• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy Version 1.0.461

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by mastahg, Jan 11, 2014.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Looks like I didn't declare it as public, doing another build now
       
    2. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      397
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Haha, sweetness. Thank you sir!
       
    3. Shambo

      Shambo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 4, 2014
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It's not happening a lot, but I've returned from being AFK a couple of times and FATEBot has stopped with the following errors. Not sure if it's something I've done or an issue with the bot itself?

      Code:
      [06:19:28.819 V] Poor Maid's Misfortune fate.Level < settings.MinLevel
      [06:19:28.819 N] No fates within operational parameters.
      [06:19:31.849 V] Poor Maid's Misfortune fate.Level < settings.MinLevel
      [06:19:31.849 N] No fates within operational parameters.
      [06:19:32.051 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:19:52.083 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:20:12.083 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:20:32.118 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:20:52.121 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:21:12.153 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:21:32.181 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:21:52.214 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:22:12.222 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:22:32.226 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:22:52.264 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:23:12.299 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      [06:23:32.329 D] System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry.(Byte[] )
         at ff14bot.Managers.ChatLogEntry..ctor(Byte[] bytes)
         at ff14bot.Managers.GamelogManager.Pulse()
         at ff14bot.Behavior.Pulsator.Pulse(PulseFlags CurrentPulseFlags)
         at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()
      
       
    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      You need to post entire logs.
       
    5. Shambo

      Shambo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 4, 2014
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Full session log attached.
       

      Attached Files:

    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      That log doesn't have any errors.
       
    7. Shambo

      Shambo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 4, 2014
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Really? That's bizarre. It's the only log I've generated today and the bot was stopped with a wall of red text (the text I pasted into previous post) when I came back from being AFK less than an hour ago.
       
    8. iyake

      iyake Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2014
      Messages:
      143
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Gardening botbase should probably have a wait time between fertilizies (and maybe tends?) It looks suspicious how quickly you go through the patches.

      Also, is the code available for either chocobo or gardening? I'd like to see how you're using coroutines
       
      Last edited: Mar 19, 2015
    9. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The code is in the BotBases folder.
       
    10. Djdave

      Djdave New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2015
      Messages:
      166
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Great update just wanted to say thanks. Look forward to trying out the new botbases.
       
    11. Sodimm

      Sodimm Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2014
      Messages:
      383
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Does this mean I can resign my GoTo tag?
       
    12. PureFresh

      PureFresh Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i like the idea of the chocobo feeding
      but how exactly do you use it ?

      i have the kraka root in inventory
      and i entered the name of the owner of the bird.


      the bot will open all the way to inventory
      but then it wont feed it.
       
    13. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Post a log...
       
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      You can easily increase the delay, just find the number 1320 in the fertilizer.cs and increase it. It seems fast on your screen but to others it doesn't really seem fast at all in my opinion.

      Maybe?

      Def gonna need a log.
      Also was it Personal or free company stable?
       
    15. Djdave

      Djdave New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2015
      Messages:
      166
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Log for choco feeding at my personal stables.

      Open menu on stable and clicked start. It opens items then stops the bot.

      Tried K Root and all food does the same.
       

      Attached Files:

    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Are you only right clicking on the stable and then running the bot? Cause you'll get that error if you open the stable menu and then click the tend to my chocobo button.
       
    17. Justin7402

      Justin7402 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 31, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I'm having the same thing happen. It's a free company choco stable. Enter my name under botbase settings, select feed, click chocobo stable once to open main menu and start the bot. The Bot opens the feed menu, but doesn't actually use the greens. Here's my logs, going to play around with different greens and see if it's just Krakka roots,
       

      Attached Files:

    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Krakka roots is the only one i bother using. Ill look into it.
       
    19. Sodimm

      Sodimm Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2014
      Messages:
      383
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      That'll be a yes :p. Thanks Mastahg, that's one less thing for me to do :D
       
    20. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Version 250
      Code:
      Chocobotrainer should work correctly now.
      Bot will once again close if the game is closed.
      When setting the POI more useful information is displayed then just the type.
      Dismount tag added.
      
      UseObject,UseItem,Emote tags:
      Don't try and set the poi if we are incombat but don't have any valid targets.
      Will now search all provided hotspots for objects to interact with rather then only the one we are navigating to.
      
       

    Share This Page