• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Simcraft Implemented, a Raidbot Derivate with Integrated Combat

    Discussion in 'Botbases' started by Kane49_2, Feb 15, 2015.

    1. Carotene

      Carotene New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 26, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does this not work with the training dummies in your garrison? For some reason my 1h fury warrior just sits there and auto attacks.
       
    2. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Anyone been using this since the big ban-wave? I know Enyo was the cause of a ban before the big wave hit and didn't know if this one was still safe to use since I liked this one much better than Enyo.
       
    3. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I noticed that for some reason, this bot is not loading anymore when I start up HonorBuddy. I keep getting this error:
      Code:
      Compiler Error: e:\Program Files (x86)\Honorbuddy\Bots\simpl\trunk\Caching.cs(12,24) : error CS0234: The type or namespace name 'RuntimeBinder' does not exist in the namespace 'Microsoft.CSharp' (are you missing an assembly reference?)
      Is anyone else getting this problem? I can't seem to find any help online on how to fix the issue.
       
    4. eniac

      eniac Member

      Joined:
      Jul 22, 2010
      Messages:
      107
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It's the same for me.
       
    5. aash

      aash Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2014
      Messages:
      179
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I've managed to get it working. This missing reference of Microsoft.CSharp in users code compilation forces me to do a dirty tricks.

      How-to:
      Install slightly modified RecompileOTron bot and run it. You should have Simcraft Impl installed too! It will compile the "Simcraft Impl" assembly with the missing reference and load it.
      After that Simcraft Impl runs just fine.

      P.S. also, I must say that Simcraft Impl`s code is pure jewel. Thank you.
       

      Attached Files:

    6. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      You're the man! one issue I noticed, though was that since youre running Simpl through the RecompileOTron bot, I was not able to access the Bot config for Simpl. I also was not able to get it to run after stopping the bot then restarting. I had to completely shut down HB then start it back up. Any suggestions on how to correct these issues?

      EDIT: the error when I restart the Bot once I have stopped it is the following:
      Code:
      RecompileOTron[0.1]: Error: 0) An assembly with the same identity 'Microsoft.CSharp, Version=4.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=b03f5f7f11d50a3a' has already been imported. Try removing one of the duplicate references.
       
    7. aash

      aash Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2014
      Messages:
      179
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thank you for your time, I did not get this defects while was using it. I going to fix it ASAP. Thank you.
       
    8. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      You did not get the error that I listed? What about the issue with the Simpl bot configuration? I would like to be able to access that so I can set up my keybinds for AoE and CD usage, etc. Is there a workaround for that? What about editing the actual Simpl code so that it imports the Microsoft.CSharp assembly like you got the RecompileOTron bot to do? No rush, since atm I'm using a custom CR I made for my main, but I'm just spitballing ideas that maybe could be fixed to get this awesome Botbase up and running again!! Thank you
       
    9. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Just for anyone else that might be wanting to fix this to work, aash PM'd me and sent me a link to an edited "SimcraftTop.cs" that has the line
      Code:
      //!CompilerOption:AddRef:Microsoft.CSharp.dll
      at the very top of the file. It enables the BotBase to compile correctly and works perfectly as it used to!
       
    10. charliex

      charliex Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I have gotten the bot to compile with RecompileOTron, but when it goes to load profiles I get a null error and nothing is listed, anyone been able to get it to work?
       
    11. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Don't use RecompileOTron. Instead try the fix i listed HERE.
       
    12. charliex

      charliex Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Thanks, got it working like that and compiled, but still getting an error on the profile selector :( I have tinkered around and its def something to do with the profile selector

      In the HB window:
      Code:
      <12:14 AM>:Loading configuration
      <12:14 AM>:Failed to load configuration, creating default configuration.
      Changing current profile to Empty Profile
      <00:14>:Compiling Action Lists
      

      and
      Code:
      ee the end of this message for details on invoking 
      just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.
      
