• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory

    Discussion in 'Trinity' started by redsector, Apr 16, 2014.

    1. redsector

      redsector Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      175
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      i just noticed that trinity is throwing exeptions on my witchdoctor, i did already make a fresh install with the latest trintiy .22 still got the exeption anyone got an idea what that could be:

      .[Trinity][Behavior] System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 00000000, Size: 416 at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessMemory.ReadByteBuffer(IntPtr addr, Void* buffer, Int32 count) at GreyMagic.MemoryBase.Read[T](IntPtr addr) at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ActorMovement.() at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ActorMovement.get_IsMoving() at Trinity.Trinity.<GetWitchDoctorPower>b__124(TrinityCacheObject u) in e:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Combat\Abilities\WitchDoctor.cs:line 363 at System.Linq.Enumerable.Any[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source, Func`2 predicate) at Trinity.Trinity.GetWitchDoctorPower(Boolean IsCurrentlyAvoiding, Boolean UseOOCBuff, Boolean UseDestructiblePower) in e:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Combat\Abilities\WitchDoctor.cs:line 362 at Trinity.Trinity.AbilitySelector(Boolean IsCurrentlyAvoiding, Boolean UseOOCBuff, Boolean UseDestructiblePower) in e:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Combat\AbilitySelector.cs:line 147 at Trinity.Trinity.AssignMonsterTargetPower() in e:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Combat\HandleTarget.cs:line 1006 at Trinity.Trinity.HandleTarget(Object ret) in e:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\Combat\HandleTarget.cs:line 270
       
    2. allexffs

      allexffs New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 9, 2014
      Messages:
      122
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same thing here
       
    3. snakkes

      snakkes New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No answer to this still?

      Many people with these errors now...
       
    4. tinyphrag

      tinyphrag New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2013
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Add me to that list.
       
    5. darca

      darca New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 18, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      i'm getting a lot of these too
       
    6. somsalsmede

      somsalsmede New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2012
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same here
       
    7. snakkes

      snakkes New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This is starting to get frustrating!

      Looks like they are not picking up on this error...
       
    8. NoJazz

      NoJazz New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am still having this problem with the last version (398).
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jan 27, 2015
    9. Syn-Ack

      Syn-Ack Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      849
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I get this totally random, anywhere from 10 hours to 20 hours to 30 hours its just totally random so far ive found. I have switched numerous settings, IE people saying salvaging whites causes this(NOPE SORRY) etc etc. Just settle down and wait for a release to fix it.
       
    10. Simisek

      Simisek New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 6, 2012
      Messages:
      42
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      +1 here
       
    11. Bluehills

      Bluehills New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2013
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      same problem for a long long long time
       
    12. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same her, there are many post in the support section and the developer gives us the same routine answers.

      This was rrrix answer.

       
    13. hydrogenman

      hydrogenman New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2014
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [Trinity] Error in HandleTarget: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 00000000, Size: 416

      I get that, then the bot just simply stops working, it always seems to be out of game though
       
    14. aidsman87

      aidsman87 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2015
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same here.

      I have made a thread about this on the servise support called "what does this mean"
       
    15. Tarikxmx

      Tarikxmx New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      same here. but no fix yet
       
    16. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Support will tell you to:

      -Attach a log
      -Try Stable (if you are using BETA)
      -Try BETA (if you are using Stable)
      -Remove/Install C++

      And always ask you to attach a log when you post a reply..
       
    17. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      As you say, it always happens when the bot in in the main menu...or, at least when I have seen this error the bot is in menu.
       
    18. Pinkiepie

      Pinkiepie New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 9, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I wonder whether this problem is only matter of Rift bot profile or not.
      Does anyone struggling this problem with profiles except of Rift bot?
       
    19. shadowfuri

      shadowfuri Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Getting this problem with ALL profiles, can't both for longer than about 2 hours at a time.
       
    20. thw

      thw New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 2, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi,
      I was roll backed to the following version. (means a clean install under a separate directory)
      And almost no problem with rift profile for more than three days. (except for maintenance off time)
      (If your item-rule contains [ANCIENT] tag, you have to update to remove the tag)

      * DB - db-beta (Demonbuddy v1.1.2216.392)
      * Trinity - v2.3.2
      * Quest Tool - v3.1.14

      Be careful in using another plugins.

      Good luck.
       

    Share This Page