• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.232 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Switch to using the old style launcher.
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Pushing a new build now that should resolve the issue where RB was requiring admin access to attach to the game. Please let me know if the issue persists.
       
    3. galio

      galio Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2014
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hi mashtag,

      Would it be possible to request for Limit Break to be added to ActionManager, It seems to be the only action that is missing as it even has sprint/teleport and return. Would be great to have Limit Break included.

      Thanks.
       
    4. craws

      craws New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2020
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Purchase key email was filled in incorrectly
      I sent an E-mail and no one replied
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I'll look into this, didn't think it would get much use.

      I'll see what I can do.
       
    6. craws

      craws New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2020
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      thank,It means so much to me
       
    7. galio

      galio Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2014
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It is super useful in various ways. When using RB as a CR, running KUPO or any other one, it is extremely hard to cast LB as RB will just keep doing it's rotation, which is what it should be doing.

      Allowing custom CR's to allow a "force toggle" to force cast LB to work around the issue of having to fight with RB itself. Also it would be great for Botbases like Dungeon Master and a TRUST botbase that is in the work to cast LB at will, there are quite a few times where a wipe occurs where a LB could have saved the run.

      either way, appreciate the time you are looking into it.

      P.s more of a FYI, You know how all the skills pulse when you have Pulse Hotbar enabled? For some reason "Burst Shot" from BARD is the only skill that won't do so, no biggie.
       
    8. craws

      craws New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2020
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Still no one got back to me

      I still didn't get the key
      hlep me
      thanks
       
    9. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      The hotbar slot needs to have a keybound to it otherwise it won't pulse.
      I'll poke again.
       
    10. craws

      craws New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2020
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      thanks very much
       
    11. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi Mastahg,
      I have a problem when determine summoner's pvp trance status. ActionResourceManager.Summoner.DreadwyrmTrance is bool and didn't return information for player is under firebird trance or dreadwyrm trance. And PetManager.ActivePetType always returns 0. How can I solve this?
      Thank you
       
      Last edited: Jan 31, 2020
    12. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      631
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey Mastahg, it seems SynthesisSimple.Crafted / SynthesisSimple.Normal are throwing an exception when the SynthesisSimple window is open:

      Code:
      System.Reflection.TargetInvocationException: Exception has been thrown by the target of an invocation. ---> System.InvalidOperationException: Nullable object must have a value.
         at System.ThrowHelper.ThrowInvalidOperationException(ExceptionResource resource)
         at ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SynthesisSimple.get_Crafted()
         at Driver.Run() in c:\Rebornbuddy\Plugins\RebornConsole\Temp\2jc04zx1.0.cs:line 37
         --- End of inner exception stack trace ---
         at System.RuntimeMethodHandle.InvokeMethod(Object target, Object[] arguments, Signature sig, Boolean constructor)
         at System.Reflection.RuntimeMethodInfo.UnsafeInvokeInternal(Object obj, Object[] parameters, Object[] arguments)
         at System.Reflection.RuntimeMethodInfo.Invoke(Object obj, BindingFlags invokeAttr, Binder binder, Object[] parameters, CultureInfo culture)
         at System.RuntimeType.InvokeMember(String name, BindingFlags bindingFlags, Binder binder, Object target, Object[] providedArgs, ParameterModifier[] modifiers, CultureInfo culture, String[] namedParams)
         at System.Type.InvokeMember(String name, BindingFlags invokeAttr, Binder binder, Object target, Object[] args)
       
    13. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63

      Can you try running this in the console plugin when the different trances are active?
      The data for the pets might be encoded here as well
      Code:
      Log(ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct);
      

      Is this happening all the time?
       
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I see the issue for synthesis, it was checking improper dialog name. Going to try pushing a new build now.
       
    15. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      For dreadwyrm trance
      ResourceTable: { timer: 11821, timer2: 0, offset_8: 45, offset_9: 46, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 10814, timer2: 0, offset_8: 62, offset_9: 42, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 9837, timer2: 0, offset_8: 109, offset_9: 38, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 8898, timer2: 0, offset_8: 194, offset_9: 34, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 7963, timer2: 0, offset_8: 27, offset_9: 31, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 7080, timer2: 0, offset_8: 168, offset_9: 27, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 6082, timer2: 0, offset_8: 194, offset_9: 23, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 5233, timer2: 0, offset_8: 113, offset_9: 20, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 4312, timer2: 0, offset_8: 216, offset_9: 16, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 3361, timer2: 0, offset_8: 33, offset_9: 13, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 2430, timer2: 0, offset_8: 126, offset_9: 9, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 1574, timer2: 0, offset_8: 38, offset_9: 6, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 608, timer2: 0, offset_8: 96, offset_9: 2, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      and Firebird trance
      ResourceTable: { timer: 13106, timer2: 0, offset_8: 50, offset_9: 51, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 11895, timer2: 0, offset_8: 119, offset_9: 46, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 10700, timer2: 0, offset_8: 204, offset_9: 41, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 9697, timer2: 0, offset_8: 225, offset_9: 37, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 8711, timer2: 0, offset_8: 7, offset_9: 34, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 7796, timer2: 0, offset_8: 116, offset_9: 30, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 6843, timer2: 0, offset_8: 187, offset_9: 26, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 5963, timer2: 0, offset_8: 75, offset_9: 23, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 5051, timer2: 0, offset_8: 187, offset_9: 19, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 4004, timer2: 0, offset_8: 164, offset_9: 15, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 3267, timer2: 0, offset_8: 195, offset_9: 12, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 2221, timer2: 0, offset_8: 173, offset_9: 8, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 1398, timer2: 0, offset_8: 118, offset_9: 5, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 540, timer2: 0, offset_8: 28, offset_9: 2, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 16, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }
      ResourceTable: { timer: 0, timer2: 0, offset_8: 0, offset_9: 0, offset_A: 0, offset_B: 0, offset_C: 0, offset_D: 0, offset_E: 0, offset_F: 0 }

