Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

[Request] A1 - 5 Bountys WITHOUT Taking Caches!

Discussion in 'Requests & Discussion' started by dgend, Jun 4, 2014.

  1. dgend

    dgend New Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2014
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hey guys i need a profile (mustn't be 100% afkable) which will do a1-5 bountys but dont take the caches from tyrael.
    Is it possible to chanche a current profile like the community bounty profile ?

    thanks
     
  2. MyFault

    MyFault New Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2014
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    +1
    would need stuff like that too
     
  3. shanghait

    shanghait New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2014
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Need to, can donate 50 USD to anyone that can code this.
     
  4. h4xxor

    h4xxor New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2012
    Messages:
    445
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    open \Acts\A1\act1.xml and remove

    PHP:
            <ActBountiesComplete act="A1">
                <
    LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Seems like we have 5 complete" />
                <If 
    condition="Me.IsInTown==False">   
                    <
    LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Going back to town to turn it in." />
                    <
    TrinityTownPortal questId="1" /> 
                </If>                
                <
    WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>    
                <
    LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Lets make sure we are actually in the right town" />
                <While 
    condition="CurrentWorldId != 332336">
                    <
    LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Doesn't look like we are! using the waypoint" />
                    <
    UseWaypoint waypointNumber="0" questId="1"/>
                    <
    WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="7500"/>
                </While>

                <
    ForceTownRun questId="1"/>    
                <
    WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>                        

                <
    LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Attempting to interact with Tyrael" />
                <
    MoveToActor questId="1" stepId="1" x="419" y="531" z="24" actorId="114622" interactRange="8" name="Tyrael_Heaven-34594"  pathPrecision="5" pathPointLimit="250" statusText="" />

            </
    ActBountiesComplete>
     
  5. shanghait

    shanghait New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2014
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks for the help with this. It seems to get stuck at the very beginning after I remove this code. Does it check for completed bounties at the begining of the run? Is the last line to remove "</ActBountiesComplete>[/PHP][/QUOTE]"?

    Thanks alot. If I can get this working, I'll gladly donate 50 to you.
     
  6. h4xxor

    h4xxor New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2012
    Messages:
    445
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    yes this should basicly work
    i added a break after he done all bountys for 1000 sec
    if you also want just add after
    "<LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Seems like we have 5 complete" />"
    this line:
    <WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000000" />

    if you rly want to donate, support the creator of the proifles and not me

    hope i could help you
    greetings
     
  7. musatolvkor

    musatolvkor New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Okay so I'am pretty fucking nube with this coding and stuff xD ( or what u wanna call this) How the heck do i eaven get into where u are showing him this? :)@h4xxor
     
  8. Sarvesh

    Sarvesh Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2012
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    I think the layout of the bot might have changed cuz I can't find that anywhere as well.

    Any chance of this being implemented? Seems like there is a lot of interest from another thread as well
     

Share This Page