• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [RePear] Repair Bot for Rebornbuddy

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by kagamihiiragi17, Aug 21, 2014.

    1. Imsyu

      Imsyu Member

      Joined:
      Dec 31, 2014
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i updated the plug in and it no longer appears in my plug in list even though its in the plug in folder
       
    2. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Then please post a log.
       
    3. Imsyu

      Imsyu Member

      Joined:
      Dec 31, 2014
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      [15:20:38.455 D] Current Locale Eng
      [15:20:38.455 N] Currently a level 44 Miner
      [15:20:38.459 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.AClasses.BotBase> - Initializing
      [15:20:38.804 D] [BotManager] Botbases have been reloaded.
      [15:20:38.804 D] Combat Assist v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.804 D] Fate Bot v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.804 D] PvP v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.804 D] Fishing v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.805 D] Grinding v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.805 D] Gathering v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.805 D] Order Bot v1.0.225.0
      [15:20:38.831 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.Interfaces.IBotPlugin> - Initializing
      [15:20:42.035 N] Compiler Error: c:\Users\Imsyu\Desktop\RBbuddy\Plugins\RePear\RePear.cs(430,9) : error CS0103: The name 'clicked' does not exist in the current context
      [15:20:42.555 N] [Zekken] Loaded spell shape data.
      [15:20:42.573 D] Added new hook [PreCombatLogic] d3fd20ae-a44c-4561-8b8a-be0d85137868
      [15:20:42.573 N] [Zekken] Avoidance hooked.
      [15:20:42.582 N] [DFAlert] Settings loaded
      [15:20:42.582 N] [GatherAssist] v1.0.1 Enabled
      [15:20:42.585 N] Building Actioncache
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Sprint Action Id:3
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Byregot's Ward Action Id:219
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:prospect Action Id:227
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Lay of the Land Action Id:228
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Stealth Action Id:229
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:preparation Action Id:230
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Solid Reason Action Id:232
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Deep Vigor Action Id:233
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Nald'thal's Ward Action Id:234
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Sharp Vision Action Id:235
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Sharp Vision II Action Id:237
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:King's Yield Action Id:239
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:King's Yield II Action Id:241
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Unearth Action Id:242
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Unearth II Action Id:243
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Lay of the Land II Action Id:291
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Thaliak's Ward Action Id:293
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Sharp Vision III Action Id:295
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Nophica's Ward Action Id:217
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Llymlaen's Ward Action Id:292
      [15:20:43.733 N] Action Name:Menphina's Ward Action Id:236
      [15:20:43.733 N] Done building Actioncache
      [15:20:43.749 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.Interfaces.ICombatRoutine> - Initializing
      [15:20:45.044 D] [RoutineManager] Routines have been reloaded. Current class-specific list:
       
    4. Imsyu

      Imsyu Member

      Joined:
      Dec 31, 2014
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      thats the only plug in not showing up after i updated it, and i have tried restarting it a few times
       
    5. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yep, my fault, missed one variable. Update to 3.0.2 and it should be fine.
       
    6. lolinternets

      lolinternets New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2015
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hey, i think i found a bug. tried using this last night, and it repaired fine on the first repair, but the second repair, it just stayed at the vendor main menu indefinitely without clicking repair and it wasn't throwing any errors. i looked through the code and i think i found the problem. if the bot is set to fatebot or orderbot, the "clicked" bool is never set back to false after a repair. i added "clicked = false;" in the following code and this seemed to fix it.

      Code:
      new Decorator(ret => Poi.Current.Type == PoiType.Vendor && repaired,
                                  new Action(r =>
                                  {
                                      Poi.Clear("[RePear] Reached " + RepairVendor.LocationName + " Vendor and Repaired!");
                                      if (BotManager.Current.Name != "Fate Bot" && BotManager.Current.Name != "Order Bot")
                                      {
                                          Poi.Current = new Poi(new HotSpot(InitialLocation, 0), PoiType.Hotspot);
                                      }
                                      else
                                      {
                                          Logging.Write(Colors.SkyBlue, "[RePear] Resuming " + BotManager.Current.Name + " from here!");
                                          timetorepair = false;
                                          repaired = false;
      				    clicked = false;
                                      }
                                  }
                                  )
                              ),
       
      Last edited: Jan 18, 2015
    7. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      631
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yup, happened to me too. I'll try your fix out.
       
    8. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The entire clicked variable should have been removed in v3.0.2, as I noticed that bug and determined that variable was unnecessary.
       
    9. hahnottoday

      hahnottoday New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello, I get this error and the plug does not show.
      Compiler Error: f:\Honorbuddy\Plugins\RePear\RePear.cs(10,7) : error CS0246: The type or namespace name 'ff14bot' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)
       
    10. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This is the Rebornbuddy forum, not the Honorbuddy forum.
       
    11. tree

      tree New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 7, 2010
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I get an invalid attachment error when clicking the link. It also points to 3.0.1 instead of the 3.0.2 you have been talking about.
       
      Last edited: Jan 20, 2015
    12. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm not sure if you're getting a cached page or something, but the link in the main post is working fine for me. Try Ctrl-F5ing the first page maybe?
       
    13. tree

      tree New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 7, 2010
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yea, looks like I was getting the cached version. Link works now.
       
    14. SuperMiguel

      SuperMiguel Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2014
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      [12:15:34.386 D] Exception while pulsing plugin RePear: System.ArgumentException: '0' is not a valid value for 'Interval'. 'Interval' must be greater than 0.
      at System.Timers.Timer.set_Interval(Double value)
      at Re_Pear.Re_Pear.<CreateBehaviorLogic>b__1e(Object r) in c:\Users\Miguel\Downloads\Rebornbuddy 1.0.230.0\Plugins\RePear\RePear.cs:line 438
      at TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at TreeSharp.Action.<Execute>d__0.MoveNext()
      at TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at TreeSharp.Decorator.<Execute>d__0.MoveNext()
      at TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at TreeSharp.PrioritySelector.<Execute>d__0.MoveNext()
      at TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Re_Pear.Re_Pear.OnPulse() in c:\Users\Miguel\Downloads\Rebornbuddy 1.0.230.0\Plugins\RePear\RePear.cs:line 487
      at ff14bot.Managers.PluginManager.PulsePlugin(IBotPlugin plugin)
       
    15. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Too much work to post an explanation?

      You didn't open the settings and choose how often you want to repair. Do that and then restart. >.>
       
    16. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The bot cannot open the self-repair window, so I can't add it until the bot is capable of doing it.
       
    17. Tinytox

      Tinytox Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2014
      Messages:
      370
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      How about pressing hotkeys with the "Repair" button in the menu? I realize it's unprofessional in comparison to doing stuff through hooks or packets, and all that fancy stuff, but, if you can send a keypresses or something, we could simply put the repair feature on the hotbar, I've heard that we can use commands through the hotbar, so that -should- work, right?
       
    18. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've been there and done that with this plugin already, I don't want to do that again, it made a lot of problems. You can modify your RePear to do that for yourself if you want, but I would ask that you don't distribute it - support for that would be hard.
       
    19. Tinytox

      Tinytox Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2014
      Messages:
      370
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Well, looks like mastahg added a way to toggle the repair window, pretty sweet, you plan to add that function? :p
       
    20. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      A bit of patience would be lovely.
       

    Share This Page