      The data keeps changing during trance status, it seems like the only differance is offset_C, but still working. Thank you.
       
      Last edited: Feb 2, 2020
    16. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      631
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks, quick synth is working now.
       
    17. galio

      galio Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2014
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It has a keybind assigned to it. From all the classes I have tried (8 of them) this is the only skill that doesn't pulse.

      upload_2020-2-2_16-53-54.png
       
    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Can you run
      Code:
      fLog(HotbarManager.HotbarsSlot);
      
      then private message me the results. I don't have a bard that can use burst shot.
       
    19. nt153133

      nt153133 Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      The next time that you modify the builtin quest behaviors is it possible you could adjust HandOver and TurnIn? I had to copy them into new tags in order to restrict trying to handin equipped items now that I reversed the in-game equip recommended items and more botbases are using it. They both use "var items = InventoryManager.FilledInventoryAndArmory.ToArray();"
      then check for HQ or NQ items. I had to switch it to
      Code:
      var items = InventoryManager.FilledInventoryAndArmory.Where(i => i.BagId != InventoryBagId.EquippedItems).OrderByDescending(i => i.Count).ToArray();
      Granted the addition of autoequip isn't your problem but it does point out that it's physically impossible to handover an equipped item so the tag can get stuck into an infinite loop of thinking it has the item and trying to hand over from an equipped slot and I'd rather extend the use of the original tag than duplicate it. The OrderBy is to prioritize the number of items so if HQ isn't needed it'll use a larger NQ stack before trying a smaller HQ stack which might not have enough of the quest item to hand in just because it's internally stored in a closer bagslot.

      Also the desynth tag still doesn't work and now that CN is on the same desynth version maybe it can be fixed. GetDesynthesisChance doesn't need to be checked anymore and none of desynth tags work even exmatt's. I made a tag in Llama Library which uses a different desynth function that doesn't require opening the window so there's no checkbox to get stuck on (which seems to also work on the CN version). But like the other tags I'd rather stick to supplementing base functionality in LL instead of replacing it.

      One last request when you have time, since it'll come up when CN gets there as well. When they added ishgard restoration they added a new Special Currency for Sky builder's scrips which will also be used in 5.2, its not included in the enum so for the currency exchange window it wouldn't work and to buy stuff I needed to duplicate all that code. It's item 28063.
      Code:
      public static int GetSkybuilderScrips()
      
      {
           return (int) SpecialCurrencyManager.GetCurrencyCount((SpecialCurrency) 28063);
      }
      
      The function is okay for internal methods but using ShopExchangeCurrency functionality it breaks since the enum isn't there it tries looking in currency bag and decides you don't have any.

      There is also that whole zone which can't be navigated, The Filament which is the restoration's zone and accessible through the foundation from ground and the Aetheryte (WorldManager.ZoneId == 886). The zone, vendors, quest givers and handin npcs all have to accessed off mesh with forced moves. Not super important but since it seems that zone (tiny, no flying) will be around at least till the next expansion and is crucial now to leveling crafters it would be great to have a unified ability to navigate there.
       
    20. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,537
      Likes Received:
      235
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I don't think anyone pointed out desynth being broken, which is why I was super confused why it was broken on the cn side. I've already fixed it for the cn users so ill just port that change over.

      Does it just make more sense to remove EquippedItems from FilledInventoryAndArmory internally? Not sure it really belongs there, not sure if theres any documented uses where its looking specifically for something equipped. Or maybe ill just add a new inventorymanager.blah here for that so we don't have to filter

      Pushing a new build with working desynth and the updated special currencies.

      Doing a full remesh now of all the zones, ill push a update in a few hours once its done.


      Sadly my health isn't great so I don't have as much time to play as I'd like so I rely on these things being brought to my attention.
       

    Share This Page