• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy Version 1.0.461

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by mastahg, Jan 11, 2014.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,240
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Working now, no need to download a new version.
       
    2. Xeoh35

      Xeoh35 Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2014
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Thanks as always for the fast fix!
       
    3. joobilee

      joobilee New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 3, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When loading up a crafting profile today, it seems to be recognizing it as a gathering profile instead. A friend of mine is also having the same issue. Any word on this?
       
    4. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Post a full log? May want to post in the support thread instead.
       
    5. Xeoh35

      Xeoh35 Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2014
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Yet another client update today. :S
       
    6. exaccuss

      exaccuss Active Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2013
      Messages:
      1,022
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Mastahg is aware of it, i'm sure. If the bot doesn't work yet, just give it a few hours.
       
    7. Xeoh35

      Xeoh35 Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2014
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Yes I know. I am in no way asking for an immediate update. Just that its pretty frequent the game gets updated. (3 weeks in a row. patch 3.3, 1st and second hotfixes). While a good thing that gets fixed, hope Mastahg doesn't get overwhelmed with the constant need to update the bot.
       
    8. rawkus123

      rawkus123 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2014
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I know right?! i feel lost without buddybot by side... im missing a part of my soul when im not botting
       
    9. ErikV

      ErikV New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2013
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i know :D same thig
       
    10. jetblast

      jetblast Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2016
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Same here. It sort of concerns me that only Mastahg can update it. What if he's ill or on vacation or something? Also, what I don't understand is when we have to wait many hours for an update and then he says "Working now, no need to download a new version". Is RB a client/server program? I thought the server part was only to validate the license key.
       
      Last edited: Jun 23, 2016
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,240
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      When you connect to verify the license you download all the addressees used called offsets. If I were to take a vacation, then before doing so wed set one of the other buddy staff to cover it.

      Offsets updated, no need to download a new version.
       
      jetblast likes this.
    12. jetblast

      jetblast Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2016
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      ok awesome! thanks mastahg!
       
    13. jensenbeach772

      jensenbeach772 Banned

      Joined:
      May 7, 2014
      Messages:
      414
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      you are the fucking man :)
       
    14. Ksexasiaris

      Ksexasiaris Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2014
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Rebornbuddy suddenly stops and "disappear" (no error received, it just closes down). This happen after the today patch.

      These are the last lines of the log:

      [21:53:39.763 D] CurrentBot.Stop()
      [21:53:39.763 D] TreeHooks.Instance.ClearAll()
      [21:53:39.763 N] Clearing all hooks.
      [21:53:39.763 D] Replaced hook [PreCombatBuff] 4e16f298-a544-48ea-9819-2ff00026bfa3
      [21:53:39.763 D] Replaced hook [Heal] d7b27270-9a55-4b5d-ab7c-9603f889e9f5
      [21:53:39.763 D] Replaced hook [Pull] b2ec1038-1710-40b1-b2f2-71c4aaa32af2
      [21:53:39.763 D] Replaced hook [CombatBuff] 20d3cd64-c4e8-43a6-8c36-58a1f128aeee
      [21:53:39.763 D] Replaced hook [Combat] 5decce39-28f5-40f6-837c-5381b5b4f4ee
      [21:53:39.763 D] Replaced hook [Rest] 901acbe5-ea4b-4198-99df-9c3db2f30d2d
      [21:53:39.763 D] Navigator.Clear()
      [21:53:39.763 D] OnStop event
      [21:53:39.763 D] OnStop Event Invoking
      [21:53:39.764 N] Bot Thread Ended.

      EDIT: I am using the x64 version, I posted in the wrong thread...
       
      Last edited: Jun 23, 2016
    15. rawkus123

      rawkus123 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2014
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      And I'm complete once again... champion of all sorts
       
    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,240
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 415
      Code:
      
      Orderbot and Combat Assist can now skip cutscenes
      Orderbot defaults to skipping
      Combat assist does not skip by default
      You can toggle this on and off in the botbase settings for the respective bots.
      Does not skip cutscenes that are normally unskippable.
      
      Profile developers can temporarily block the skipping of cutscenes by using
      <BotSettings BlockSkippingCutscenes="1"/>
      
      and then to resume skipping
      
      <BotSettings BlockSkippingCutscenes="0"/>
      
      this shouldn't be needed for the most part.
      
      
       
    17. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,240
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 416
      Code:
      New Api:
      
      ConditionParser.IsAetheryteKnown(uint npcid);
      You can now pass the npcid of a large aetheryte or a small aethernet 
      Ex checking if the aetheryte in gridania is learnt
      <if Condition="IsAetheryteKnown(2)">
      Interact
      </if>
      You do not need to be near the aetheryte to tell if it has been learnt
      
      
      WorldManagager.HasAetheryteId has been reworked to check both Aetherytes and Aethernets
      Aetheryte.IsKnown has been added
      
       
    18. iyake

      iyake Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2014
      Messages:
      143
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      HasAetheryteId is returning false for private house aetherytes, even if the aetheryte is listed in availablelocations. I don't have a fc house on this toon to test that.
       
    19. hkme

      hkme Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      186
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Any chance to add the new "Cloud Mallow" mount in Global settings? i did not see it on the list even I own this mount and restarted RB
       
    20. tishat

      tishat Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2015
      Messages:
      735
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      If you're adding that one, having all the dark lanner mounts would be cool also =)
       

    Share This Page