• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Siege Camp Chest Runner V2.1 - Fast Legs & No Gear Required

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by CaptainAmerica, Apr 27, 2014.

    1. ninjavanish

      ninjavanish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ok db .361 works with trinity .28 just now got the profile up and running again.

      now, just need to know how to clean out my info and upload a zip so you all can use it. someone pm me and ill get it hooked up for you all for now FREE OF CHARGE btw
       
    2. Reflex11

      Reflex11 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 23, 2012
      Messages:
      119
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
    3. chugalug

      chugalug New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      39
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Damn ain't supporting this scam artist
       
    4. theorangeshield

      theorangeshield New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah I thought he was being nice when I messaged him on Skype but goddamn dude. I love this community enough but trying to make people pay for just an old version of DB...ugh.
       
    5. iichigoz

      iichigoz New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 21, 2012
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      This is the profile to run man. I'm getting like 5.98 leg/hour
       
    6. Morbs

      Morbs New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 5, 2011
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Alright guys, after reading much drama and doing some research on my own I finally fixed it on my own end using the provided full updated tools (with one exception) and will tell you how.

      1) Make sure you have Demon Buddy Beta 4.10 installed (most updated)
      2) Make sure you have Trinity Version 1.9.5 Installed (most updated).
      3) Here's the tricky part, download Trinity Version 1.8.28. Copy the the XML Tag Folder ONLY. Copy it from Plugins/Trinity in your .rar and move it to your Plugins/Trinity folder in you install directory.
      4) Delete the following files: TrinityIfRandom.cs, TrinityMoveTo.cs, TrinityMoveToScene.cs, TrinityMaxDeaths.cd, TrinityRandomRoll.cs, and TrinityExploreDungeon.cs
      EDIT Step 5) Settings--Bot---Open Chests....derp I forgot to add this sorry all.
      If you do not delete those Trinity will throw errors and will not enable itself.

      I WARN YOU. THIS IS A HODGEPODGE JERRY RIG HALF ASSED WAY to get it working. I am only providing this mini-guide due to the drama I've been reading and the lack of a download for Demon Buddy Beta version 408. This way utilizes all publicly available resources and is currently netting me 9 LPH.
       
      Last edited: May 15, 2014
    7. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      4 lph with 55 gph stable for now i have with my barb
       
    8. xxxmalicexxx

      xxxmalicexxx Member

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2013
      Messages:
      800
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      is that your version you are talking about or this profile
       
    9. xwozone

      xwozone Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2012
      Messages:
      1,515
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I was getting 4, but im going back to SYNERGY/Ghom combo to level.
       
    10. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      @xxxmalicexxx yes, but I am afraid I won't be in time to post it, or even support, some people wanna my head:D
       
    11. dumplings

      dumplings New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      HODGEPODGE, but it works! Thanks man :D

      Only problem I have now is that he's not opening the chests, but I'm sure I saw the fix for that somewhere in this thread...
       
    12. ninjavanish

      ninjavanish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Let me know if that zipped db works for those who got my link. Its working perfect for me, just don't click ok and update the thing or you'll have to redownload :) No hodgepodging here but its awesome that someone figured out how to get it to work with the new db.

      wonder why we can't just post the link. I suppose because someone might upload a version that isn't legit...
       
    13. jsk7977

      jsk7977 New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So Far its working like AMAZING, thank you so much.
      Btw I have one question, does the bot stash legendaries by itself when it is somewhat full? on my inventory?
      Again, it works like a charm. Also seeing if it has any problems on the long run. :)
       
    14. dumplings

      dumplings New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'd like to give that zipped db a try :)
       
    15. ninjavanish

      ninjavanish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      it will stash them in your inventory. you can also click the tick mark to keep them unidentified as well so you can have the fun id'ing them.
       
    16. jsk7977

      jsk7977 New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Great! thank you.
       
    17. linkanpro

      linkanpro New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2011
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      anyone else having the problem that the bot always skips the first chest?
       
    18. ninjavanish

      ninjavanish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I fixed this by actually ticking the box for opening chests

      Trinity>advanced>Containers and ticked Open Chests. I know the op said to have it unticked but i always skipped it...
       
    19. linkanpro

      linkanpro New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2011
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      yea ive tried with it both ticked in and unticked but the same problem occurs with both :s
       
    20. ninjavanish

      ninjavanish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Do you have it checked in Main>Settings>Bot>Looting ? There is a tick box there as well. I am not sure tbh
       

    Share This Page