• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Release] RebornBuddy64 Version 1.0.424 - DirectX11 / x64 bit compatible

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Feb 29, 2016.

    1. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      BlackMage.Enochian,Level 90 Paradox Spell activation,as the picture shows, return false.
       

      Attached Files:

    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      You cut off part of the output.
       
    3. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Re-screenshot
       

      Attached Files:

    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      I appreciate your trying to help, but it's really not helpful.

      Screenshotting the console instead of just copy/pasteing the output is not great.
      Not describing the actual state of the game when you ran the console.
      Testing multiple things at the same time instead of one at a time.
       
    5. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      BlackMage 90 Paradox Spell activation, then ff14bot.Managers.ActionResourceManager.BlackMage.Enochian return true to false. it's wrong,Should not change。
       
    6. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      QQ截图20211206120529.png QQ截图20211206120612.png
      ------------------------------------------------
      QQ截图20211206120734.png QQ截图20211206120753.png
      ----------------------------------------------------
      QQ截图20211004132149.png QQ截图20211206120909.png
      You tell me how to do it, I will do it
       
      Last edited: Dec 5, 2021
    7. nt153133

      nt153133 Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      59
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      8
      in AgentTelepotTown, for AECount can you remove the -1 I had at the end there? That was a slight miscalculation and cuts off the last ae that normally goes out of town
       
    8. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Bard ClassLevel Less than 90
      QQ截图20211206161618.png QQ截图20211206161639.png
      Bard ClassLevel 90
      QQ截图20211206170657.png QQ截图20211206170736.png
       
    9. meawzero

      meawzero New Member

      Joined:
      May 6, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      how can i download rebornbuddy i clicked download buttom nothing show up
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Open a new tab and paste the url in.
       
    11. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      [21:16:32.059 V] [NavGraph] Did not start learning aetheryte
      [21:16:32.059 D] Interacting with aetheryte 0x19E8ED3AC40
      [21:16:32.059 V] [NavGraph] Interactring with 173 to learn Tertium

      This Aetheryte is also quest locked. It can't be learned when you first get to it and GetTo hangs on trying to learn it.

      Seeing reports that it's unlocked by this quest
      https://garlandtools.org/db/#quest/69928

      Can personally confirm it's unlocked after completing this quest
       
      Last edited: Dec 6, 2021
    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build:
      Update ActionResourceManager.Bard
      Fix typo in navgraph aetheryte logic, 173 will now be blocked until its required quest is complete
      Update gatheringmanager add gathersboon field to gathering data
       
    13. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I was wrong, it's not quest 69928 that unlocks it. It's step 1 of quest 69929. You need to be on Step 2 of 69929 or later to unlock it. I tried with my second character immediatly after completing 69928 and it didn't work. Tried again after picking up 69929, didn't work. I had to complete step 1 of 69928 then, while on Step 2 it let me learn the Aetheryte
       
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Does quest 69929 end far from the aeteryte i dont wanna complicate the logic more then necessary
       
    15. woode323

      woode323 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Pretty sure quests 69929 finishes at the first Aetheryte in the Zone, super far away.
       
    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build:
      Updated ActionResourceManager for Arcanist and summoner, thanks to @Akira0245 for the initial work. (I wanted to try and find where the gui was displaying phoneix/bahamut mode, but it doesn't look like they are storing that data in the ARM struct, if anyone wants to poke around and find where its controlled that info would probably be appreciated by the summoners)

      Updated getto to properly handle aetheryte 173
       
      Akira0245 likes this.
    17. Akira0245

      Akira0245 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2019
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      they are all in offset_F, the first 3 bits are individual flags for avaliable pets, then 1 bit phoneix/bahamut flag, and next 2 bits are currently active pet, the last 2 bits are the aetherflow charge
      Code:
              public int ElementalAttunement => ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_E;
              public ActivePetType ActivePet => (ActivePetType)(ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_F >> 2 & 0b11);
              public AvailablePetFlags AvailablePets => (AvailablePetFlags)(ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_F >> 5);
              public bool Phoenix => (ActionResourceManager.CostTypesStruct.offset_F >> 4) != 0;
      
              [Flags]
              enum AvailablePetFlags
              {
                  Garuda = 1 << 2,
                  Titan = 1 << 1,
                  Ifrit = 1 << 0,
              }
      
              enum ActivePetType
              {
                  None,
                  Ifrit,
                  Titan,
                  Garuda,
              }
      
       
      Last edited: Dec 7, 2021
    18. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Looks like this bridge area isn't mapped on the moon. Character walked up to it but then stopped right at it. Need it for MSQ quest.

      <GetTo ZoneId="959" XYZ="23.22944, 59.45954, 525.4171"/> should make you cross it on foot
       

      Attached Files:

    19. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,988
      Likes Received:
      335
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Yea, but nothing for active bahamut / phoenix.


      Is that the cords of the bridge? I don't see anything there on the renderer, so unless thats cords to something else itll have to wait until I get there my self to investigate
       
    20. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      These were the coords of a quest NPC on the opposite side of the bridge that would have shown you the failure.

      <GetTo ZoneId="959" XYZ="-50.04285, 42.63472, 470.8529" />

      Here are the coords of the start of the bridge.
       

    Share This Page