• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.232 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      It is used internally in a few locations. It's part of the code that was ported over from flightor but I haven't heavly vetted the output. You might be requesting too many points?

      Code:
                  var circles = new List<SampleCircle>() { new SampleCircle(new Vector2(idleLocation.X, idleLocation.Z), 15f) };
                  var samplePoints = SamplePointsParameters.NavigableTo(circles, 1, Core.Player.Location, WorldManager.ZoneId);
                  var points = await Coroutine.ExternalTask(Navigator.SamplePointsAsync(samplePoints));
      
      is how its used in fatebot to find a place to idle.
       
    2. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      @mastahg I don't know if this is even remotely helpful, but, I am trying to find the loot window to make an auto loot roller/voter.

      I have the following data, but I'm not sure where to go with it...

      ClearLog();

      Log(RaptureAtkUnitManager.GetWindowByName("NeedGreed"));
      Log(RaptureAtkUnitManager.GetWindowByName("_NotificationLoot"));
      Log(RaptureAtkUnitManager.GetWindowByName("VoteMvp"));
      Log(RaptureAtkUnitManager.GetWindowByName("NotificationIcMvp"));

      foreach (var control in RaptureAtkUnitManager.Controls)
      {
      if (control.Name == "NeedGreed")
      {
      Log(control.Name + ":" + control.Pointer.ToString("X") + " - " + control.VTable.ToString("X"));

      var x = new[] {13, 14, 15, 16, 17 };
      for (int y = 0; y < 5; y++)
      {
      Log(x[y].ToString() + " - " + control.FindButton(x[y]).Label.Text+ ": " + control.FindButton(x[y]).Clickable.ToString());
      }
      }
      }


      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

      NeedGreed
      _NotificationLoot
      null
      null
      NeedGreed:1A609D2CBA0 - 7FF6BC3417F8
      13 - Need: False
      14 - Greed: True
      15 - Pass: True
      16 - Loot Recipient: True
      17 - Greed Only: True

      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

      Would you be able to make anything out of this? Say, if that notification is up, activate it, and once the window is open have a button for each option? We could then iterate each item and have it send a button click for Need, Greed, or Pass?

      Edit: Made it a little more readable...

      Edit 2: So, from looking at the loot window vs the Button Labels,

      13 is CanNeed
      14 is CanGreed
      15 is Pass
      16 is CanRecieve (Can Vote on the item at all)
      17 is CanGreedOnly (Cannot Need, but can Greed)

      What I don't know yet, is how to look at all of the items in the Loot List. This is just for the currently selected one, that I can tell. Needs more testing.
       
      Last edited: Jul 5, 2019
    3. Sodimm

      Sodimm Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2014
      Messages:
      380
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      GetTo tries to attune to Eulmore Aetheryte when it can't. The Aethernets can be used but the Aetheryte is inaccessible until completing MSQ: 69167 or 69168. I've already unlocked it so I'm going off memory here. I am running thru the MSQ again as we speak, so I can be more precise once I get there.
       
    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I think @zzi has all this stuff done, he just hasn't wrapped it up yet for me.


      Thanks for the report.
       
    5. am355

      am355 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 1, 2019
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      @mastahg Thanks fixes bard soul voice gauge, it's working!

      Found the "GameObjectManager.GetObjectsOfType<BattleCharacter>()" will cause the game lag.
      Also, is there a function to get the hate value?
      Thank you for everything!
       
    6. crpaul

      crpaul Member

      Joined:
      Jun 23, 2016
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      get this everytime i land now
      [16:06:11.333 N] [Flightor] Mount up failed unexpectedly. Blacklisting current location.
       
    7. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      @mastahg

      It looks like after you hit level 74WHM, it breaks the Lily count. It also adds the Blood Lily count.

      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 3, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }
      Lilies: 0
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 3, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }
      Lilies: 0
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 2420, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 116, offset_B: 9, offset_C: 2, offset_D: 1, offset_E: 0 }
      Lilies: 116
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 3637, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 53, offset_B: 14, offset_C: 2, offset_D: 1, offset_E: 0 }
      Lilies: 53
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 22054, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 38, offset_B: 86, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 3, offset_E: 0 }
      Lilies: 38
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 23439, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 143, offset_B: 91, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 3, offset_E: 0 }

      offset_C is the correct value for the lilies, and offset_D is the correct value for the blood lilies. timer2 is the status of the gauge as it fills, but is unnecessary for anything.

      Edit: Even when level synced, the above holds true.
       
    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Was it correct pre74?
       
    9. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      After verification on a lower leveled WHM, no. Offset_C is what is holding the Lily values, and Offset_D is what will hold the Blood Lily values starting at level 74.
       
