Demonbuddy is ready and released, happy Season 14!
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

  • Unknownbuddy 5/20 slots taken, private ESP for PUBG.

Relogger?

Discussion in 'Exilebuddy Forum' started by Ehnoah, Jun 14, 2018.

  1. Ehnoah

    Ehnoah Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    282
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Just checked Release Section,

    is there some kind of Relogger? I want keep it running over night, sadly often the Game/Bot Shutdown, is there any kind of Script / Macro we can run to keep the bot up and running?
     
  2. demonviper

    demonviper Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2014
    Messages:
    493
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    28
    AutoLoginEx is the best this bot has as far as I am aware
     
  3. Ehnoah

    Ehnoah Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    282
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Alright, yeah so I prob. have to use Jigs Macro Tool to start the Bot if it crashes. I can also upload it if it is required.
     
  4. demonviper

    demonviper Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2014
    Messages:
    493
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    28
    sure share it if you can
     
  5. solenrus

    solenrus Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2014
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    The problem is that EB also closes upon crash, so you would have to customize the script to open both EB and the game at the same time, where you would encounter yet another problem - not being able to hit the Start button in EB.
     
  6. demonviper

    demonviper Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2014
    Messages:
    493
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    28
    hmm well if you figure anything out we are open to hearing about it :)
     
  7. Jenna

    Jenna New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Run bot with -autostart argument
     
  8. solenrus

    solenrus Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2014
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    ok, so we just need a simple .bat file that monitors the processes and upon both being absent execute the launch sequence.
    I will try to make something, I guess.
     
  9. solenrus

    solenrus Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2014
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ok, made 2 real simple .bat files for poe and db separately, if someone wants to combine them into 1 file, pls do so and post if u dont mind.

    Firstly, make a shortcut for your eb with the following launch options so it looks like this C:\Exilebuddy\eb.exe -autostart

    eb.bat:
    Code:
    @echo off
    :eb
    echo (%time%) EB started.
    C:\Exilebuddy\eb.lnk
    echo (%time%) EB closed or crashed, restarting.
    goto eb
    you need to link it to the actual shortcut, otherwise eb wont compile(tested, its weird I know)

    poe.bat
    Code:
    @echo off
    :poe
    echo (%time%) PoE started.
    "E:\Path of Exile\PathOfExile.exe" --nosound --nologo
    echo (%time%) PoE closed or crashed, restarting.
    goto poe
    you're welcome.
    Mad coding skillz I know lol
     
  10. Pachi

    Pachi Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I use this
    Code:
    @echo off
    Crash!
    color 0E
    reg add "HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\Windows Error Reporting" /f /v "DontShowUI" /t REG_DWORD /d "1"
    reg add "HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\Windows Error Reporting" /f /v "DontShowUI" /t REG_DWORD /d "1"
    
    :1
    cls
    tasklist|find /i "PathOfExileSteam.exe" >NUL
    if errorlevel 1 START "" "C:\Steam\steamapps\common\Path of Exile\PathOfExileSteam.exe"
    timeout /t 10
    goto :2
    
    :2
    cls
    tasklist|find /i "hi.exe" >NUL
    if errorlevel 1 START "" "C:\Users\stric\Desktop\hi.lnk"
    timeout /t 60
    goto :1
    
    pause
     
    solenrus likes this.
  11. Ehnoah

    Ehnoah Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    282
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I used Jigs Auto Macro and now C++ however I noticed the same, if you run the Bot from C++ or any else, it just not work, so I did the same workarround and starting the bot via a Shortcut. No clue why this happen, my skill level is not high enough for that.

    Alacor75 said, we also could try to make a tool watching on CPU usage of game/Bot so if it freeze and CPU not change it restarts.

    Or maybe Force a Restart every 1 Hour no clue.
     

Share This Page