• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.424 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Working fine for me, try right clicking save as if you can't get it to work normally.
       
    2. nt153133

      nt153133 Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      8
      BagId in `ff14bot/Managers/Bag.cs` is off, it's the int at +8 not +4. Not sure what +4 is but it seems like a bag type, normal inventories are all 0x280 which is what bagid is reporting now.
       
    3. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Pushing new build now.
       
    4. crpaul

      crpaul Member

      Joined:
      Jun 23, 2016
      Messages:
      136
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Mastahg is there a way to and a anti AFK cus as of right now we get kicked even if we are gathring
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build coming now
       
    6. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      284
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It looks like FishManager currently only supports Mooch and has the spellID hard coded. Is it possible to get MoochII added in?
       
    7. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83

      You can use this for now

      Code:
              public static RunStatus Mooch2()
              {
                  if (FishingManager.CanMooch)
                  {
                      Logging.Write(@"Casting Mooch ({0})", FishingManager.MoochLevel);
                      if (ActionManager.DoAction(ActionType.Spell, 268, null))
                      {
                          FishingManager.MoochLevel++;
                      }
                  }
                  return RunStatus.Success;
              }
      
       
    8. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      hi mastahg, i met a problem when trying to make dragoon elusive jump to a specified direction when received an echo message,

      Code:
              private void GamelogManager_EchoRecevied(object sender, ChatEventArgs e)
              {
                  if (e.ChatLogEntry.Contents.StartsWith("@escape", StringComparison.InvariantCultureIgnoreCase))
                  {
                      var cameraheading = Core.Memory.Read<float>(CameraManager.CameraPtr + 0x130);
                      if (e.ChatLogEntry.Contents.Contains("invert")) cameraheading += 3.1415926f;
      
                      //character heading offset: +0xB0
                      Core.Memory.Write(Core.Me.Pointer + 0xB0, cameraheading);
                      ActionManager.DoAction(@"Elusive Jump", null);
      
                  }
              }
      this working in most situations, but i found when many spells is using by CR simultaneously, it sometimes can not jump to the proper direction. i guess it is because the gamelog event and treeroot are in different threads.
      how can i make sure a memory value is my expected value before greymagic's calls get executed?
       
    9. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83
      You can try wrapping your code in a framelock, but its kinda skecthy.
      Best bet would be to set a flag that code in the main thread will check and then execute

      Code:
                              using (Core.Memory.AcquireFrame(true))
                              {
      }
      
       
    10. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      hi mastahg, could you tell me when should i use ff14bot.Ext.NoCacheRead<T> rather than Read<T>? is there a performance difference between them?
       
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Read<T> is cached for the current game frame and should be preferred as it will be faster if you read the same address within a frame, if the value might change midframe say after a function call then you might want to use nocacheread
       
      Akira0245 likes this.
    12. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      thank you!
       
    13. cfw34683

      cfw34683 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2014
      Messages:
      337
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      hello, NPC timers for Triple Triad dont seem to exist anymore with 5.45 although this is not exclusivly stated anywhere. yet im able to confirm this is true.

      in the file TripleTriHard.cs line 67
      <code>new TripleTriadNPC("Idle Imperial", 1015021, 402, "280.0183, 30.92421, 436.7896", 21, 8),</code>

      changing this line to
      <code>new TripleTriadNPC("Idle Imperial", 1015021, 402, "280.0183, 30.92421, 436.7896", 24, 0),</code>

      allows it to farm outside the window. the windows i confirmed open all day because i went to different NPC's listed in the file and changed the timers and farmed cards.. sometimes first match outside of window.. i believe timers dont exist anymore, therefore lines 62-83 no longer are needed..
       
      Last edited: Aug 13, 2021
    14. RositaSchaefer

      RositaSchaefer New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 16, 2021
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      cfw34683 likes this.
    15. cfw34683

      cfw34683 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2014
      Messages:
      337
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      This is the updated cs file. ive done the work so you dont have to. use this in place at RB/Botbases/TripleTriHard/ to negate npc timers for triple triad
       

      Attached Files:

    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,759
      Likes Received:
      291
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Thanks, I was trying to find some external confirmation that the timers were infact removed but I haven't been able to find anything, have you seen this information posted anywhere else?
       
    17. cfw34683

      cfw34683 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2014
      Messages:
      337
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      i searched forever for info and can find nothing.. i have tested it by going outside the windows in the file listed.. farmed cards no issue outside windows..

      this https://arrtripletriad.com/en/npc-idle-imperial used to say the times in the info area.. now its gone.

      i dont know when they did this but can assure you it is done.. this can be verified by going in game and going to a npc that has timers.. removing the info for that npc and farming outside the window will allow you to get card drops
       
    18. cfw34683

      cfw34683 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2014
      Messages:
      337
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Last edited: Aug 21, 2021
    19. cfw34683

      cfw34683 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2014
      Messages:
      337
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      @mastahg Thanks for the update homie
       
    20. bob12345654321

      bob12345654321 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2021
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      can anyone help me out here, whenever i try to open the executable it gives me the error message that i need VC++ 2015 14.0, i installed both x86 and x64 versions and still got this error, i downloaded the buddy wizard and its just permanently stuck "installing VC++ 2015" for over 10 minutes now, how should i go about fixing this?
       

    Share This Page