• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.424 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. TehHuntorz

      TehHuntorz Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Reaper ActionResourceManager offsets
      Code:
                  SoulGauge = ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_8;
                  ShroudGauge = ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_9;
                  EnshroudCount = ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_C;
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build:

      ActionResourceManager for Sage and Reaper added
      ActionResourceManager.ActiveSong for bard updated, other bard functions still need an update

      Two new functions added to the ConditionParser for use in Orderbot Profiles
      IsNearChasing(int npcId)
      IsAnyENpcChasing()
      (These are used early in the EW MSQ, I assume they will likely also show up later on as well)
      Considering adding a third function at a later time to check if a specific npc is following you but is currently out of range


      ActionResourceManager needs updates for some classes, executing
      Code:
      Log(ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct);
      
      in the console and then gaining resources, spending resources will be a big help figuring out the changes to the resource systems.
       
    3. user00719284

      user00719284 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2021
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      This last update keeps prompting me to download it on each re-launch of RB, even after completing the update.
       
    4. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      328
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I'd like to highly request this function. I've already coded the first part of MSQ up to around quest level 83 and this comes up a LOT. It'd be nice to have a way to check it.
       
    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Not seeing this on my end.

      The existing functions are wrappers, to provide the custom one would require a bunch of custom work to be done, and as such would not occur very soon. For now you can combine both of the provided functions as IsAnyENpcChasing returns true even if they are catching up to the player.
       
    6. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      328
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      There also seems to be a nav issue going into Baldesion Annex in Old Sharlayan. I can move to the outside of the building. I can move around once I cross the threshold of the building. But going from outside to inside the bot can't generate a path for it.
       
    7. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Zoneid and cords please...
       
    8. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      328
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      <GetTo ZoneId="962" XYZ="-108.0241, 3.898939, 5.788384"/>
       
    9. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Should be working now.
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build

      GetTo aethernet works once again, big thanks to @nt153133
      GetTo now supports the main hall in old Sharlayn
      GetTo should now support walking across the new zones (I say should, haven't had a chance to test this yet, some of the connections might need to be manually adjusted)
       
    11. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      328
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      The platform around the Aetheryte "The Archeion" in Labyrinthos is poorly meshed. When using the following GetTo the Nav automatically tries to learn the Aetheryte and your character gets stuck spinning at the bottom of the stairs.

      <GetTo ZoneId="956" XYZ="392.7867, 165.95, -522.4117"/>
       
    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      The mesh looks fine. GetTo shifts the aetheryte location a bit because a lot of them are impossible to actually reach, its probably shifting it onto the ledge.
       
    13. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      I just got there and im not noticing any issues with it learning the aetheryte.
       
    14. woode323

      woode323 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      [NavGraph] Going to learn Radz-at-Han Aetheryte Plaza - id: 183

      This doesnt unlock till a later quest similar to Eulmore.
       
    15. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      I added some special logic for eulmore, if you can find out what quest id unlocks that aetheryte i can replicate it.
       
    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      I've blocked that aetheryre for now with the latest version.
       
    17. woode323

      woode323 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Blocking worked howerver now its trying to unlock the kama aetheryte location when already learnt.

       
    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Please check
      Log(WorldManager.HasAetheryteId(198));
       
    19. woode323

      woode323 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Returned False, added info for the Aetheryte below:

      Zone Id - 963
      Location - <129.5976, 26.99999, 13.47676>
      LUA String - AetheryteObject:000001FFC629F670
      Max Health - 0
      Name - Aethernet shard
      NPC ID - 198
      Object Id - 9040193
      Type - AetheryteObject
       
    20. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,068
      Likes Received:
      348
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build coming now that resolves the issue. Off by one errors are the best.
       

    Share This Page