• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.232 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. NullError

      NullError New Member

      Joined:
      May 17, 2016
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Does 64 bit have more security?
       
    2. Malusvitae

      Malusvitae New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 5, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      After updating, I got "This version... is not yet supported" message.
       
    3. friggit

      friggit New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2016
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I literally just bought this bot and am getting the same message.
       
    4. Terrorschlag

      Terrorschlag Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2011
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      There was an update to Final Fantasy today, the new version of RB probably haven't dropped yet
       
    5. friggit

      friggit New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2016
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Oh shit I forgot all about that. Much appreciated. I hope I made a good investment. It used to be a good bot a year ago.
       
    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,179
      Likes Received:
      208
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Working now, no need to download a new version.
       
    7. pieboy

      pieboy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2013
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      For some reason Im having trouble with combat routines placing skills that require clicks on the ground. For example, my machinist wont place his turrets on the ground, nor will summoner place things like shadow flare. Ive tried Ultima and all in one, as well as kupo.
       
    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,179
      Likes Received:
      208
      Trophy Points:
      63

      Working fine for me

      Actionmanager.DoActionLocation("Rook Autoturret",Core.Target.Location);
       
    9. pieboy

      pieboy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2013
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Heres a quick log i did while testing machinist on a target dummy. I stopped it at the last bit where it gave an error showing it couldn't find a pet under a certain code.
       

      Attached Files:

    10. pieboy

      pieboy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2013
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      [05:19:47.163 D] Something went wrong couldnt find pet with object id 400024C2
       
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,179
      Likes Received:
      208
      Trophy Points:
      63
      New version that fixes the issue. Looks like Spell.Range backing function is misbehaving on the 64bit client.
       
    12. pieboy

      pieboy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2013
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Awesome! Working now, thanks :)
       
    13. matt84

      matt84 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2010
      Messages:
      440
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Not looking for support because i switched to 32 bit and it's cleared it all up, more so wanted to make a report for you

      in 64 bit, i was using fate grinding in aleport for the higher level area 45+ on dark knight / warrior
      the tests were run with both Ultima + Ronin Combat Routines

      basically

      if it runs past 2 mobs and gets agrro, when it gets to it's destination if they are still on it it will just stand there still mounted taking damage

      or


      if it is killing 1 mob and range aggros another mob, it will either finish killing the first mob and then stand there doing nothing or just stop completely and get hit by multiple mobs

      it only happens with the melee class, i tried it with 2 different ranged classes also, machinist and bard and it didn't do it


      [COLOR=rgba(255, 255, 255, 0.701961)]
      [/COLOR]
       
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,179
      Likes Received:
      208
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Do you have logs for when this happened?
       
    15. matt84

      matt84 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2010
      Messages:
      440
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      yeah i'll upload them

      pretty sure those were all logs when it was doing it
       

      Attached Files:

    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,179
      Likes Received:
      208
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 69
      Code:
      Update for 3.35
      
       
    17. Agrum0n

      Agrum0n New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 19, 2016
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello,

      It's still the old version 67... or I missed something ? Could you upload the new version please ? :)
       
    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,179
      Likes Received:
      208
      Trophy Points:
      63
      There is an issue with the build server. Looking into it.
       
    19. Agrum0n

      Agrum0n New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 19, 2016
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok thanks for this quickly answer. :)

      [Edit] - There is still an issue: The last version 70 is incompatible.
       
      Last edited: Jul 19, 2016
    20. HDTetris

      HDTetris New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 7, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can confirm, its not working with the new patch.
       

    Share This Page