• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 28, 2014.

    1. KaotiK

      KaotiK New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why is Demonbuddy doing this?

      "[Rift Bot] Main Loader
      Loaded profile Rift Bot
      ToggleTargeting, new values: Looting:True LootRadius:150 Combat:True KillRadius:80
      Stopping the bot.
      Session lasted for: 00:00:36.2782430
      Bot thread did not end within 5 seconds
      Chose Trinity as your combat routine
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      Compiler Error: error CS0016: Could not write to output file 'REMOVED\Honorbuddy\CompiledAssemblies\635888867832033446\TrinityRoutine.dll' -- 'The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process. '
      Chose Trinity as your combat routine
      Loaded profile Rift Bot
      Chose Trinity as your combat routine
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Bot Starting
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Note: Maintaining item stats from previous run. To reset stats fully, please restart DB.
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Replacing Combat Hook
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Replacing VendorRun Hook
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Replacing Loot Hook
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Bot Starting, Resetting Gold Inactivity Timer
      ToggleTargeting, new values: Looting:True LootRadius:150 Combat:True KillRadius:80
      Stopping the bot.
      Session lasted for: 00:00:00.1979404
      Bot thread did not end within 5 seconds
      Chose Trinity as your combat routine
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting GoldInactivity into TreeStart
      [Trinity 2.13.90] Inserting XPInactivity into TreeStart"

      Fresh install, etc.
       
    2. shan034

      shan034 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      the very first post tells you to post a full log. not copy paste.
       
    3. uberxx

      uberxx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 17, 2016
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i have the same error..
       
    4. harryparris

      harryparris Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2012
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Only have adventurer and trinity plugins checked and load the profiles from /Profiles/Adventurer. The profiles in this thread aren't needed anymore.
       
    5. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      604
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Do not use Rift Bot.

      Use Adventurer > NephlamRift / GreaterRift
       
    6. gh0099

      gh0099 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      what about the profiles??? u mean i can run it without any profile??
       
    7. jahdead

      jahdead New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 2, 2016
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how do i change the level of gr i want to run ?
       
    8. semial1337

      semial1337 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2014
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      With the Adventurer plugin there is a folder called profiles. Use those.

      Open the Adventurer plugin setting and you r able to set GR lvl. You cant set GR lvl higher than you max Gr done
       
    9. Tastemaker

      Tastemaker New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2013
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Go to Plugins > Adventurer > Config > Top Left Corner
       
    10. Astek

      Astek New Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2014
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi guys, help me, I have to adjust it to my demon hunter avoided all AFICS, such as explosions, laser, poison, I am Russian and difficult to understand that I have to adjust to the Trinity
       
    11. cayman123

      cayman123 New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      is this even useful anymore? just curious
       
    12. TwoCigars

      TwoCigars Active Member

      Joined:
      May 4, 2014
      Messages:
      992
      Likes Received:
      41
      Trophy Points:
      28
      It's not supported anymore since Adventurer was put into place.

      Adventurer is now packaged with the bot when you download it.
       
    13. isawul00k

      isawul00k New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2017
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      This profile doesnt work
       
    14. Soonerbry

      Soonerbry New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 23, 2017
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I have followed the instructions on the initial page utilizing the download link for DB installing a new version, adding Rift Bot Compilation v1.5rev463.zip after deleting the initial plugins. When I log in I am not seeing anything under the plugins tab. Am I missing something?
       
    15. dm450

      dm450 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2017
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Soonerbry, READ the two posts above yours....
       
    16. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I'm here :)
       
    17. Halina

      Halina New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 6, 2018
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      great that you posted in this dead thread bro...
       
    18. ibrahim kekeç

      ibrahim kekeç New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2019
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Bro bot is not working for me, always enter game and exit game.
      I'm sure I'm doing some things wrong. Please help me with teamweaver please I realy need help!

      upload_2019-8-11_20-28-56.png
       

    Share This Page