• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] Superbad (Premium Edition)

    Discussion in 'Druid' started by handnavi, Aug 29, 2014.

    1. volkvin

      volkvin New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 25, 2012
      Messages:
      212
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am surprised no one else has this issue. Is it somehow possible to roll back to v 4.3.1.15?
       
    2. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      We fixed this issue...
      Actuall Raidbot does not work with Superbad!

      Just use Enyo, this one works!
      :)
       
    3. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Changelog for 4.3.1.18.:
      - We will try to heal a friendly unit first when DoC is enabled
      - Dont use PS procs when we are on full health
       
    4. Dronaven

      Dronaven New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 27, 2013
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Greetings.
      I made a fully new install of HB and i can't really use my superbad. It doesn't want to attack after pull..
      Sometimes it makes something when too much mob is around but on single target Garrosh HC just using auto attack, whit combat bot.
      View attachment 1412 2014-11-01 19.23.txt
       
    5. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Hey,

      please use Enyo from the Buddystore as a Botbase. Its free.
      It seems that Raidbot / Combatbot are broken since the latest HB release.
       
    6. Spacer

      Spacer New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 6, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      german client not work. dmg with superbad 9,5k (580 ilvl) with HB included profile 17,2k.
       
    7. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I play with the german client. It works. I need your logfile if you experience errors. :)
       
    8. Parlour

      Parlour New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      102
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When opening combat from stealth it always wants to use Rake instead of Shred. I have the option set to Shred but that doesn't seem to work. Isn't it a dps boost to use Shred instead? If it's just an error on my end let me know and I'll get a log.
       
    9. Hardcano

      Hardcano Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2011
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Same problem here.
       
    10. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Will look into this issue after work.
      Thanks for reporting.
       
    11. reeL

      reeL New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes i have the same problem.
       
    12. Master34

      Master34 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Why in tank spec on automatic form...the cc choose the cat form?
       
    13. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      When automatic Form is activated... we will switch to Bear Form if:

      - We are a Tank in a instance / raid
      - You activated "Switch on x Mobs to Bear Form" and the value matches your setting
      - You activated "Switch on Low Health to Bear Form" and the values matches your setting


      Otherwise i would need a logfile. :)
       
    14. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I fixed it. :)
       
    15. Master34

      Master34 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      So if we want tank a world boss, we need to set manual or bear form?
       
    16. handnavi

      handnavi Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,489
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Would be the easiest way for now.
      I can add a workaround for the next version.
       
    17. Master34

      Master34 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Should be awesome, ill appreciate ty
       
    18. reeL

      reeL New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      GrindBot pull with Moonfire a Option?
       
    19. fzU

      fzU New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 26, 2013
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is Shred currently buggy? Routine is not using it at all :eek: i try to upload a log after raid
       
    20. ull4givme

      ull4givme New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 20, 2012
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have a question Navi. Im trying to get the burst key to work, but it doesn't seem to work. When I tick all the boxes + Use Burst Key and assign a key it will still use TF / berserk and Incarnation. What am I doing wrong? Also for the future might it be an option to assign more keys to the hotkeys? Like normal letters only or a Shift/ctrl/alt + letter option?

      Thanks in advance
       

    Share This Page