    10. Exmortem

      Exmortem Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2010
      Messages:
      799
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      18
      In regard to healing in trust dungeons. If we could get a TrustPartyManager or something that resembled the PartyManager that would be awesome. The party UI element in a trust dungeon looks identical to the one in a regular party, but I couldn't tell you if it's all located in the same memory space or not. What I do know is that PartyManager.IsInParty returns false in a trust dungeon and that obviously the lists are empty. It's possible to filter the trust party members in the object manager using something like:

      Code:
      GameObjectManager.GetObjectsOfType<BattleCharacter>().Where(x => x.CurrentJob != ClassJobType.Adventurer)
      
      but it can cause issues in other areas of the game. Trust party member's npcIds return 0 and their names return empty; their jobs return correctly.
       

      Attached Files:

    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 276
      Code:
      ActionResourceManager.WhiteMage.Lily updated 
      ActionResourceManager.WhiteMage.BloodLily added
      
      GetTo now knows about some of the npc transports in shadowbringers
      GetTo will no longer try to learn eulmore aetheryte before the completion of quest 69168
      
       
    12. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      @mastahg edits for the White Mage look great, thank you.

      I have a feature request that might actually be possible now. With the expansion, an effect was added around spell bars that are being cast and can be interrupted. (Picutre below - its the faint orange/yellow "box" around The Ram's Voice cast timer) Is it possible to find where that is coming from and add a CanInterrupt now that there is definitive evidence of whether or not a skill can be interrupted? It would eliminate the need to build list for each and every spell and annotate they can be interrupted or not.

      [​IMG]

      Thanks for all you do!
       
    13. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      It's already added. Target.SpellCastInfo.Interruptible
       
    14. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Nice! Thank you much, I completely missed it...
       
    15. celmaisef

      celmaisef Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8

      Can you please look into this, its still happening very often. Thank you
       
    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      ExGather is unsupported. Unless theres something wrong with the rb functions its calling I've got too much on my plate as it is.
       
    17. Jmfa83

      Jmfa83 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 15, 2018
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I took the open source DeepDive from ZZI and adapted it to Heaven on High. It will only attack or do things in range of the character but not move on. I adapted variables such as the changed cairn of return.

      There are a few different things that can occur and I have videos.

      Attachment for Log
      (93% of the time) The most common is it does nothing after getting the chest in the room if any, otherwise it stands tehre and does this walls thing.

      The second (5% of the time) is it will find a "wall" in the room and will run to it and if I run past it manually it will return to it.

      2% it will actually run the floor.

      https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sHtr4Qt4IZASAQspougT1q2txFcFZ_Dg is the video. The first run is the 93% occurence. The second run i wanted to show that it works with POTD normally, then the third run the 5% item occurs in the video.

      I've worked with ZZI on a few items, but even when I strip out the logic of the bot (targeting things etc) it does the same thing even today. Someone JUST pointed out the forum to me. It still occurs in this build and was told it may be a nav issue.

      Thanks
       
    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      @ 4:40 Look where its requesting a path to : 0,0,0. That's a rather strange spot to request to move to.

      I haven't looked deeply at deepdive, but if its using the async commontasks.moveto check the result. Its probably returning a failure result.
       
    19. Cimmeria

      Cimmeria New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 8, 2019
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hey mastahg -- Do I have this right looking at summoner's 3 forms? (dreadworm, bahamut, phoenix)
      • We have a timer that is used for all 3
      • Form actcive which is the ActionResourceManager's DreadwyrmTrance bool
      • Aetherflow 0 - 2 for real aetherflow and +8 for bahamut and +16 for pheonix?
      So there is no way to tell exactly which form you are in from what is currently available in the resource manager?

      Or is there something I'm missing from:
      dreadworm ready
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 2, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      shortly after activating dreadworm
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 11945, timer2: 0, offset_8: 169, offset_9: 46, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 2, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      right before dreadworm ends
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 1507, timer2: 0, offset_8: 227, offset_9: 5, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 2, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      bahamut ready 2 aetherflow
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 10, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      bahamut ready 0 aetherflow
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 8, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      bahamut active shortly after starting
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 17508, timer2: 3, offset_8: 100, offset_9: 68, offset_A: 3, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      bahamut acctive shortly before end with 2 aetherflow
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 4558, timer2: 3, offset_8: 206, offset_9: 17, offset_A: 3, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 2, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      phoenix ready
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 18, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      phoenix active shortly after starting 2 aetherflow
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 17710, timer2: 3, offset_8: 46, offset_9: 69, offset_A: 3, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 18, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }

      pheonix active shortly before end 2 aetherflow
      struct: ResourceTable: { timer: 2937, timer2: 3, offset_8: 121, offset_9: 11, offset_A: 3, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 18, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0 }
       
      Last edited: Jul 9, 2019
    20. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,220
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      You've got a lot of data but im unsure of exactly what your asking. It looks like they are packing more data into offset_C like they were in sb.
       

    Share This Page