• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy Version 1.0.461

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by mastahg, Jan 11, 2014.

    1. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      is the bot down for updating says my version isnt supported yet.
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Was finishing the writeup and took longer then expected. Should be working now.
       
    3. Cyanide

      Cyanide Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2012
      Messages:
      135
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks for the update! Everything is working for me. <^.^>
       
    4. BishopXray

      BishopXray Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I have used it for a couple of hours.

      After about 2 hours it forced me to relog in.
      After a little over 3 hours it just crashed and closed itself.
       
    5. BishopXray

      BishopXray Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Still kept trying, still kept crashing. After 3 crashes in 45 minutes I'm calling it a day. I can not give any logs because it just quits.

      Thanks for working on the problem, it's nice to know someone is on it.
       
    6. matt84

      matt84 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2010
      Messages:
      440
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18

      it's server side there isnt much that can be done at this point.
       
    7. alexio86

      alexio86 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 3, 2014
      Messages:
      262
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      yes thanks wait update when issue is fixed

      thanks
       
    8. throne

      throne Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2015
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      And here I thought there was something wrong in my end. Bot keeps crashing on me too since yesterday. days before that, 0. Hope this gets fixed soon!
       
    9. alexio86

      alexio86 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 3, 2014
      Messages:
      262
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      still crash? no fixed?
       
    10. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      wrong forum sorry
       
    11. Blitzx303

      Blitzx303 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2011
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Could we see leves before xpac or planned to be after?
       
    12. shadowrukia

      shadowrukia New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2014
      Messages:
      193
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      we really need more effort into this, I used to have HB and its just so much better, im debating if what i paid for as in RB was worth it or not like the quests dont even work and the fates dont even work probably, just goes to high level and dies.
       
    13. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Try opening the settings window and enabling the level restrictions.

      As for profiles, kicks have been in development for years. Ours is less than 6 months old
       
    14. qq12345

      qq12345 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2015
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      fates work perfectly fine, you just need to set it up As to quest profiles, i'd agree they aren't the most polished, but it gets the job done and you only do quests once unless you decide to start a new char.
       
    15. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,805
      Likes Received:
      68
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Agreed that it's likely your Fate Bot settings that are causing you to run to FATEs that are going to kill you/etc.

      As for questing profiles, there are plenty in development and will continue to be. My backlog is filled with a ton of things I'd like to get done, but the 2.1-2.55 quests are the priority since they are required to access the expansion content. ;)
       
    16. pazalatin

      pazalatin New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I consistently getting the following upon load:

      [16:02:10.425 D] Current Locale Eng
      [16:02:10.425 N] Currently a level 22 Carpenter
      [16:02:10.429 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.AClasses.BotBase> - Initializing
      [16:02:11.665 D] [BotManager] Botbases have been reloaded.
      [16:02:11.665 D] Chocobot v1.0.0.0
      [16:02:11.665 D] ChocoboTrainer v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.665 D] Ex Combat Assist v0.0.0.0
      [16:02:11.665 D] Gardening bot v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.665 D] Combat Assist v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.666 D] Fate Bot v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.666 D] PvP v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.666 D] Fishing v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.666 D] Grinding v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.666 D] Gathering v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.666 D] Order Bot v1.0.279.0
      [16:02:11.678 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.Interfaces.IBotPlugin> - Initializing
      [16:02:12.639 D] [PluginManager] Plugins have been reloaded.
      [16:02:12.640 D] QuestDevTools v0.0.1
      [16:02:12.640 D] RebornConsole v0.0.1
      [16:02:12.640 D] Destiny v2.0.0.1
      [16:02:12.640 N] Building Actioncache
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Sprint Action Id:3
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Steady Hand Action Id:244
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Inner Quiet Action Id:252
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Great Strides Action Id:260
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Rumination Action Id:276
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Basic Synthesis Action Id:100001
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Basic Touch Action Id:100002
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Master's Mend Action Id:100003
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Standard Touch Action Id:100004
      [16:02:13.193 N] Action Name:Observe Action Id:100010
      [16:02:13.193 N] Done building Actioncache
      [16:02:13.207 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.Interfaces.ICombatRoutine> - Initializing
      [16:02:13.863 N] Compiler Error: e:\Program Files (x86)\Rebornbuddy 1.0.275.0\Routines\Magitek\Helpers\Items.cs(19,42) : warning CS0162: Unreachable code detected
      [16:02:13.863 N] Compiler Error: e:\Program Files (x86)\Rebornbuddy 1.0.275.0\Routines\Magitek\Helpers\Items.cs(19,72) : error CS0117: 'ff14bot.Managers.InventoryManager' does not contain a definition for 'Slots'
      [16:02:13.863 N] Compiler Error: e:\Program Files (x86)\Rebornbuddy 1.0.275.0\Routines\Magitek\Helpers\Items.cs(35,37) : error CS0117: 'ff14bot.Managers.InventoryManager' does not contain a definition for 'Slots'
      [16:02:13.890 D] [RoutineManager] Routines have been reloaded. Current class-specific list:
       
    17. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,805
      Likes Received:
      68
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Have you tried removing the Magitek folder and running RB again?
       
    18. pazalatin

      pazalatin New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I have, and it does fix it, but I want to use Magitek
       
    19. exaccuss

      exaccuss Active Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2013
      Messages:
      1,022
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      38
      There was an items.cs file which fixes it, but i think that was archived along with magitek.
       
    20. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,787
      Likes Received:
      295
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Version 280

      Code:
      
      Bug fixes:
      RunCode tag: Will now stop the bot if we cannot find the provided codechunk by name.
      Fixed some missing item names for JP and CN clients.
      
      
      Api Changes:
      Documentation for some InventoryManager functions have been cleaned up and corrected.
      LineNumber property added to profilebehavior class. This property is automatically set and should make debugging large profiles easier.
      
      
       

    Share This Page