• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

There is no profile loaded

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by aqh, Dec 10, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hi there, i'm having this error all the time now :(

    [​IMG]

    First got it when I was trying to set up Yet Another Relogger, but even with Drelog(which has worked perfectly the last 5 months), I also get it.

    Tried manually loading the profile once the demonbuddy has been attached and opened, but it still gives me the error once I click the start button.

    Here's the log: View attachment 8248 2012-12-10 14.34.txt

    Thanks
     
  2. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,889
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    83
    set the profile in YAR settings window
     
  3. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Did that, no difference.
    Also tried with DRelog(which used to work a week ago), but same problem.

    When the relogger had launched and resized d3.exe, opened DB and gotten the error, I tried loading the profile manually but I would still get the no profile error :/
     
    Last edited: Dec 10, 2012
  4. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,889
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    83
    without YAR works?
     
  5. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Without YAR or Drelog it works yes, but i don't get it why it doesn't work with Drelog either. Used it with previous versions of DB, as in up to november 28th.
     
  6. Tinnvec

    Tinnvec New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2012
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    According to your logs, the profile you're using uses the "SafeMoveTo" tag. Make sure YAR is enabling your plugins, as this is a tag added by Trinity (if I'm not mistaken)
     
  7. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Could that be the reason why it won't load the profile at all?

    Ill test now
     
  8. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Could that be the reason why it won't load the profile at all?

    Ill test now

    EDIT: Trinity is ticked when DB opens, here's a pic of my DRelog settings:

    http://i.imgur.com/LF44d.png
     
  9. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,889
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    83
    it has to do with the relogger,report it under YAR thread plz
     
  10. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Well it's an issue with both YAR and Drelog and noone has responded to any YAR issues for 2 or 3 days now :(
     
  11. hotpocket

    hotpocket New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Im having this problem too and i tried from YAR as well
     
  12. aqh

    aqh Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
  13. bambam922

    bambam922 Well-Known Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    6,075
    Likes Received:
    26
    Trophy Points:
    48
  14. hotpocket

    hotpocket New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Nope I use the Bigred act1, act 3 and key hunt A1-3, set to random profile, but for some reason its working now
     
  15. CodenameG

    CodenameG New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    38,404
    Likes Received:
    230
    Trophy Points:
    0
    glad its working for you.

    but what should happen is the relogger should pass the profile path along with other arguments when starting, the only thing it can be is the relogger ether giving demonbuddy the wrong path to the profile thats invalid or not doing it at all. etherway its gotta be something the devs of those reloggers look into and make sure its working correctly.
     
  16. hansieil

    hansieil New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2010
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am having the same problem now. It have worked perfectly till now, but when diablo 3 crashes and restarts now the profile wont automaticly reload. What do YAR mean?
     
  17. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,889
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    83

    open your own thread including your log as attachment
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page