• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [StandAlone] Yet Another Relogger!

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by sinterlkaas, Oct 30, 2012.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Yayification

      Yayification New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2012
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there anyway to make it so YAR will try to leave a game prior to reloading a profile? The gold inactivity timer on YAR has worked the best for me but reloading a profile doesn't exactly help all the time.
       
    2. DemonSexu

      DemonSexu New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2012
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      any solution for this ?


      Failed to copy D3Prefs file: System.IO.IOException: Proces can't acces the file ?C:\Users\GoSu\Documents\Diablo III\D3Prefs.txt?,used by other process.
      w System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
      w System.IO.File.InternalCopy(String sourceFileName, String destFileName, Boolean overwrite, Boolean checkHost)
      w System.IO.File.Copy(String sourceFileName, String destFileName, Boolean overwrite)
      w YetAnotherRelogger.Helpers.Bot.DiabloClass.D3Prefs()

      any can some1 tell me why on one of my acc with auth ( runing it manually ) YAR's DB can't run plugins with start mean db runing and cant force enable plugins ( while is enabled in settings ) there just no plugins installed, so I need to close DB and after reopen plugins r visible so I can mark them to enable and then its ok.

      would be nice if some1 know a sollution :)

      FPS r 16-17
      and if u mean bout high gfx settings u mean what? all is on low, or off with low fx max fps is 19 / 15 fore / back
       
      Last edited: Dec 16, 2012
    3. pwnzoor

      pwnzoor New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      91
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any fix for this out yet ?, poke me if you need some logs ;)
       
    4. tesslerc

      tesslerc New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2012
      Messages:
      803
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      0
    5. carrefour

      carrefour New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 30, 2012
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you're gonna get a banhammer probably...
       
    6. stalk

      stalk New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How do i create that 200mb diablo clone then ?
       
    7. mardz

      mardz New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 15, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Could someone tell me why this feature is greyed out ??

      [​IMG]
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Dec 16, 2012
    8. Tinnvec

      Tinnvec Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      535
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Because it is not enabled yet, just like the authenticator part
       
    9. mardz

      mardz New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 15, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ok thanks
       
    10. Harmacintyre

      Harmacintyre New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      1,093
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      wondering what the purpose of having this without authenticator part. dont you need an authenticator to use paypal? or am i misinformed
       
    11. anoriolko

      anoriolko New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      mmm, why doesn't it load any other plugins.

      I am using GilesTrinity CS edition. I checked "GilesPlugin" in the YRL settings. When everything is going, I check DB and I don't see the GilesPlugin checked? (in fact, no other plugins are checked..all are off)
       
    12. Immortality

      Immortality New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2012
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Demonbuddy crashes with YARG... :\ v291 db on experimental 2.0.1 and v1.9.2

      During loading screen to enter an act.
       
      Last edited: Dec 16, 2012
    13. katt88

      katt88 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 20, 2012
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm using 1.9.2 and after a scheduled stop the bot doesn't start again on schedule, I keep getting this error "Failed to initialize more than 3 times". Lemme know if you need any logs or errors. I have reverted back to 1.8.4 and it's working okay.
       
    14. w4rr3n

      w4rr3n New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      107
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yes you are misinformed you dont need authenticator to use paypal
       
    15. Quadro.Tony

      Quadro.Tony Banned

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      213
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      REQUIRED option!!! start game without graphic

      is this possible?
       
    16. Quadro.Tony

      Quadro.Tony Banned

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      213
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how to setup YAR for this -
      i dont need the db going foreground when i try to focus only d3 window
       
    17. toddler87

      toddler87 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2012
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Funny how 0.8.1.5 works with radsatom AND Atom and 0.1.9.2 doesn't. Why?
       
    18. Quadro.Tony

      Quadro.Tony Banned

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      213
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i have last YAR and rAdsAtom all works perfect
       
    19. qwerq

      qwerq New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2012
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Would it be possible to add an option to YAR that would keep the game zoomed in? This will reduce CPU-use and allow for more bots :)
       
    20. Pikablu

      Pikablu New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 17, 2012
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm using 3 bots with YAR now and it seems good, but my 3rd bot always have problems starting up.

      Right now it opens my 3rd diablo game and stays at loginscreen, then DB pops up and hangs at "logging in" eventually YAR will retry and retry by reloading DB and eventually the diablo 3 process is killed.

      What could be the problem?

      I'm using YAR 0.1.9.2 BETA.
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page