• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Rift Bot] Funky's Modded Edition

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by herbfunk, Sep 1, 2014.

    1. bambam7361

      bambam7361 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Did something happen to Herbfunk? No updates in a few weeks and his profiles and plugins are having issues. This was my favorite and now I can't use it due to issues with new version. Also having issues with DB beta not loading.
       
    2. swmbachl

      swmbachl New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2014
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi There, this one is my all time favourite... but where the heck is Herbfunk?
      Would be very appreciated to see him back here :-(
      Can't Use the Plugin/Profiles due to loading issues...

      EDIT: Found this:
      https://github.com/herbfunk/Funky/tree/master/fBaseXtensions
      but don't work even. Am i doin' s/th wrong?
      I've put all the "Master"-Folders under "Plugins", but it does not recognize one of them :-(
       
      Last edited: Dec 10, 2014
    3. Aazaroth

      Aazaroth New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2014
      Messages:
      407
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
    4. bex335

      bex335 New Member

      Joined:
      May 6, 2014
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      the plugin in the link works but throws an error "object reference not set to instance of an object"
       
    5. herbfunk

      herbfunk Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 30, 2012
      Messages:
      238
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      First off, this is caused by trinity hooking Vendor Run before fItemPlugin can.. which occurs only when fItemPlugin is disabled at start or when disabled then renabled. I fixed this issue though.

      Secondly, I already uploaded FunkyRiftBot_v0010.zip 2 days ago which works with newest Demonbuddy, and does not include the town run plugin.
       
    6. smaskens

      smaskens New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2014
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This would be nice !
       
    7. Swatti

      Swatti Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2014
      Messages:
      190
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      MINOR ISSUE: My bot seems like hanging out with Orek. Last action being "Closing quest reward dialog" then, nothing. Even tho he did close it. Even tho he did have tiered key in his inventeory, he went to do trial.

      FAILSAFE: Check inventory for keys every time he starts a new game and from those what to do next. No keys, do bounties. Regulard keys, do regular rift. Trial keys, do trial rift. Tiered keys, do tiered rift.
      Since tiered rifts dont drop "regular" loot, keeping keys in bags wont take much from you and checking stash what keys are in there and taking them with you would enable this failsafe to speed things up a bit if stuck for some reason.

      Also Orek aint that cool to hang out with really so if in town and not done anything for 30sec or so => Check bag for keys and determine what to do.
       
    8. knox100

      knox100 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 19, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Where ist herbfunk gone? I loved his great work.
      Come back man!!
       
    9. yossi

      yossi Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2014
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      when i do grift he is not selling the items on the town run for some reason
       
    10. yellowbandit

      yellowbandit New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 30, 2012
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      is there a way i can limit myself on how many waves i go for in a trial? i keep getting 40+ rifts on my monk and i dont want to do them that high
       
    11. yossi

      yossi Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2014
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      yes you go to quest tool config then you have rift control the you can select a wave to stop attack
       
    12. yellowbandit

      yellowbandit New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 30, 2012
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      awesome your the man! thanks ill try it now
       
    13. krazydown

      krazydown Member

      Joined:
      Jul 9, 2011
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      nvm
       
      Last edited: Jan 21, 2015
    14. kemble

      kemble New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Running normal Rift Bot only. When there are no key's present it does act 4 bounties. Soon as it loads act 4 it spams the map open / map close and sits there for ever. Gold inactivity does not trip, exp inactivity does not trip. DB shows this over and over:

      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success
      Closing Game Prohibiting Element Root.NormalLayer.WaypointMap_main.LayoutRoot.OverlayContainer.PageHeader.CloseButton
      [QuestTools][BotBehaviorQueue] [Children of KadalaSpree] Tag QuestTools.ProfileTags.Complex.EnhancedUseWaypointTag IsDone=False IsDoneCache=False LastStatus=Success

      Please tell me what to do. Is it a conflict in plugins ? Do I have a setting wrong ?
       
      Last edited: Jan 23, 2015
    15. direnwai

      direnwai New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2014
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i m new for funky bot..

      Are there any setting like Trinity "kite trigger range"?
      my DH combat like a melee and die always... lol

      and y i m already set QuestTool disable combat at wave to 6
      but it will still fight until times up?

      my QuestTool Ver. 3.1.17
       
      Last edited: Jan 24, 2015
    16. moletas

      moletas Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2012
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      1. Bot dosent stop at trial wave 25 as i set he goes up to 40+ :( and i set up quest tools dosent seem that it works
      2. bot upgrades rifstone instead of gem . i setup-ed it correctly ...i think.
       
      Last edited: Jan 25, 2015
    17. Abzx

      Abzx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 3, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is it possible to make it not go so high in trials i keep getting like 43s and its not efficent for the bot to be running 43 grifts ?
       
    18. CutePuppy95

      CutePuppy95 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2013
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi there,

      I have read the instruction and have configured (I believe) properly. However, it seems like my bot is not really reading/following my settings inside my "QuestTools" plug-in.

      What happens now is after killing the rift guard, my char is either upgrading my keystone, or just upgrade my gem thats not base on my order settings inside the QuestTools.

      I have tried to closed DB and restarted several times but it still result the same, can anyone give me some pointer how to fix this issue?

      Thanks
       
    19. Ivan48

      Ivan48 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same shit.. funky version #10
       
    20. Oggy2k5

      Oggy2k5 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      634
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Questtools plugin is what prevents combat going further, and I guess you've got it set around 25, but that means 25 waves, try and set it around 7-10 and see how it goes from there. If this doesn't work, reinstall everything and start fresh.
      I am not sure you've set it up correctly.
       

    Share This Page