• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.232 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      172
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Fatebot just seems off. It constantly says no fates available when its there. I have reinstalled the bot. No filters are set in fatebot. But just keeps say no fates within operational parameters. What do you need? I check the logs but does not seem like much in there.
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,638
      Likes Received:
      245
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I see the issue, new build coming now.
       
    3. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      172
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thx. Working now.
       
    4. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      280
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It seems the new area in the firmament is unable to be navigated by RB, the Skysteel Workshop off to the left when you walk in. Could we get this area meshed please?
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,638
      Likes Received:
      245
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Yes. I'll post an update when it's been deployed.
       
    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,638
      Likes Received:
      245
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Was having some issues with the nav server, update is now deployed. Sorry for the downtime.
       
    7. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      280
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thank you for fixing it so quickly.
       
    8. nt153133

      nt153133 Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      GardenManager's structs offsets are off a bit. The offset from agent to seed/soil structs have shifted by +0x10 and is now 0x48, not 0x38. Currently GardenManager fails at planting since the seed struct actually reports the soil and soil reports nothing.

      Code:
      var patternFinder = new GreyMagic.PatternFinder(Core.Memory);
      var offset = patternFinder.Find("41 8B 4E ? 8D 93 ? ? ? ? Add 3 Read8").ToInt32(); //0x48
      var soilStruct = Core.Memory.Read<HousingPlantSelectedItemStruct>(AgentHousingPlant.Instance.Pointer + offset );
      var seedStruct = Core.Memory.Read<HousingPlantSelectedItemStruct>(AgentHousingPlant.Instance.Pointer + offset + GreyMagic.MarshalCache<HousingPlantSelectedItemStruct>.Size);
      Log("RB:");
      Log(AgentHousingPlant.Instance.SeedStruct.DynamicString());
      Log(AgentHousingPlant.Instance.SoilStruct.DynamicString());
      Log("True:");
      Log(seedStruct.DynamicString());
      Log(soilStruct.DynamicString());
       
    9. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,638
      Likes Received:
      245
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Thanks, updated offset has been pushed.
       

    Share This Page