      ************** Exception Text **************
      System.ArgumentNullException: Value cannot be null.
      Parameter name: key
         at System.Collections.Generic.Dictionary`2.FindEntry(TKey key)
         at System.Collections.Generic.Dictionary`2.ContainsKey(TKey key)
         at Simcraft.APL.AplAction.ParseAction() in c:\Users\Owner\Desktop\Buddies\Alpha\Bots\Simcraft\APL\AplAction.cs:line 156
         at Simcraft.APL.ActionPrioriyList.FromString(String s) in c:\Users\Owner\Desktop\Buddies\Alpha\Bots\Simcraft\APL\ActionPrioriyList.cs:line 76
         at Simcraft.SimcraftImpl.GenerateApls(String folder) in c:\Users\Owner\Desktop\Buddies\Alpha\Bots\Simcraft\SimcraftTop.cs:line 365
         at Simcraft.ProfileSelector.OnShown(EventArgs e) in c:\Users\Owner\Desktop\Buddies\Alpha\Bots\Simcraft\ProfileSelector.cs:line 31
         at System.Windows.Forms.Form.CallShownEvent()
         at System.Windows.Forms.Control.InvokeMarshaledCallbackDo(ThreadMethodEntry tme)
         at System.Windows.Forms.Control.InvokeMarshaledCallbackHelper(Object obj)
         at System.Threading.ExecutionContext.RunInternal(ExecutionContext executionContext, ContextCallback callback, Object state, Boolean preserveSyncCtx)
         at System.Threading.ExecutionContext.Run(ExecutionContext executionContext, ContextCallback callback, Object state, Boolean preserveSyncCtx)
         at System.Threading.ExecutionContext.Run(ExecutionContext executionContext, ContextCallback callback, Object state)
         at System.Windows.Forms.Control.InvokeMarshaledCallback(ThreadMethodEntry tme)
         at System.Windows.Forms.Control.InvokeMarshaledCallbacks()
      
      Any ideas on how to get it to read the profiles i have in the \Simcraft Profiles folder?
       
    13. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      It might be an issue with your SIMC file. Have you tried using one from one of the past pages? Most of the time you have to edit the default SIMC files a little bit since some of the actions/conditions aren't supported.
       
    14. charliex

      charliex Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      if tried even using the ones on the front page zip :/ its a 1h Frost dk one if that helps. Idk if you have one that loads that you can attach just for me to trouble shoot off of
       
    15. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      im using the following for my hunter (dont have a dk yet)
      PHP:
      hunter="captainsubtext_BM"
      level=100
      race
      =
      role=attack
      position
      =ranged_back
      talents
      =0001333
      spec
      =beast_mastery
      summon_pet
      =spirit_beast

      #https://www.thebuddyforum.com/honorbuddy-forum/botbases/204041-simcraft-implemented-raidbot-derivate-integrated-combat-post1913703.html#post1913703

      hotkeys+=/hotkey_barrage,none,Z

      actions
      +=/mend_pet,if=(pet.health.pct<=50)&!pet.buff.mend_pet.up
      actions
      +=/spirit_mend,if=(health.pct<=50)

      actions+=/tranquilizing_shot,if=debuff.savage_howl.up
      actions
      +=/tranquilizing_shot,if=debuff.reactive_earth_shield.up
      actions
      +=/tranquilizing_shot,if=debuff.cauterizing_bolt.up
      actions
      +=/tranquilizing_shot,if=debuff.earthen_barrier.up

      actions
      +=/cobra_shot,if=(buff.steady_focus.down&prev_gcd.cobra_shot)&talent.steady_focus.enabled

      actions
      +=/focus_fire,five_stacks=1
      actions
      +=/stampede,if=(buff.bloodlust.up|buff.focus_fire.up)&cooldowns_enabled
      #actions+=/use_item,name=YOUR_TRINKET_HERE,if=cooldowns_enabled
      actions+=/focus_fire,if=buff.focus_fire.down&(((cooldown.bestial_wrath.remains<gcd)&buff.frenzy.up)|(buff.stampede.up&buff.frenzy.up)|(buff.bestial_wrath.up&buff.frenzy.up))
      actions+=/bestial_wrath,if=(focus>30)&buff.bestial_wrath.down
      actions
      +=/dire_beast


      actions
      +=/call_action_list,name=single,if=(active_enemies=1)|!aoe_enabled
      actions
      +=/call_action_list,name=aoe,if=active_enemies>1&aoe_enabled

