• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Singular Fire Mage Fix

    Discussion in 'Mage' started by jeremytyler662, Sep 24, 2016.

    1. jeremytyler662

      jeremytyler662 Member

      Joined:
      Oct 5, 2012
      Messages:
      192
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Here is a fix to fire mage to prevent it from standing doing nothing when you have heating up and no fire blasts. I fixed so if you have heating up and no fire blasts it will cast fireball. I also commented out pyroblast on pull as I personally prefer it not to pull with pyroblast. Just drop Fire.cs into HB Folder\Routines\Singular\ClassSpecific\Mage and overwrite old one.
       

      Attached Files:

      • Fire.cs
        File size:
        10.4 KB
        Views:
        775
    2. bosley

      bosley New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2010
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thanks, i was wondering why my mage was sitting there doing nothing!
       
    3. quiitarn

      quiitarn New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      working great but dose ur mage also stand in melee range ?
       
    4. Div1nity

      Div1nity New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thanks, working great
       
    5. Numie

      Numie New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 17, 2012
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah my mage also stands in melee range, which is odd... Pulls in melee range and everything :s
       
    6. naxed

      naxed New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 29, 2013
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you rock dude :)
       
    7. banaxultra

      banaxultra New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 16, 2016
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It does not use blink, please help........
       

    Share This Page