• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Request] A1 - 5 Bountys WITHOUT Taking Caches!

    Discussion in 'Requests & Discussion' started by dgend, Jun 4, 2014.

    1. dgend

      dgend New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2014
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey guys i need a profile (mustn't be 100% afkable) which will do a1-5 bountys but dont take the caches from tyrael.
      Is it possible to chanche a current profile like the community bounty profile ?

      thanks
       
    2. MyFault

      MyFault New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2014
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      +1
      would need stuff like that too
       
    3. shanghait

      shanghait New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 3, 2014
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Need to, can donate 50 USD to anyone that can code this.
       
    4. h4xxor

      h4xxor New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 18, 2012
      Messages:
      445
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      open \Acts\A1\act1.xml and remove

      PHP:
              <ActBountiesComplete act="A1">
                  <
      LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Seems like we have 5 complete" />
                  <If 
      condition="Me.IsInTown==False">   
                      <
      LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Going back to town to turn it in." />
                      <
      TrinityTownPortal questId="1" /> 
                  </If>                
                  <
      WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>    
                  <
      LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Lets make sure we are actually in the right town" />
                  <While 
      condition="CurrentWorldId != 332336">
                      <
      LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Doesn't look like we are! using the waypoint" />
                      <
      UseWaypoint waypointNumber="0" questId="1"/>
                      <
      WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="7500"/>
                  </While>

                  <
      ForceTownRun questId="1"/>    
                  <
      WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>                        

                  <
      LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Attempting to interact with Tyrael" />
                  <
      MoveToActor questId="1" stepId="1" x="419" y="531" z="24" actorId="114622" interactRange="8" name="Tyrael_Heaven-34594"  pathPrecision="5" pathPointLimit="250" statusText="" />

              </
      ActBountiesComplete>
       
    5. shanghait

      shanghait New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 3, 2014
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks for the help with this. It seems to get stuck at the very beginning after I remove this code. Does it check for completed bounties at the begining of the run? Is the last line to remove "</ActBountiesComplete>[/PHP][/QUOTE]"?

      Thanks alot. If I can get this working, I'll gladly donate 50 to you.
       
    6. h4xxor

      h4xxor New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 18, 2012
      Messages:
      445
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yes this should basicly work
      i added a break after he done all bountys for 1000 sec
      if you also want just add after
      "<LogMessage questId="1" step="1" output="Seems like we have 5 complete" />"
      this line:
      <WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000000" />

      if you rly want to donate, support the creator of the proifles and not me

      hope i could help you
      greetings
       
    7. musatolvkor

      musatolvkor New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 7, 2015
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Okay so I'am pretty fucking nube with this coding and stuff xD ( or what u wanna call this) How the heck do i eaven get into where u are showing him this? :)@h4xxor
       
    8. Sarvesh

      Sarvesh Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2012
      Messages:
      85
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I think the layout of the bot might have changed cuz I can't find that anywhere as well.

      Any chance of this being implemented? Seems like there is a lot of interest from another thread as well
       

    Share This Page