• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.424 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'd like to have .net 6 updates, many of the new helpful language features are not supported by .net framework...
       
      Last edited: Dec 4, 2021
    2. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      this is my current explorering on summoner gauge
      Code:
              private int TranceTimer => ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.timer;
              private int PetTimer => ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.timer2;
              private int ElementalAttunement=> ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_E;
              private int Aetherflow => ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_F & 0b11;
              private ActivePetType ActivePet => (ActivePetType)(ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_F >> 2 & 0b11);
              private AvailablePetFlags AvailablePets => (AvailablePetFlags)ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_F);
              [Flags]
              enum AvailablePetFlags
              {
                  Garuda = 1 << 7,
                  Titan = 1 << 6,
                  Ifrit = 1 << 5,
                  Phoenix = 1 << 4,
              }
              enum ActivePetType
              {
                  Ifrit,
                  Titan,
                  Garuda,
              }
      
       
      Last edited: Dec 5, 2021
    3. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Also, summoner spell `ActionManager.CanCast("Ruin IV", Core.Target);` is returning false while it should be true
       
    4. woode323

      woode323 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Aetheryte - Tertium - 173

      Will need to be blocked as it requires a quest to unlock. QuestId is 69928.
       
    5. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      639
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey Mastahg, AetherCurrentManager.IsZoneComplete() seems to be reporting the wrong values, and if you try to use certain zones (like 620) it throws an exception.
       
    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      probably has todo with the reduction of aether currents for some zones, ill take a look as the ACM is a giant hack so its not surprising that it broke when they reworked it.

      New version:

      Update roslyn (C#10 features should now be available)
      Block aetheryte 173 until quest 69928 is complete
      Gathering updated, qb's will likely need a overhaul
       
    7. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      297
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Do you know if Garlemald is meshed? Most any of my attempts to move around in the zone don't seem to work.

      [02:36:57.547 N] [GetTo] Couldn't get a path to <-414.7655, 13.81797, 309.6325> on 958, Stopping.
      [02:36:57.547 N] Stopping the bot. Reason:[GetTo] Couldn't get a path to <-414.7655, 13.81797, 309.6325> on 958, Stopping.

      Examples:
      <GetTo ZoneId="958" XYZ="-399.5236, 22, 457.3701"/>
      <GetTo ZoneId="958" XYZ="-414.7655, 13.81797, 309.6325"/>
       
    8. Manta

      Manta New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 3, 2019
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      What does this mean for .NET 6 support? This link suggests C# 10 requires .NET 6, but inspecting the RB assembly shows it's still .NET Framework 4.8. What's the right way to take advantage of new features?

      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/csharp/language-reference/configure-language-version
       
    9. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      certain language features (basically syntax sugars) does not requires .NET 6 to use... however most of them needs the runtime support, like the interface default implementation, and the linq improvements
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Interesting it's not meshed. I'll look into why.




      I just read the release notes for the updated roslyn.
      I'm still looking for feedback about specific things that .net6 would introduce that would improve things.
       
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Ugh, looks like a tiny piece of collision way off in the distance is likely causing this issue.
       
    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Mesh has been updated
       
    13. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi mastahg, summoner spell id 7426 "Ruin IV" now requires a new aura: id 2701 "Further Ruin" to cast
       
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Thanks.
       
    15. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Member

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hi mastahg,Bard ClassLevel 90 ff14bot.Managers.ActionResourceManager.Bard.ActiveSong The value obtained is None。Log(ff14bot.Managers.ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct) Can't get。
       
    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Not sure what you mean, just paste that into the console plugin and hit run, cast a spell to change the song, and run it again.


      New version:
      Ruin IV aura check updated
      AetherCurrentManager rewritten
       
    17. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Member

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      My English level is terrible, but I have written a battle cycle for several years. I know how to run
       

      Attached Files:

    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,891
      Likes Received:
      309
      Trophy Points:
      83
      offset_E is the song, but im not sure what the value 79 is supposed to mean.
       
    19. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Member

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      More new
       

      Attached Files:

    20. woode323

      woode323 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      QuestID is 69954 for the unlock.
       

    Share This Page