• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [StandAlone] Yet Another Relogger!

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by sinterlkaas, Oct 30, 2012.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. BlackPrapor

      BlackPrapor New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2010
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I see. Could you guve us some heads up on when you'll be able to return? You know, donation always works as well. I'll be happy to donate for a working program =)
       
    2. jakeokleu

      jakeokleu New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2012
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    3. jackus

      jackus New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 4, 2012
      Messages:
      428
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I tried it out. I can get the d3starter.exe to launch many diablo 3s. But YAR still wont start the CLONE..

      BTW im using YAR 0.2.0.6
       
    4. Serby

      Serby Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Use d3 starter in options, make sure you update it to the new d3 starter (its in 3rd party folder)
       
    5. pimpampum

      pimpampum Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2012
      Messages:
      769
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      18
      [/QUOTE]
      If you are referring to the advanced options in Yar, where you set up a different windows user for every copy launched and install a d3 clone too, I've never used it so can't help you there.

      It's not necesary imho, but who knows. It could also be that these advanced features are not working properly, we should consider this experimental version an Alpha version, kind of like "use at your own risk".

      If you are not talking about the advanced options in yar, the only thing I can think of is that maybe you haven't checked the "use apoc d3starter" checkbox in Yar.
       
    6. jakeokleu

      jakeokleu New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2012
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can someone please help me with my issue ? Plz..... pretty plz....
       
    7. jackus

      jackus New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 4, 2012
      Messages:
      428
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Omg Thank you! Forgot to enable it. Thank you again :)
       
      Last edited: Feb 18, 2013
    8. pimpampum

      pimpampum Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2012
      Messages:
      769
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Mm mate, you using RadsProfileManager??? I haven't used Atoms profiles and plugins for a loooooong time because they were giving me all kind of problems. Not sure if they are solved now, but please try this:

      Take out radsprofilesmanager from your plugins folder. Use any of the updated profiles in the profiles section, I've used Gnomes alkaizer, magi's Skycrown, act 3 rixx, etc. Take 10 minutes to read how to use them with reloggers and if they require any additional plugin. They should work properly for you, and then we could identify this issue as a problem with Radsprofilemanager. Let us know how it goes!
       
    9. ethanbryan

      ethanbryan New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2012
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      seem like so many problem after 1.07 patch
      why YAR still dont have any update??
       
    10. pimpampum

      pimpampum Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2012
      Messages:
      769
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Basically, because Plugin author has a life.

      He is not paid for maintaining it , a couple of donations a month is ridiculous for a program everybody and their mothers actually uses.

      We should be thankful for what he has done so far, and hope for a soon comeback.

      Anyway, it is an open project , you have the source available. You can update it yourself, or buy a skilled programmer to do so. I know I couldn't.

      EDIT: Maybe that sounded too harsh. It wasn't against you ethan, it is just that it drives me crazy when people start demanding things when they have not the slightest right to do so. The same applies to profile creators, other plugins, etc, they are USER created. We don't pay for them, so we have zero right to demand anything.
       
      Last edited: Feb 18, 2013
    11. ethanbryan

      ethanbryan New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2012
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i know what you mean, im just curious if he want to get more donation then should be update then we will do more donation for him to survive. i also thanks about what he done, i just wanna know is he want to update? if not or maybe YAR user can go to find another way to solve the problem or user another relogger, just like that, dont be too sensative
       
    12. Durrer

      Durrer New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2012
      Messages:
      154
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I was AFK and when I returned I saw this shit going on for 6 hours with all of my 4 bots. All game clients were opened at the login screen. Any ideas how to exclude this error in future? I've used YAR to be fully AFK-able and now, obviously, I can't be.
       
    13. lolwatpear

      lolwatpear New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      245
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      this is what he said:

       
    14. DevilSpawn123

      DevilSpawn123 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 25, 2012
      Messages:
      105
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hurr durr scheduled maintenance
       
    15. Durrer

      Durrer New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2012
      Messages:
      154
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Unsure if trolling or just stupid.
       
    16. pokeyou

      pokeyou New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2012
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hi im having trouble with my YAR everytime i use it after it opened all of my account, after a few minutes YetAnotherRelogger.exe has stopped working... is there a fix for this? thnx in advance
       
    17. ezpwnd

      ezpwnd New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2012
      Messages:
      950
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      mind posting the log?
       
    18. ethanbryan

      ethanbryan New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2012
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thanks for your information, maybe i skip this msg
       
    19. darkblizz

      darkblizz New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 13, 2013
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      wat happen to awe's mods thread?
       
    20. pokeyou

      pokeyou New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2012
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      the prob is YAR stops working after a few minutes so log looks fine...
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page