• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 28, 2014.

    1. sixcube

      sixcube Member

      Joined:
      Jun 6, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Everything was a fresh install yesterday............
       
    2. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
    3. Ramnia

      Ramnia New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 26, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I get this halfway through a rift, and sometimes after a rift... The bot then just quits. Anyone have a solution? Gold and XP inactivity are checked off.


      [QuestTools][ExploreDungeonTag] Rift exit marker 1938876094 within range!
      [ExploreDungeonTag] Rift is done. Tag Finished.
      Rift Explored
      [QuestTools][GridRoute] Generated new Weighted Nearest Minimap Visited Route with 2 nodes in 1ms
      End of Profile, waiting 5 seconds to reload...
      [ChangeMonitor] worldId changed from 288454 to 288685 - X1_LR_Level_02
      [ChangeMonitor] levelAreaId changed from 353527 to 276212 - X1_LR_Tileset_FloodedCave
      [ChangeMonitor] Change(s) occured at Position x="414" y="366" z="0"
      Stopping the bot. Reason:Failed to locate profile.
      Session lasted for: 00:09:13.5781919
      Chose Trinity as your combat routine
      [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      Bot Thread Ended. Was this requested?
       
      Last edited: Oct 8, 2014
    4. m3th0d

      m3th0d New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 3, 2014
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      oddly enough, I do not. Hopefully stays that way :D
       
    5. sixcube

      sixcube Member

      Joined:
      Jun 6, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Thank so much he actually lives like usual now! haha
       
    6. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you can also set the kite range higher if you running sentry build.
       
    7. Moody

      Moody New Member

      Joined:
      May 30, 2013
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just gave this a try. I love it. :D

      ===== Misc Statistics =====
      Total tracking time: 4h 11m 48s
      Total deaths: 0 [0 per hour]
      Total XP gained: 8566,84 million [2041,21 million per hour]
      Total Gold gained: 21315,47 Thousand [5078,81 Thousand per hour]

      Legendary: 42 [10,01 per hour] {6,02 %}

      Wizard T6. :]

      edit: He is @ 12.76 lph now - what the fuck is going on. :D
       
      Last edited: Oct 10, 2014
    8. NoJazz

      NoJazz New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have followed the instructions point for point, but I could not get Trinity to show up in the plugins list. Each time I started a profile from the riftbot directory, the game crashed. So I used a db directory which I knew worked, and there I got Trinity to show up normally. But the game still crashed in the dungeon after a few seconds.

      edit: what is funny is that db goes on like the game is still playing, while the screen is frozen at the stash. According to the log, the toon was on its way, doing what it was supposed to do, attacking mobs, dying and even reviving!

      edit2: so simple, but yet not obvious to a noob like me. I did not set adventure mode!
       
      Last edited: Oct 10, 2014
    9. tkmorgan

      tkmorgan New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have the same problem with Trinity...how did you fix it?
       
    10. latersoar

      latersoar New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 17, 2012
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      #3532 on page 354
       
    11. JeroenVB

      JeroenVB New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This bot runs smooth. However, I have noticed that sometimes the bot goes to town to sell items when the rift progress bar is close to 100% and it will NOT go back into the rift. instead it sells all the items and such and attempts to close the rift, which is not possible because the rift hasn't been completed.

      Does anyone know how to solve this issue?
       
    12. somethingthere

      somethingthere Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Seen this twice today when I've just checked how the bot is doing. After riftboss has been killed my char have just been standing there next to legendary drops and not looted anything. But havent seen this behaviour when no legendaries have dropped from rift boss.
      Anyone else noticed this and might know how to fix it? It picks up Keystone and Forgotten Soul if theres no legendary item that have dropped.
       
    13. JeroenVB

      JeroenVB New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have also had this problem! The bot kills the rift guardian and just stands in the rift afterwards... leaving all the legendaries and such laying on the ground.
       
    14. theatristformallyknownasG

      theatristformallyknownasG New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2010
      Messages:
      3,043
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Known problem, R-rix is working on it. For know change you free bag space for when not in town to 6 and in town to 24, seems to fix it. This is in the trinty tab items/town run.

      G
       
    15. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      RiftBot Compilation v1.5 Revision 463 is out!

      • Updated with Trinity 2.1.22
      • Updated with Quest Tools 3.0.0
      • Updated with GearSwap Reloaded beta 1.0.42
       
    16. Tarikxmx

      Tarikxmx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Thanks for the update again
       
    17. somethingthere

      somethingthere Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Thanks for your help, tried the settings tho but didnt help. Twice in a row my char have just been standing on the rift boss corpse doing nothing. It wont attack the Rift Boss aswell during the fight. Only my companions and old sentries do attack the Rift Boss.
      Did a clean install with 436 now in hope to get away with the issue but not :(
       
    18. Translit

      Translit Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2012
      Messages:
      71
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Do i really need to "Disable Use NavMesh to prevent stucks" or it's fine to use it? And if i need to disable it then why?
       
    19. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It is fine for me. U have to try ur setup then u will see changes or not
       
    20. theorangeshield

      theorangeshield New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any way to get the bot to spend bloodshards for you? I monitor the bot most of the time but it's frustrating to come back to 500 bloodshards knowing you missed a few loads.
       

    Share This Page