• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 28, 2014.

    1. Metatron

      Metatron New Member

      Joined:
      May 6, 2014
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Anyone else just can not run the program after the last update?
       
    2. sergeii99

      sergeii99 New Member

      Joined:
      May 6, 2013
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      It runs perfectly for me,

      I must say that im very impressed on how this program control my Demon hunter.

      :)

      Fantastic jobs
       
    3. Tarikxmx

      Tarikxmx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      see page 354 fix has been posted
       
    4. somethingthere

      somethingthere Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      This is the profile I've been using most, love it.
      Although a Act1+Rift option would be nice, just to get that perfect RROG and to roll that extra wanted item with Blood Shards. That would make a perfect combo.
      Anyone knows if theres a similar profile to this one, but that runs with A1 instead of A4 bounties?
       
    5. Swiftbite

      Swiftbite Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      So it seems this script loads a file called bounties.xml
      if you can change this to act 1 bounties you could probably get away with doing act 1 bounties then rift... im not that good at scripting :( anyone got ideas?
       
    6. somethingthere

      somethingthere Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      That would be awesome if it worked, but same here, not that good with scripting and how to modify one :/
      There have been several issues with A1 profiles due to the Butcher encounter etc, but saw that that could be fixed by turning "Attempt to avoid AoE" off.
      Think most people would love to run A1 + Rift since that would be the optimal setup to gear up a new char in combination with Kadala-plugin.
       
    7. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      This is riftprofile and i like it as it is. Act 4 bounty is rly only for fast keys nothing else. And the Act 4 Profile is from the Community thread. The guys they are asking for Act 1 are wrong here. You can use yar Plugin with act 1 and rift
       
    8. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      = Faster Keys

      Profile is not for Bounties, but mainly for rifting.
      If you want A1, then use a different A1 profile then switch back to this for rifts. lol
       
    9. infinity

      infinity Member

      Joined:
      Feb 11, 2011
      Messages:
      185
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      how do we do that ? with a plugin ? ? or
       
    10. JordoR

      JordoR Member

      Joined:
      Mar 23, 2014
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      This profile is just bulletproof. With my M6 DH on T6, with boon of hoarder gem I'm averaging 45m gold/hr & 2.25b XP/HR.

      Thanks for the great work
       
    11. m3th0d

      m3th0d New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 3, 2014
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I already have DB updated and running fine, if I download this can I just use the profile and skip the whole deleting plugins folders and replacing the other stuff like questtools/trinity if mine are updated and working as is?
       
    12. eepohno

      eepohno Member

      Joined:
      Jan 26, 2014
      Messages:
      124
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      mine is filling up on yellows from the treasure cache things. the reward for doing all bounties in an area o_O.. blacksmith wont salvage them down on quick salvage. Any way to set it so it will sell yellows instead of breaking them down?
       
    13. m3th0d

      m3th0d New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 3, 2014
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      A fix for that for me was to not have it open cache, since it will bug out by not being able to crush all, have it stash your cache and you open later
       
    14. eepohno

      eepohno Member

      Joined:
      Jan 26, 2014
      Messages:
      124
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      oh how did you set it to not open the cache? o_O

      Edit: Am using - Rift Bot A4 Bounties Only - to farm fragments. Not really sure where to set it to store caches or if I can using this profile.
       
      Last edited: Oct 4, 2014
    15. sergeii99

      sergeii99 New Member

      Joined:
      May 6, 2013
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1

      yes me too, Just a fantastic job on this!!!!

      thanks
       
    16. m3th0d

      m3th0d New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 3, 2014
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am still curious, do i need to delete my plugins folder and all that other stuff its asking if my DB is up to date and working fine? I dont want to break my current DB testing this..
       
    17. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Trinity has the setting to:
      - Sell or salvage Items
      - Open Cache

      FYI: This is a bug with Blizz not DB

      Im at the point that i do not need to pick up anything but legendaries, so i just remove picking up everything (trinity setting).
      I also have boon of hoarder combo with Crusterian WristG.
      Bot runs faster if it doesnt need to pickup stuff.
       
    18. Swiftbite

      Swiftbite Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6

      I found that if i avoid picking up yellows and put this in my pickup.dis ( using custom script to pickup legendaries only)

      [NAME] == "Blood Shard"
      [NAME] == "Veiled Crystal"

      It will make sure i get enough disenchanting mats + blood shards (and yes sometimes bot misses bloodshards i found)
       
    19. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yar Plugin you can choose which profile how many times yu want

      Yes
       
    20. gabeobungphe

      gabeobungphe New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Flashing window
      Compiler Error: d:\Diablo\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Reference\ItemRanks.cs(10,7) : warning CS0105: The using directive for 'Zeta.Game.Internals' appeared previously in this namespace
      Compiler Error: d:\Diablo\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Cache\RefreshItem.cs(63,35) : error CS0266: Cannot implicitly convert type 'Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.GemQuality' to 'int'. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?)
      Compiler Error: d:\Diablo\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Cache\RefreshObject.cs(106,30) : warning CS0168: The variable 'ex' is declared but never used
      [GearSwapReloaded] 1.0.4 Initialized
      why i cant load trinity plugin, ?
       

    Share This Page