo.CombatBuffs] 323a59ad-7716-4e11-98c9-67cd5b76b9b0
      [18:32:48.365 D] Replaced hook [Kupo.Heal] 2e60d050-0f97-462c-b460-64915429d33b
      [18:32:48.365 D] Replaced hook [Kupo.PreCombatBuffs] 144f916c-0385-4823-8a21-2198d20aba40
      [18:32:48.365 D] Navigator.Clear()
      [18:32:48.365 V] [Poi.Clear] Reason: Bot stopped
      [18:32:48.365 D] OnStop event
      [18:32:48.365 D] System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 00003884, Size: 4
      at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessMemory.ReadByteBuffer(IntPtr addr, Void* buffer, Int32 count)
      at GreyMagic.MemoryBase.Read[T](IntPtr addr)
      at ff14bot.Managers.RaptureAtkUnitManager.get_Controls()
      at ff14bot.Managers.RaptureAtkUnitManager.GetWindowByName(String name)
      at ff14bot.RemoteWindows.ContentsFinderConfirm.get_IsOpen()
      at ..(Object )
      at TreeSharp.Decorator.CanRun(Object context)
      at TreeSharp.Decorator.<Execute>d__0.MoveNext()
      at TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at TreeSharp.PrioritySelector.<Execute>d__0.MoveNext()
      at TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at TreeSharp.PrioritySelector.<Execute>d__0.MoveNext()
      at TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at ..()
       
    14. MasterKilj

      MasterKilj Member

      Joined:
      Sep 18, 2010
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It seems to have broken Magitek.
       
    15. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,676
      Likes Received:
      253
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Version 135 is out with bug fixes. Please let me know if you have more issues.
       
    16. Azoth

      Azoth Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      470
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Combat assist doesn't seem to be working at all, either with Magitek or Kupo.
       
    17. henlz

      henlz New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I believe that the Magitek plugin isn't working because of the PullRange that now is a float. I will take a look on the code.
       
    18. Azoth

      Azoth Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      470
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      18
      That was already fixed, and it wouldn't affect Kupo at any rate. Both are working fine for FateBot, and I'd assume GrindBot as well. Its just Combat Assist that isnt doing anything.
       
    19. henlz

      henlz New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Just fixed the magitek plugin, it seems to be working fine. You only need to replace the "Rotations" folder inside the magitek plugin folder.
       

      Attached Files:

    20. henlz

      henlz New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Well.. forget it then hahaha
       

    Share This Page