• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 28, 2014.

    1. komor84

      komor84 Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi any1 know why my DB skip only 1 rift boss and always on this one ...
      111222.jpg
       
    2. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      That is fixed in the next release of Trinity.
       
    3. cefasheli

      cefasheli New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 19, 2013
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      cannot find a item

      I get this error when bot go to stash to grab a key to do a trial.


      02:30:49.029 ERROR Logger [<GetItemFromStashRoutine>d__e] Unable to find item in stash with ActorSNO 323722

      Wouldl you help me?


      Thanks
       
    4. Pinkiepie

      Pinkiepie New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 9, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi, I'm wondering if you changed Combatbase.cs file in your attached Zip file.
      Did you use Gearswapreloaded's or original Trinity one?
      I'm asking this because I want to use release version not Beta.
      Whenever I tried install release one, it occurs Combatbase.cs error, but yours not.
       
    5. Tarikxmx

      Tarikxmx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      thanks a lot for all your update :)
       
    6. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      why do I always need to download GearSwapReloaded from its own thread in order to get version 1.0.3.9? :) Seems like you have version 1.0.3.8 included in your file.
       
      Last edited: Sep 23, 2014
    7. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Look again. It's 1.0.3.9. :)
       
    8. Tarikxmx

      Tarikxmx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Anyone tried this with the latest DB BETA 1.1.2135.485 ?
       
    9. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So strange, the version I see in the plugin tab always shows 1.0.3.8 when I download your file, anyway, must be something wrong Im doing :)
       
    10. Syn-Ack

      Syn-Ack Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      849
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Probably dumb question but I do not remember since I haven't done any until now, How do you get the bot to run trial and or greater rifts? I remember someone saying maybe put tags in the profile to use grift, but that was early 2.1. I know quest tools has a rift tab in plugins that you can set it in order to do them. But even if I have mine set to trial, or greater rift higher then normal rift and banked fragments it will go into stash and pull out fragments to open a normal rift. So what am I not doing properly?
       
    11. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      You're doing nothing wrong. RiftBot does not support Trial and Greater rifts. :)
       
    12. Syn-Ack

      Syn-Ack Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      849
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I see, No wonder =) Makes it easy to confuse though all the same. I have stuck with this rift bot since you start making compilations and finding something to rely on for grifts is gonna be annoying =P Might just keep running them by hand for now.
       
    13. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Not really, just make sure to read the OP, all updates/change logs/What it does is there.
      Check my sig for GR profile.
       
    14. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      RiftBot Compilation v1.5 Revision 461 updated!

      • Updated with Trinity 2.1.19
      • Updated with Quest Tools 2.1.40
       
    15. Tarikxmx

      Tarikxmx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      There is a problem with the ACT 4 Kill Rakanoth quest.
      If the character die to Rakanoth and after retrieve it just keep moving around and thn stop in a place. I am using DH T6
       
    16. tmcjc121089

      tmcjc121089 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 21, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Quick question...Which profile should I use to do Act4 + Rift? It seems like it is only doing ACT4 bounty. Please advise. Thank you so much.
       
    17. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There are still a few maps (non panda fortress) where it gets stuck
      If I can't take screen shots (due to some bug my end) is there anything I can do to let you know which maps/spots?
       
    18. jvu0001

      jvu0001 New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      186
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Running this with Phalanx Stampede build, seems fine so far -- thanks!
       
    19. swin04

      swin04 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      So I load act 4 zerg bounties and every time once I hit start it will load act 4 normal bounties. Anyone know why?
       
    20. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It would help if you posted which of the 8 profiles you have used that did not work.
      since you did not, i would recommend reading the README.TXT located in the Riftbot profile folder to know what profile to use.


      Im not sure if im not understanding your question or you mean something else.
      But in the far off-chance that i understood you correctly my answer is highlighted in RED above.

      if you need explanation of which of the riftbot profile to use,
      i would recommend reading the README.TXT located in the Riftbot profile folder to know what profile to use. :D:D:D
       

    Share This Page