• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [FREE] [Rep][Ach] TheBrodieman's Profile Compendium

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Store Profiles' started by thebrodieman, Dec 22, 2012.

    ?

    To access the profiles of this plugin, which would you prefer?

    1. Big packs, 30€ each, I'd rather get it all at once.

      25.0%
    2. Individuals, 2-8€ each, let me choose which I need.

      75.0%
    1. insidious

      insidious New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    2. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Not sure what you mean: Is it trying to grab the quest from the escort npc instead of a stationary one?
       
    3. insidious

      insidious New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      its an escort quest so when you drop her off the the bot picks up that npc tag and not the one where the quest starts at. so it wont pick up the quest, it just sits at the spot where you are suppose to drop her off.
      I just went to the part of the map were she spawns to get the quest and the bot picked her up.
      Also on quest Leader of the Bloodscale, the bot flies in a circle just above the ground at her spawn point and i couldnt get it to stop until she spawned. I had to stop the bot and dismount until she spawned.

      View attachment 6332 2015-08-02 23.36.txt
       
    4. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      The starting npc, quest npc, and escort npc are all the same npc (physically and by id). I've actually already made some changes into the upcoming patch because the bot had actually ignored the escort because someone else started it after we obtained the quest. I'll see what I can adjust on the pickup to ignore all other versions of the npc.
       
    5. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      In regards to the circling bug, i have already fixed that one. Bad hotspot. It is queued up for the next release, but thanks for seeing it.
       
    6. insidious

      insidious New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      awesome thanks!
       
    7. insidious

      insidious New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      View attachment 5696 2015-08-03 12.00.txt

      So I am in Nagrand now. The bot is trying to get the quest Proving your Strength but I am not friendly with the Mag'har yet so it is just sitting there. It doesnt have the prerequisite quests from hellfire which are needed to get to neutral with the Mag'har. I flew back to hellfire and did them.

      These are the quests needed:
      http://www.wowhead.com/quest=9400/the-assassin
      http://www.wowhead.com/quest=9401/a-strange-weapon
      http://www.wowhead.com/quest=9405/the-warchiefs-mandate
      http://www.wowhead.com/quest=9410/a-spirit-guide
      http://www.wowhead.com/quest=9406/the-maghar
       
    8. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I will add in a forced check on those when needed for quests in Nagrand.
       
    9. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Refund reason: thought it was herb and mining farm not lumber

      Lumber can be disabled under my plugin's settings, and will run mining and herb so long as you enabled them in HB settings.
       
    10. insidious

      insidious New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      View attachment 4428 2015-08-04 19.45.txt

      Hey there are a couple quests that need to be looked at in the borean tundra. I dont really know what they are because I havent been able to watch my bot the whole time. I would just come back and it would be stuck or stopped and I would have to restart it. Mostly the questline around Amber Ledge. I know the quest Leading the Ancestors Home wont use the quest item when needed because I came back and it was just sitting there saying no viable mobs in area and I had to finish it manually.
       
    11. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      There are a lot. Including everything from Dragonblight onwards. I am currently doing a run through with Horde side and have reached Terokkar at this point. Darkmoon drew me away from it for a moment. I will take a GOOD look at them though.
       
    12. insidious

      insidious New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok I will keep an eye on it more.
       
    13. Noobolov

      Noobolov New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2013
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      While trying to start Pandarian dailies receive an arror:
       
    14. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Make sure you have the Pandaria Module streamed from the store.
       
    15. Nikolai007

      Nikolai007 Banned

      Joined:
      Nov 30, 2014
      Messages:
      176
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi, I cant use the plugin since it shows a net framework error the moment I click on Yes. Months ago I had this error too but ignoring it worked. Now it doesnt work.

      I have windows 7 x64 sp1 with all the updates up to last month.

      BTW shouldnt this be a bot base? it would be easier to use with hb relog.
       
    16. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      All profiles are HBRelog compatible as they are no longer embedded within the plugin. I am making changes to several profiles so that the plugin is no longer required but only needed to augment. Trouble is the store compiler is still set to C# 5.0 and I've already converted to 6.0 (store compiler had to roll back) so I am waiting on updates to roll out some of mine.

      As for your error: I can't replicate this directly without additional info. What "Yes" are you hitting?
       
    17. Nikolai007

      Nikolai007 Banned

      Joined:
      Nov 30, 2014
      Messages:
      176
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi,
      I tried several (Darkmoon, Argent tournament, Netherwing) and it happen with all of them. I suppose it affects everything. Its after clicking on yes. The error:

      Where are the profiles so I can use it with HB relog?

      Code:
      ----------------------------------------
      BuddyControlPanel_783424720
          Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 0.0.0.0
          CodeBase: file:///D:/Honorbuddy/CompiledAssemblies/BuddyControlPanel_783424720.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      HBRelogHelper_472416747
          Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 0.0.0.0
          CodeBase: file:///D:/Honorbuddy/CompiledAssemblies/HBRelogHelper_472416747.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      System.IdentityModel
          Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.36282 built by: FX452RTMLDR
          CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.IdentityModel/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.IdentityModel.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      System.ServiceModel.resources
          Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.1 built by: RTMRel
          CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel.resources/v4.0_4.0.0.0_es_b77a5c561934e089/System.ServiceModel.resources.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      Singular_356754616
          Assembly Version: 4.0.0.4748
          Win32 Version: 4.0.0.4748
          CodeBase: file:///D:/Honorbuddy/CompiledAssemblies/Singular_356754616.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      Microsoft.GeneratedCode
          Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.36282 built by: FX452RTMLDR
          CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      PresentationFramework-SystemData
          Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.36282
          CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework-SystemData/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/PresentationFramework-SystemData.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      System.Numerics
          Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
          Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.36282 built by: FX452RTMLDR
          CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Numerics/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Numerics.dll
      ----------------------------------------
      
      ************** JIT Debugging **************
      To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
      application or computer (machine.config) must have the
      jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
      The application must also be compiled with debugging
      enabled.
      
      For example:
      
      <configuration>
          <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
      </configuration>
      
      When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
      will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
      rather than be handled by this dialog box.
       
    18. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Make sure you are streaming the products from the HB store. If you a former premium owner then you just need to enable them in HB Store -> My Purchases. If you have not purchased any, they are available on the HB store. Each package is a profile pack so they are HBRelog compatible now.
       
    19. Nikolai007

      Nikolai007 Banned

      Joined:
      Nov 30, 2014
      Messages:
      176
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      In the argent tournament profile, the bot enters in a bucle where he does circles. Being human.

       
    20. thebrodieman

      thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2011
      Messages:
      6,015
      Likes Received:
      81
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Incredibly difficult to see the context of the circling when all i can see is the HB output relating to the move. Please submit a complete log file for ALL bug reports.
       

    Share This Page