• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Rift Bot] Funky's Modded Edition

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by herbfunk, Sep 1, 2014.

    1. taskmanager

      taskmanager New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2014
      Messages:
      400
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can you post with versions? i can't whether its been updated.
       
    2. herbfunk

      herbfunk Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 30, 2012
      Messages:
      238
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      This should be fixed now.. didn't add null checks for FunkyStats.


      1. I cannot speak for Trinity Combat System. With Funky I make sure to disable Line of Sight checks during trial. This may be the issue for Trinity.

      2. System.IO.PathTooLongException -- I wish I knew how to fix this bug but I'm not sure.. I'll look into it because I've had it occur also with 1gb log file the next day :X

      3. Only reason it would stop doing trial is if you stopped the bot and didn't load the repeater profile again (which sets the variable so it loads the profile during starter)


      Sorry about that.. I'll start adding versions to the uploads (next update) :) With a change log..
      didn't realize this profile would be so popular.. lol


      So newest update adds option to Upgrade gems over the key. Use the Starter_GemUpgrading Profile to do this.
      I also changed the level 25 to 50 for ignoring of gems.
      And lastly a tip.. upgrade gems you wish the bot to continue upgrading. Since it prioritizes gems that have a rank.
       
      Winchester likes this.
    3. PrimeAgent

      PrimeAgent New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2014
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Herbfunk, thanks for all your hard work on this profile. I think its going to be the most popular, because it rocks!!!!
      I wish I had some $$$ to donate your way
       
    4. cfalls

      cfalls Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Only error ive found is that if the bot goes to use Kabala to spend bloodshards and your invo is full it just sits there, instead of going to the armory to salvage items or stash them it just sits there. Anyway to fix this beside disabling kabala and bloodshards?
       
    5. PrimeAgent

      PrimeAgent New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2014
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Set your town run to not fill your inv before its full up. "when not in town" set it 2-4
       
    6. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      1. I see, weird if its line of sight since Trial Rift is a small open space lol.
      - Ill try to use fBase, but do you have a combat folder like in trinity?
      I saw the skill folder but it doesnt look anything like trinity so im lost. lol

      2. Im thinking its with DB again, lol

      3. I havent caught mine, but no action was made on my end.
      It just suddenly decides to do GR or leave the game and create a new one, like it has a mind of its own. lol

      Thanks again for this profile, i getting my 500 trial keys are now becoming GR keys lol .
       
    7. vogel81

      vogel81 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      When joining trial rifts it seems to run some 'pause' loop over and over for a while. I've gotten lucky and it's killed a few and decided to fight but I've also gotten some level 3 rift keys lol.
       
    8. Yeast

      Yeast New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      been running this new updated version, with the intention of upgrading gem everytime since i got alot of trail keys.
      But it seems to be upgrading the Key insted of my gems, even when i use the "Starter_GemUpgrading" profile :S
      Anyone els having this issue ?
       
    9. Xtronal

      Xtronal New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2010
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm getting rift level 29 keys and then I get fucked.
       
    10. Yeast

      Yeast New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am also expriancing some problems with townruns. it will not sell/put legendaries in stash, and therefor keep TP'ing and going down again and TP... and repeat., anyone know a fix for this ?
       
    11. Dynamity

      Dynamity New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Work fine, just at the end he didn't up the gem, and i'm using the Starter_GemUpgrading

      Anyone know why ?
       
    12. bom

      bom New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      With latest Beta, support to upgrade gem is added. Any chance to update profile to work with gem update?
       
    13. taskmanager

      taskmanager New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2014
      Messages:
      400
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      there
      goes down from gem ranking and ignores when chances up is < 15%.

      ignore what DB log says which gem it name to upgrade. it will automatically find the one that has higher chances.

      db.375 trinity 2.17 qt_newest.
       
      Last edited: Sep 10, 2014
    14. DanielMahan

      DanielMahan Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2013
      Messages:
      556
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Ok, First wanted to say THANK YOU SO MUCH!!! Amazing profile.

      I have 3 gems that I use in my neck and 2 rings.... When I started the StarterGem_Upgrading profile my gems were level:

      25
      9
      6

      After leaving it AFK for a few hours and coming back my gems are now:

      36
      12
      6

      My question is: how does it determine which gem to upgrade??? and is it possible that I can force it to level up the gems to level 25 first before moving onto the higher level gem???


      Again, AMAZING job man, I will be donating once this is finished!
       
      Last edited: Sep 10, 2014
    15. brazilianguy

      brazilianguy New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same problem with me. came back to check in after 4 hours and it was just tping back and forth without salvaging
       
    16. cfalls

      cfalls Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Thanks for the input but sadly it still didnt work
       
    17. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Do you update the rift profiles as Dying and Oke update them?
       
    18. criticalanarchy

      criticalanarchy Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Works excellently in conjunction with the latest riftbot release.
       
    19. jcliu0

      jcliu0 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2014
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Decorator..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Bot.BotMain.()

      problem as well,
      do I need to use the funky combat routine instead?

      what settings is everyone using..
       
    20. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Herbfunk,
      I did a clean install, but still no luck.
      I was wondering if you could help me add a move code for the Trial Rift, just one space from the original point and what file to put it on.
      I would really appreciate it.
      thanks man!

      Edit: i found Rift.xml in FunkyRiftBot>Trial
      Is this code that move the toon?
      <MoveTo questId="1" x="279.566" y="277.9756" z="-11.48438" pathPrecision="5" name="Rift Trial Start" />
      if so can i add after it, would that make it move?
      <MoveTo questId="1" x="280" y="279" z="-11.48438" pathPrecision="5" name="Rift Trial Move" />
      I just dont want to screw it up lol
       
      Last edited: Sep 11, 2014

    Share This Page