• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

[RePear] Repair Bot for Rebornbuddy

Discussion in 'Plugins' started by kagamihiiragi17, Aug 21, 2014.

  1. FastCall

    FastCall New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Confirmed not working. Tested in South Shroud. Bot just sits there -- never goes to repair.
     
  2. Houki

    Houki New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2015
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    was working yesterday but after the update it is no longer working

    tested only in dragonhead tho

    edit: works fine for me now nvm
     
  3. Paratrooper508

    Paratrooper508 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2014
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bot doesn't seem to repair at all. It passed the timer mark and just went righto n doing its thing with broken gear
     
  4. Wingelite

    Wingelite New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2012
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It just sits there for me an eventually disconnects from the server.
     
  5. Turdmagnet

    Turdmagnet Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    When it is time to repair it just stands there for me, doesnt actually go to repair no error, just says [Moving to Vendor] and never does anything past that
     
  6. llshotgunll

    llshotgunll Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Goodmornig,
    [RePear] Error targeting vendor...
    the plugin go to vendor every setting Hour but do not targeting NPC.
    when i targeting manually, bot repair and resume.
    Is there the way to fix this issue error targeting NPC?
     
    Last edited: Aug 30, 2015
  7. Cloud30000

    Cloud30000 New Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2015
    Messages:
    298
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Are you using the English client or one of the others (Chinese/Korean)? If you are using the Korean client, my best guest is that the names the plugin is searching for are in English format, and thus cannot be located. You would need to go into the code and change all references of Name to ID instead and convert the names to the correct ID numbers for each vendor.

    Unfortunately, the author is not supporting this plugin, so to fix this you would need to learn some coding and dive into it for yourself. Alternatively, you could choose to use a currently supported plugin instead; at least then you could request support from the author.
     
  8. NSLegend

    NSLegend New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Reporter, shh. I actually created this account to inform you that it took me all of ten minutes using the console to add Falcons nest to repair list and have tested repairs in WesternHighlands (I.E Heavensward area) Instead of constantly crying about something not working, spend two minutes actually reading the replies you've already been given. Add five lines of code to Repear.cs and click go. It really is that damn easy.
     
  9. sasytherev

    sasytherev New Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2015
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I always do fate in aleport, i used this today for first time, 4 hours trying to repair, selecting npc and doing nothing..
     
  10. Xiaoclaw

    Xiaoclaw New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2014
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Whenever it goes to repair and im on my chocobo it doesnt move. When I went to check what the problem was I swapped through all my classes (War, MNK, DRK, PLD, BLM, WHM, BTN, FSH, etc.) and it only moved with gatherers, war, and blm. How can i fix this?
     
  11. aldawoodmk

    aldawoodmk New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi
    how are you ??

    i have some problem with this ?
    when i used it it worked good in the first 2 time
    after that my character stop and the bot write
    location zone is VALID
    and it didn't work until i restart the bot or turn off or unchecked repair plugin

    please what can i do ??
    i want to use this plugin because it will help me a lot while doing fates but it always stop

    and said

    Location zone is VALID and it didn't work until i close te bot or close repair
    how to fix this
     
  12. BitOfHope

    BitOfHope New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Plugin seems to have stopped working after the last update.
     
  13. Lordseis

    Lordseis New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Its not working for me either, just stops and stands idle Bot displays "moving to npc". Hopefully this gets fixed.
     
  14. mostarda17

    mostarda17 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Its not working for me
     
  15. Suspicioso

    Suspicioso New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Getting the same issue. If you disable the plugin and re-enable it. Then it moves to the repair location, repairs, and goes back to normal.
     
  16. Mirko1987

    Mirko1987 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2012
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hi all...somebody could kindly fix this plugin to let it works well as before? because it seems have some issues,but seems even if i disable and reable doesn't work properly...i use it with ultima CR if may help...

    Ty in advance...
     
  17. Reaux

    Reaux New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2016
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    It does not repair items when in Coerthas-Camp Dragonhead map. It just runs in circles beside the mender. I use Kupo CR with this. How can i fix this?
     
  18. theeternal92

    theeternal92 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I take it this doesn't work anymore either?
     
  19. Diago1

    Diago1 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Seems like it doesnt work. Agil wont either.
     

Share This Page