• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.232 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Try now. Version 316
       
      hkme and quelibrium like this.
    2. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      616
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks for the quick update! I'll try report bugs as I encounter them.

      CraftingManager.Step seems to return the wrong value.
       
    3. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks @mastahg!

      On first load in, it looks like `DutyManager.Commence();` is currently broken. I was able to select the dungeon and queue, but not commence.
       
    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 317
      Code:
      
      CraftingManager.Step
      CraftingManager.ItemId
      CraftingManager.QualityCap
      will now return the correct values
      
      DutyManager.Commence and DutyManager.Withdraw now work correctly
      
      
       
    5. Sinbeard

      Sinbeard New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2019
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      It seems that IsDead() isn't returning the correct value right now. After a mob dies it continues to return False, which causes the character to stand and spam the log. I can post a test log and code snippet if necessary.
       
    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Should be working now. Restart the bot.
       
    7. Sinbeard

      Sinbeard New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2019
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      It works! Thank you :D
       
    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 318
      Code:
      
      Fix ActionResourceManager.Ninja.NinkiGauge
      Fix SelectIconString/SelectString/HousingMyChocobo menus
      
      When a unit is flagged as IsDying orderbot will no longer clear the poi on that unit so useitemtag can execute on it.
      
      
       
    9. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      394
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      @mastahg Do you need a class with gathering to take a looksee at that?
       
    10. Hellbeast

      Hellbeast Member

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2015
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hello, only for me old gather profile (use them on 311 build on order bot) don't work, character just go to location and stand there and don't gather.
       
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Reading a few posts back would have let you know gathering wasn't working.

      Version 319
      Code:
      
      Initial gathering support has been added
      GatheringItem.Flags has been added
      GatheringItem.FortuneModifier has been marked as obsolete 
      
      If you are having issues with the built in gathering, please post a small sample profile that replicates the issue
      Preferably one that is around level 50
      
      Some desynthesis stuff still needs to be looked at.
       
    12. Sinbeard

      Sinbeard New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2019
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Log(DutyManager.QueueState); doesn't seem to return the correct value. There appears to be a new QueueState enum value and when you're in an instance. Instead of QueueState.InDungeon it returns 5.
       
    13. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 320
      Code:
      
      QueueState.LoadingContent = 4 added
      QueueState.InDungeon = 5
      
      Statusbar updates are now synced with gameobjectmanager updates so no longer get rare errors from the status update thread.
      
      
      Not 100% on the LoadingContent = 4 change but it'll do to describe the current situation.
       
    14. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      616
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey Mastahg, do you think it would be possible to reverse the quick synth window? They made it a lot faster now in 5.1 with guaranteed success, though I'm guessing it's a difficult set of windows.
       
    15. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I'll take a look.
       
    16. Ken512

      Ken512 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2015
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Quick Synth will probably also need a way to stop midway, for gear repairs.
       
    17. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 322
      Code:
      
      SynthesisSimple window added
      SynthesisSimpleDialog window added
      Synthesis.Close() added
      
      CraftingLog.QuickSynthesize() added
      
      RecipeData.HasCraftedRecipe added
      
      
       
    18. nt153133

      nt153133 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      3
      On desynthesis... I think I got the offsets (0x230 and 0xEA) you need to fix the unique/untradable checkbox check. Though you can just SendAction(1,3,0) the SalvageDialog window and it'll click the button even if it's disabled due to not being checked.

      Code:
      ClearLog();
      AtkAddonControl windowByName = RaptureAtkUnitManager.GetWindowByName("SalvageDialog");
      if (windowByName != null)
      {
          IntPtr intPtr = Core.Memory.Read<IntPtr>(windowByName.Pointer + 560);
          if (intPtr != IntPtr.Zero)
          {
              var uniqueUntradeableCode = Core.Memory.Read<byte>(intPtr + 234);
              if (uniqueUntradeableCode == 5)
                  Log("Checked");
              else if (uniqueUntradeableCode == 1)
                  Log("Not Checked");
          }
      }
       
    19. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,238
      Likes Received:
      212
      Trophy Points:
      63
      There was a bit more to it then that. One of the function calls that I was using to refresh the window after the changing its status had become inlined. Had to find a replacement.

      New version coming now that supports desynth
       
    20. nt153133

      nt153133 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Can you please add this AgentInterface for the the trusts, the vtable offset is in the file. I named it Dawn since that's what the UI window is called and how it's referenced in the data files. Like how desynthesis is salvage. I got the whole RemoteWindow reversed but much of it is logic dependent so i'll include this version that has base functionality . The buttons are all SendActions and I'm using public ___Elements functions to reference the abundance of info so you'll want to replace that part with your version so the offsets update.
       

      Attached Files:

    Share This Page