      actions
      .single+=/kill_command
      actions
      .single+=/a_murder_of_crows
      actions
      .single+=/kill_shot,if=(target.health.pct<=20)
      actions.single+=/barrage,if=hotkey_barrage
      #actions.single+=/barrage
      actions.single+=/cobra_shot,if=(buff.steady_focus.down)&((14+cast_regen)<=focus.deficit)&talent.steady_focus.enabled
      actions
      .single+=/arcane_shot,if=(buff.thrill_of_the_hunt.react&focus>35)|buff.bestial_wrath.up
      actions
      .single+=/arcane_shot,if=(focus>=70)
      #actions.single+=/aspect_of_the_cheetah,if=(buff.aspect_of_the_cheetah.down)&moving
      actions.single+=/cobra_shot

      actions
      .aoe+=/multishot,if=(active_enemies>2)&(pet.buff.beast_cleave.down)
      actions.aoe+=/barrage,if=hotkey_barrage
      #actions.aoe+=/barrage
      actions.aoe+=/cobra_shot,if=(buff.steady_focus.down)&((14+cast_regen)<=focus.deficit)&talent.steady_focus.enabled
      actions
      .aoe+=/explosive_trap
      actions
      .aoe+=/kill_command
      actions
      .aoe+=/multishot,if=(active_enemies=2)&(pet.buff.beast_cleave.down)
      actions.aoe+=/a_murder_of_crows
      actions
      .aoe+=/kill_shot,if=(target.health.pct<=20)
      actions.aoe+=/kill_shot,cycle_targets=1,max_cycle_targets=3,if=(target.health.pct<=20)
      actions.aoe+=/arcane_shot,if=(buff.thrill_of_the_hunt.react&focus>35)|buff.bestial_wrath.up
      actions
      .aoe+=/arcane_shot,if=(focus>=70)
      #actions.aoe+=/aspect_of_the_cheetah,if=(buff.aspect_of_the_cheetah.down)&moving
      actions.aoe+=/cobra_shot

      #trinket1=YOUR_TRINKET_HERE,id=XXXXXX
       
    16. hbuser23

      hbuser23 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2015
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey I'm trying to adapt the botbase to the current "Warrior_Fury_2h_T18N.simc" profile.

      So i have written this
      Code:
       public class SpellTargetsProxy : DynamicObject
              {
                  ProxyCacheEntry cache = new ProxyCacheEntry();
                  public dynamic glyph;
      
                  public SpellTargetsProxy()
                  {
                      glyph = new GlyphProxy(() => StyxWoW.Me.ToUnit());
                      cache["whirlwind"].SetRetrievalDelegate(() => glyph.wind_and_thunder.enabled ? UnfriendlyUnitsNearMe(12f).count() : UnfriendlyUnitsNearMe(8f).count());
                      cache["bladestorm_mh"].SetRetrievalDelegate(() => UnfriendlyUnitsNearMe(8f).count());
                      
                  }
      
                  public override bool TryGetMember(GetMemberBinder binder, out object result)
                  {
                      result = cache[binder.Name].GetValue();
                      return true;
                  }
              }
      to handle "spell_targets.whirlwind" and "spell_targets.bladestorm_mh"

      EDIT: corrected the code .count() was missing -.-
       
      Last edited: Sep 17, 2015
    17. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I've always just substituted "spell_targets.*" with "active_enemies" and it has worked fine, although it doesn't check the range.

      I cant seem to find that class anywhere in my botbase. Is it a new class you created? and if so, where did you put it?
       
    18. hbuser23

      hbuser23 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2015
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yes its a new one. it takes the spells range into account.

      I put it in "SimcraftProxies.cs" and also added
      Code:
      spell_targets = new SpellTargetsProxy();
      to "SimcraftTop.cs".
       
      Last edited: Aug 26, 2015
    19. Nani

      Nani New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2011
      Messages:
      125
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How ot use this for a sub rogue? is the main post good to go or do i need to figure out how and what to tweak?
       
    20. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      According to the github repo, this does not work with sub rogues. I believe it has a large part to do with the "pool_energy" action not being implemented. Combat works pretty flawlessly, and I assume assassination does as well. You can probably customize a Sub routine with some tweaking though. Probably have a call action to a list on the bottom of the file that doesnt execute any abilities or something like that. It would be sort of ghetto-rigging a pool_energy command.
       

    Share This Page