• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Starting Demonbuddy with Style

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Guides' started by Hawker, Jun 18, 2012.

    1. cwang

      cwang New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 28, 2012
      Messages:
      50
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am able start DB just fine, but I don't think it is loading any plugins. Is there a way to make sure it loads all the plugins before starting the profile?

      Thanks
       
    2. IBongMaster395I

      IBongMaster395I New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      301
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I cant make this long of a link in the short cut, any help would be much appreciated
       
    3. komosky

      komosky Banned

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2011
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bet you $10 his D3 isnt installed in C:\program files lol
       
    4. Jandurson

      Jandurson New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      162
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone having an issue with the autostart? Mine loads everything but the character stands in town, the windows shows its trying to move to the WP but never does. If I click stop->start it starts right away...weird
       
    5. milfhunter

      milfhunter Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2010
      Messages:
      103
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thank you - love that
       
    6. sarvelos

      sarvelos New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 20, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      thank you for the nick program
       
    7. shamanizer

      shamanizer Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2011
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Can you do this with Wow too? -bnet -bnet pass etc?
       
    8. PainfulDeath

      PainfulDeath Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2012
      Messages:
      489
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I get a DB error:
      Profile not found path:true Path will not be loaded. I take it that he can't parse the path for some reason. Can't figure out why =(
       
    9. Frajirek

      Frajirek New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 15, 2012
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Short script for auto start DB with style :) for Windows Scheduler.

      Code:
      @echo off
      tasklist|find "Diablo III.exe"
      if errorlevel 1 goto diablo
      echo %time% >> c:\db\report.log
      echo OK >> c:\db\report.log
      goto end
      
      :diablo
      echo %time% >> c:\db\report.log
      echo Not in process, starting >> c:\db\report.log
      start c:\DB\start_db.cmd
      
      :end
      
       
      Last edited: Oct 12, 2012
    10. ChineseMate

      ChineseMate New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 10, 2012
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same problem here
       
    11. sixpool

      sixpool New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2012
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Had the same problem when made the shortcut line as recommended in the first post.
      Instead of writing
      Code:
       "C:\Demonbuddy\Demonbuddy.exe" ... -profile YOUR_PROFILE -routine ROUTINE_NAME
      I replaced the space by equals-sign:
      Code:
       "C:\Demonbuddy\Demonbuddy.exe" ... -profile="C:\...\smth.xml" -routine ROUTINE_NAME
      The routine option works for me without equals sign.

      The question is: WTF?! xD
       
    12. JRLanger

      JRLanger New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2012
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey someone has already asked, but no answer, is it fine to disable D3 flashing? It changes anything in the performance of the bot?
       
    13. zaqpokl

      zaqpokl New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 17, 2012
      Messages:
      39
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Please add the function to kill the session when DB kills itself after -minutes or -runcount
      By the way, awesome job on the patch time
       
    14. Alkarin

      Alkarin Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      When many d3 is opened is there any chance to db will add instantly to them? Instead of stoping on choice pid menu?
       
    15. Oggy2k5

      Oggy2k5 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      634
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Meh, tired of opening multiple clients/DB, make a feature!1
       
    16. jodru2k

      jodru2k New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 24, 2012
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can you please add a "-pid" parameter to attach to a specific Diablo III that is already running? Thanks a lot.
       
    17. eastg2

      eastg2 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 30, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This would be nice feature to see indeed!
       
    18. kaching

      kaching New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2012
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Would help alot, please consider add this
       
    19. Lita

      Lita Member

      Joined:
      Jan 8, 2013
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Cannot get autologin to work.
      Tried every bit suggested in thread, with and without some features - always stuck at login; name is fine but cannot do password bit.

      Would appreciate help or a fix, cheers.
       
    20. sexy

      sexy Banned

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2012
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same problem. help
       

    Share This Page