• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Rift Bot] Funky's Modded Edition

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by herbfunk, Sep 1, 2014.

    1. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
       
    2. Nendir

      Nendir New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This profile, for the most part, is great.

      However, it'll go through the trials enough to get to level 35 or so, and then just constantly die in the grift.

      Any way to limit it to lower rift levels?
       
    3. somethingthere

      somethingthere Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Had that problem myself. Heres my advice.

      Downgrade your gear, i.ex. remove your offhand or something more until your bot only manages to make up to like 25-29. Run the Trial Repeat profile and gather up as many Greater Keystones as you want, then run the "Starter_GemUpgrading"-profiler or whatever.
      This worked the best for me. My char do fast runs and almost never dies. The negative part is it wont be able to upgrade gems to the higher ranks, but hey, thats where you come in handy. Brain > Bot :)
       
    4. sado

      sado New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      1.Funky....................................................................Used
      2.Kadalaplugin.............checked, but no salvage or stash
      3.Xtension...........................................................checked
      4.Gemupgrade....................................................OK(fine)




      when inventory is full,
      need "salvage rare and magic items.... ,and stash leg,..etc"
      except these,
      all fine to run Greater run.
       
      Last edited: Sep 14, 2014
    5. LoveJZ

      LoveJZ New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2011
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hi great idea but however the bot automatically upgrade the gem itself... is there a way to limit that? thanks
       
    6. somethingthere

      somethingthere Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Isnt like that the whole point of a bot, to make it do things automatically so you dont have to manually play your char? :p
      Don't know what you mean there mate.
       
    7. HitmanReborn

      HitmanReborn New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 22, 2014
      Messages:
      98
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you can change the OpenRiftPortalTag.cs in the Plugins\fBaseXtensions\XML\
      line 74 from:
      if (tieredLevel > 0)
      to:
      if (tieredLevel > 0 && tieredLevel <= whatever level you want to be the max level of GRift)
      that should do the trick
       
    8. arthurmaple

      arthurmaple Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2014
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      same with me. anyone knows how to fix it?
       
    9. sado

      sado New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i guess some1 or developer add "salvage and stash" on funky or addon for "salvage and stash".

      that would solve inventory problem.
       
    10. SailHatan

      SailHatan New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      1) Any way to use Trinity with this?

      The combat routines it loads have no idea what an M6 marauder is doing, prioritizes using hatred spenders and right click over my sentries.



      2) Any way to just run rift then upgrade gem? I just want to run 5 trials then leave my bot to complete the 5 keys I gete
       
    11. LoveJZ

      LoveJZ New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2011
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hmmm that didnt work for me...

      if (KeyType == KeystoneType.Tiered)
      {
      if (tieredLevel > 0 && tieredLevel <= 23)
      return tempitem;

      is that wrong?
       
    12. sponkey22

      sponkey22 New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Not sure if this is a Trinity or DB issue, or if it is this profile, but on the GRifts, it is sometimes not recognizing doors and will sit there for hours, despite a 25 minute gold inactivity timer. Also, it will often freeze up trying to pick up a legendary. The window says it is moving to pick it up, will be standing right over it, but wont pick it up. I then pick up the legendary, upgrade my gems, and then the profile wakes back up.

      For what its worth I did not have any issues with this profile prior to changing the upgrade priority/% chance cutoff. I have reinstalled DB and tried this with DB Beta and both have this issue. Trying to get a short log and will upload it when I see the problem(s) again.

      Edit: Here is a log where the bot froze next to a legendary item. I clicked on the legendary item and it then went to Urshi and upgraded the rift keystone instead of a legendary gem.

      View attachment 10752 2014-09-14 20.45.txt
      View attachment FunkyLog - 2014-09-14 09.48.txt
       
      Last edited: Sep 15, 2014
    13. fearer128

      fearer128 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      why is it that my DH behaves stupid against arcane? he just runs over them like they are not even there, and dying repeatedly. has it got something to do with my DemonHunter.cs? Or is it just Trinity.
       
    14. lolloz1

      lolloz1 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      every time he start a greater rift, it never continue till end......it stop at half....what can i do? plz help
       
    15. cfalls

      cfalls Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i am having many issues, wont pick up legendaries, stands at doors for hours, get stuck trying to use kadala. For the time being im just using a different profile till these grift profile are more efficient
       
    16. bom

      bom New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Update to latest DB and running out of trial key. It will do normal rift but got stuck at some map saying cannot load profile and then stop the buddy. Any idea?

       
    17. noil

      noil New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2014
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i just try this but apear a yello sms on db.. ( **** Warning ****
      No Primary Skill Found and Allow Default Attack Always Is Disabled!
      This may cause idles to occur.. Enable AllowDefaultAttackAlways setting found under Combat Tab.
      **** Warning **** )

      Another thing how can i say to my DH only do trials at lvl 20, because i do lvl 24, 27 and die 20times =_=

      big tks..
       
    18. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Its a message from Funkybot, if you are using trinity, you can just ignore it.
      That could be a plugin recommendation, since most of the GR builds do not use Primary/Resource Generator skills.
       
    19. noil

      noil New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2014
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Tks for the info!

      Can i set a trial limit lique 25? and can i set to update the gems i need?
       
    20. zzxxcvcv

      zzxxcvcv New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      +1 how can we set a trial limit?
       

    Share This Page