• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Siege Camp Chest Runner V2.1 with DB BETA 417 and Trinity 1.9.8

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by SunnyTiTi, Jun 10, 2014.

    1. SunnyTiTi

      SunnyTiTi New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2013
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      View Captain America's original post here https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demon...t-runner-v2-1-fast-legs-no-gear-required.html for more information.

      As you know, this profile could not work with new Trinity 1.9.8. I made some changes in Trinity and QuestTools, this profile works again and I want to share with you all. Please follow my steps:

      1. Open Plugins\QuestTools\ProfileTags\Depreciated folder, delete TrinityInteract.cs
      2. Copy TrinityInteract.cs, TrinityOOCToggle.cs in attachments to Plugins\Trinity folder.

      That's all. Hope you enjoy fastest Chest Runner :eek:
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jun 10, 2014
    2. SunnyTiTi

      SunnyTiTi New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2013
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Reserved.
       
    3. Syn-Ack

      Syn-Ack Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      849
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Edit - Works great!
       
      Last edited: Jun 11, 2014
    4. Syn-Ack

      Syn-Ack Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      849
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Working fine on my DH, was missing a few settings to make it work 100% like before but now its working great. Thank you again for the quick/easy fix for this. I was actually just running Ghom for the last 3 hours(not that anything is wrong with Ghom, but I am para 700+ and cannot do it on my DH, was just farming souls + salvaging every rare/blue honestly since the crafting mats are removed now its easier to craft the best item rolls you need.)
       
      Last edited: Jun 11, 2014
    5. Mirbz

      Mirbz Member

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2012
      Messages:
      169
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Seems to work as efficiently as the original... Haven't seen any of the stutter stepping that plagued recent Chest profiles.
       
    6. MaxDps

      MaxDps New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 9, 2014
      Messages:
      151
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bot goes 2 time to the chest here ! After opened it, do few meters, then come back to try to open the chest, and after that, goes to next one....

      Fresh install

      Edit: And he open all the container on the ground, but it's uncheck in trinity settings.....
       
      Last edited: Jun 11, 2014
    7. SunnyTiTi

      SunnyTiTi New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2013
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You've unchecked open chest in Trinity Setting?

      In previous version, bot also opens some containers on the way.
       
    8. Edward999

      Edward999 New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      work like charm, just like the old one.
       
    9. Likity

      Likity New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2014
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Have one problem, bot creates a game, opens the map to go to the waypoint but doesn't actually get to the waypoint and exits the game.

      Creates a new game and it keeps doing the same.

      EDIT
      Def. caused by latency between me and B.Net. Added a wait timer between the part of stating USING WAYPOINT and actually using WAYPOINT for 1.5 seconds, so far so good.
       
      Last edited: Jun 15, 2014
    10. Fieldy

      Fieldy New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Having the same problem. Can you post the line you used for the timer before the WP?

      Edit: Nevermind, I had steed charge OOC checked by mistake. Works fine now.
       
      Last edited: Jun 15, 2014
    11. mage32

      mage32 New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This works so so much better than Malkadore's modification (which was pretty bad to be honest) of the original profile.

      Thank you for posting this!
       
    12. surferkidjared

      surferkidjared Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Does this drop WoH and tal rasha set?
       
    13. chubakka

      chubakka New Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone have the issue where....the bot would check the chest even after it has already opened / looted it. Like it would open a chest and loot it, then loop around back to it before moving on. Dunno if I'm the only one here.. Any help would be much appreciated.
       
    14. surferkidjared

      surferkidjared Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      yeah, mine is doing it too.
       
    15. Fieldy

      Fieldy New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Check trinity to make sure "Open Chests" is unchecked.
       
    16. RyRys

      RyRys New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can you get any more idiotic?
       
    17. snakkes

      snakkes New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      lol :d
       
    18. KingArthur

      KingArthur New Member

      Joined:
      May 2, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have the same problem. Tried with only "Open any containers" or only "Open chest" but it doesn't change anything. Using latest DB Beta, any idea?
       
    19. SunnyTiTi

      SunnyTiTi New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2013
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Uncheck all.
       
    20. Bishop007

      Bishop007 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 1, 2013
      Messages:
      111
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have updated CaptainAmerica's profile and replaced all depricated behaviors so that it is compatible with the current Demonbuddy versions of Trinity and QuestTools. It can be found here.
       
      Last edited: Jun 17, 2014

    Share This Page