• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 28, 2014.

    1. teddylsm820

      teddylsm820 New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Quest rift without creating a new room after waiting 30 seconds and then re-running the rift is there any way? How much I want to. thank you
       
    2. teddylsm820

      teddylsm820 New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How much I want to

      Quest rift without creating a new room after waiting 30 seconds and then re-running the rift is there any way? How much I want to. thank you
       
    3. wusong

      wusong New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 24, 2014
      Messages:
      39
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Shiet, my bot got stuck today because...the stash is full.
      when I left for work this morning there were still 2 empty tabs to stash legendaries, but now no more space....
      Im running rift T5. With the legs drop buff + BS gambling the lph went crazy.
       
    4. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Definitely an issue on Rift Explore w/ bounties.
       
    5. Tarry

      Tarry New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Im might be stupid.... i might have missed something. But how do i setup what the bot buys from Kadala from shards? Is it possible? Thx
       
    6. Smitie

      Smitie New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2014
      Messages:
      74
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm also having this issue hope someone is able to fix this soon.
       
    7. stodderkonge

      stodderkonge New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The bot triggers gold inactivity after completing rifts not talking to the npc to close the rift for rewards. figured it mention this too since i only see tyrael and bountys mentioned.
       
    8. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I have none of these issues you're all experiencing, So I know for a fact that there is nothing wrong with the profiles.
       
    9. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Mate can you answer me on armory thread? :) thx
       
    10. RyRys

      RyRys New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm getting the following:

       
    11. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      If the question is not profile related I wont be answering your question. This thread is not a support thread for all sorts of problems. I know there is nothing wrong with the profile. It's working perfectly for me and DyingHymn.
      You can't go wrong if you follow my installation intructions exactly in post #2. If it's still not working, either you did something wrong or it's related to your hardware and/or Windows installation.
       
    12. stodderkonge

      stodderkonge New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      well thats good for u buddy the fact is it worked just fine yesteday without any issues. and it doesent today without any changes to anything just saying :)
       
    13. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      The issue you have is not happening for me, so not profile related. There is something else causing it.
       
    14. stodderkonge

      stodderkonge New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      most likely trinity. but dont take it as a rant people writing this its merely to inform them.
       
    15. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I'm using DB beta 410, Trinity 1.9.7 and Quest Tools 2.0.76. Latest revision of the profile (301) and everything is working fine.
       
      Last edited: May 21, 2014
    16. Khaine1974

      Khaine1974 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2014
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The profile works for me 99%. I only have one issue. In this profile, and this profile only, the bot stands around getting beat on A LOT. He will walk into a group of mobs, and get pummeled down to sometimes 50% before he will fight. DB will say "Marking nearby node", repeatedly, and then he will start to fight.
       
    17. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      This profile does not interfere with explorer nodes or combat except for the zerg only act 4 profile which turns off combat on certain bounties.
       
    18. DyingHymn

      DyingHymn New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 12, 2014
      Messages:
      821
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If the bot stagnates a lot, that probably means your PC is not good enough to use such a small boxsize as used in the profile. now the boxsize is 7 and big maps have a large number of boxes. Whenever DB generates a new route it will loop through all these boxes and causing some trouble with relatively old PCs.
       
    19. Smitie

      Smitie New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2014
      Messages:
      74
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I believe the issue in town is Trinity but I'll monitor it further and report back as needed.

      Again thanks for this great profile!
       
    20. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Whatever you did with r301 removed the issue with r300.

      It's opening the rift now after a bounty.
       

    Share This Page