• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.232 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. Agrum0n

      Agrum0n New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 19, 2016
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I think the new version is still the old because it's still not working yep.
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Should be working now.
       
    3. Agrum0n

      Agrum0n New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 19, 2016
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It works now, thanks ! =)
       
    4. prettylush

      prettylush New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      The "RebornBuddy64: Zip" link isn't working. Sends me to this:

      <Error>
      <Code>AccessDenied</Code>
      <Message>Access Denied</Message>
      <RequestId>D05AE63944C18530</RequestId>
      <HostId>
      5YgBz9YfychKKnXD6+VWCBxYvQ1wUKF2MD9TAFT0mKgo6Ul8KjO5LddxiaI7vtyAIsZiu1c7/tg=
      </HostId>
      </Error>
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Fixed.
       
    6. prettylush

      prettylush New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      So fast!
       
      Last edited: Aug 5, 2016
    7. prettylush

      prettylush New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Wait...still says same thing

      <Error>
      <Code>AccessDenied</Code>
      <Message>Access Denied</Message>
      <RequestId>A9B4EB634D90CFF0</RequestId>
      <HostId>
      tbv/p4giFW9D8ykm7o2c30lVgawetmY2WgNx/46ZoVLN6jW2gPHa1hMGQmi5gxpXLCYssSs3/7E=
      </HostId>
      </Error>
       
    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      The url changed. Get the new one
       
    9. prettylush

      prettylush New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I am refreshing the page and clicking it. Have been for the past few minutes. still sending me to the same place. Just a page that says:

      URL: https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/buddyupdate/RebornBuddy64/Rebornbuddy64 1.0.70.0.zip

      <Error>
      <Code>AccessDenied</Code>
      <Message>Access Denied</Message>
      <RequestId>A9B4EB634D90CFF0</RequestId>
      <HostId>
      tbv/p4giFW9D8ykm7o2c30lVgawetmY2WgNx/46ZoVLN6jW2gPHa1hMGQmi5gxpXLCYssSs3/7E=
      </HostId>
      </Error>
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Somethings messedup with the refer i think. Grab it from this page http://updates.buddyauths.com/
       
    11. prettylush

      prettylush New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Oh, I didn't know it was linked there too...Derp! Thanks!!
       
    12. Chimeran Helix

      Chimeran Helix New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 16, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I would agree as well. There are crucial things that need to be added to the bot that are WAY overdue.
      DX11 is a welcomed addition, but I don't think I'll be making the change to it.
       
    13. unknownsoldier08

      unknownsoldier08 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 8, 2015
      Messages:
      59
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
    14. Mirko1987

      Mirko1987 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2012
      Messages:
      424
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hi there... i changed my profession into MCH (lvl 30) so somebody could kindly tell me why Fate bot putted me into lvl 50-55 fates? :mad:


      Here's the log

      View attachment 424 2016-08-26 10.13.txt

      Ty in advance!
       
    15. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Version 72
      Code:
      ProfileBehavior.IsQuestComplete will now return false for quests that are currently in the quest log. Fixes the strange behavior exhibited by event quests.
      
      
       
    16. ADR

      ADR New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2015
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      whats in 73?
       
    17. phillipebr

      phillipebr New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 9, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      As main topic isn't updated for a while (since .57), i'd like to know if x64 version already have all features (fishing, gardening, etc)?!
      and... All profiles works here as well?
       
    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Yes. I've gotten a bit lazy with updating the op.
       
    19. Mirko1987

      Mirko1987 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2012
      Messages:
      424
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hi mastahg...i have a problem..i made a fresh install of RB (x64) yesterday if i don't remember wrong but when i use combat assist (on instances) i have to press a key of one ability to let it start and before it wasn't need..was enough that i press the righ click to attack...

      Here's the log..

      View attachment 4252 2016-09-02 13.54.txt

      I'm using ultima at the moment as CR..

      Ty in advance!
       
    20. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,424
      Likes Received:
      227
      Trophy Points:
      63
      That is how combat assist has worked since it was created, it only works once in combat. You might have been using another botbase.
       

    Share This Page