Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 28, 2014.

  1. SMUSH

    SMUSH New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    This profile seems to be runnign perfectly until i come across a dulgar oasis map, at which point it inevitably stands there until i dc. Does anyone else experience this? Is there a fix? Thanks. Other than that this profile works great!
     
  2. LivingTree

    LivingTree Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    369
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    after 13h. dont know why it doesnt show games/h though

    [​IMG]
     
  3. getit7free

    getit7free New Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2014
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    why would it have more than 1 game when doing rifts?
     
  4. TheMuCiT

    TheMuCiT New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2015
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Cause after every fifth rift he remakes the game, just to clear chache and other things that may cause the game to bug/crash.
     
  5. LivingTree

    LivingTree Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    369
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    ^ this. so normally it shows me gph. now dunno why it didnt. ran it again and it showed me everything. so sorry for that
     
  6. crispychicken

    crispychicken New Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    How can I make it so starts on Torment VI.

    No matter how many times I change for T6, the game always starts over and over on T1...
     
  7. derelor

    derelor New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i have this problem anyone can help me?
    [QuestTools][GridRoute] Generated new Scene Route with 58 nodes in 36ms
    Stopping the bot. Reason:Failed to locate profile.
    Session lasted for: 00:00:01.0994113
    Chose Trinity as your combat routine
    [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
    [Trinity] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
    Bot Thread Ended. Was this requested?
     
  8. Syn-Ack

    Syn-Ack Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2012
    Messages:
    849
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    It is trying to load a profile that has been either deleted, moved, or renamed. Simply click the load button to load the same profile from the new spot it is in.

    Also just a tip, the multiple gold and xp Inactivity spam you have there, everytime you click "stop" on the bot, you add another set to that. So by that it appears you stop/started the bot 4 times or so, try using the pause button it will cease all functions and you won't have to stop and restart the bot each time. Just remember though sometimes when using the pause button and inactivity timer if you pause too long to go say reroll items, or fudge about in town longer then your inactive timer. Once you hit unpause, if your in town you will leave the game instantly from inactivity. If you enter back into a rift or whatnot, it will pop up with the 10 second countdown to leave game and you can still exit that and then stop/start the bot to work again.
     
  9. derelor

    derelor New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    the problem continues :(
     
  10. Syn-Ack

    Syn-Ack Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2012
    Messages:
    849
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    You selected a profile, and it still said failed to locate profile? What profile are you trying to load? if it is one that has multiple folders ie like this one, then there is a chance you dont have them fully downloaded or something. As once you load say rift full explore, it goes deeper into the profile into the /data folder to select stuff. Try downloading the latest riftbot rev again entirely and install it properly into profiles. Then load either boss farm or full explore. No reason you should get a failed to locate profile if you clicked load and selected a proper profile.
     
  11. derelor

    derelor New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    thank you very much. now is ok
     
  12. Roddk

    Roddk New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2012
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hello here,
    thanks for your job :)

    Question please : My Cruz dont want to fight... :)
    I've got Trinity 2.5.2 and QuestTools 3.4.16

    Have you an idea ?
     
  13. crispychicken

    crispychicken New Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is there any way of NOT restarting game after each rift?
    I mean, a way of bot clearing 5-10 rifts, and THAN restart, begining another cicle?
     
  14. Syn-Ack

    Syn-Ack Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2012
    Messages:
    849
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    The bot clears 5 rifts per game, then makes new game due to how items can be cached and not in certain games.
     
  15. 247botter

    247botter New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    are there an option to make my char gamble when the bloodshard are full? or if there is anyway to do that? i couldnt find the option. thanks for help.
     
  16. crispychicken

    crispychicken New Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yo man, look for KadalaSpree (something like that) on Pugins Area. Download it, and put the folder inside "plugins", on your DB. Just like Trinity and QuestTools.
    On this plugin you can configure char to spend on whatever you want, choose limit to spend etc.
     
  17. beardi

    beardi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2012
    Messages:
    586
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    18
  18. 247botter

    247botter New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    tyvm for help guys.
     
  19. IamEMO

    IamEMO New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi,

    is there any way I can set the bot to not recreate a new game after 5 rifts pretty please?
     
  20. beardi

    beardi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2012
    Messages:
    586
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Find Loader.xml in the data folder. Open it in notepad and change

    Code:
    -<UseOnce stepId="1" questId="1" max="5" id="10101">
    
    <LoadProfile file="Rift.xml"/>
    
    
    </UseOnce>
    To

    Code:
    -<UseOnce stepId="1" questId="1" id="10101">
    
    
    <LoadProfile file="Rift.xml"/>
    
    
    </UseOnce>
    I think, or just change the value in max="5" to a larger value.
     

Share This Page