• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • theTramper: gather

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by roboto, Aug 23, 2014.

    1. Nases

      Nases New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2014
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello, I am using theTramper and theTramper gather for theTramper gather is it possible for bot to not farm some maps? for example stormpeaks in nortrend? I really dont know how can i do it
       
    2. Nases

      Nases New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2014
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Also there is another thing I didnt understand i made bot to use thetramper GB2 then go to kalimdor to org after some time then smelt ores then sell at ah however after it goes to orgrimmar it doesnt do anything it just stays there waiting. Here is my log
       

      Attached Files:

    3. vollirra

      vollirra New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 27, 2013
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    4. schrodinger

      schrodinger New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 20, 2012
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I've purchased BOTH versions, and didn't complain. Now I am getting an error message saying I've been detected using a *****ed client and that I am banned. I've spent 20 euros and can't use them.
       
    5. vollirra

      vollirra New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 27, 2013
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ok the profile doesnt seem to work with the insanity combat routine.besides that,is it possible,that the bot avoids lava or anything like that?because it is dying a lot on lava plattforms in frostfireridge.
       
    6. Fgame

      Fgame Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2014
      Messages:
      301
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Robo .... bot sometimes no collects nodes. version 2.0.3

      In version 2.0.1 Such problems were not and it is a fact !!!
      Finally Solve the problem as you can ... the this problem did not exist when was Force harvesting.

      + BAG
      Bot loot mobs
      Runs from node to node without knowing what to collect
      Does not work bad nodes. + Bad node and the bot still trying to collect it ...


      When is it be fixed?
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jan 21, 2015
    7. Regal

      Regal Member

      Joined:
      Jan 3, 2012
      Messages:
      94
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      There's multiple questions regarding blacklisting zones/areas. Can we get an answer on this?
       
      Last edited: Jan 21, 2015
    8. geoffke001

      geoffke001 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 28, 2013
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    9. Mitchy590

      Mitchy590 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2014
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hey Roboto,

      is there anyway of making the trampler:gather bot loot corpses? There does't seem to be an option in the tranmpler settings. I do have it checking in the HB general settings for the bot to loot mobs but it just doesn't.

      thanks
       
    10. Soeski

      Soeski Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      971
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Trial'ing this now, but can;t get past the immense spam in the log and bot not doing much; freezing HB and WoW after a while. During the spamming WoW has 4fps. What am I missing?
      theTramper gather silent | cleaning containers
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54bfebfcb989f Generation Time: 0.26s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <814.274, -1074.038, 38.202>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <829.6358, -295.8605, 4.696107>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <-147.462, -146.062, 73.06>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <834.6053, -289.7817, 2.712884>
      theTramper gather silent | cleaning containers
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54bfebfd90ea7 Generation Time: 0.26s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <-560.396, -134.266, 6.205>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <834.6513, -289.6177, 2.697493>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <1183.12, -2154.872, 5.51>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <830.9053, -295.0701, 4.114008>
      theTramper gather silent | cleaning containers
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54bfebfe6a60f Generation Time: 0.28s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <1265.851, 546.179, 68.772>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <833.5556, -281.8229, 3.039985>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <1597.859, -1285.149, -43.619>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <832.8991, -293.1323, 3.404017>
      theTramper gather silent | cleaning containers
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54bfebff46e19 Generation Time: 0.26s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <-1075.38, -303.962, 7.602>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <834.7908, -289.0349, 2.65251>
      theTramper gather silent | cleaning containers
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54bfec001cabe Generation Time: 0.25s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <924.29, -1991.455, 31.349>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <830.1312, -295.5832, 4.418475>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <379.646, -1324.583, -23.835>
      theTramper gather | removed instruction set 2ea43b6a-5a4f-4426-8fd8-d05ec65d1d99
      theTramper gather silent | cleaning containers
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54bfec00e781a Generation Time: 0.26s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <-42.424, -970.516, 17.69>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <834.8229, -285.1261, 2.378796>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <2103.92, -441.943, -13.328>

      /edit: When I manually move the toon close to a node it does loot, but then the spamming starts again. If I start it between two nodes, it can't decide which to take and goes back and forth and back and forth... not working well at all.
       
      Last edited: Jan 21, 2015
    11. shat

      shat New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey @roboto for those of us, the happy to pay whatever cause we believe your work is worth it -- is there any package or key for getting the new buddy store versions of notifier etc? I've always donated and have paid for everything but notifier. RNDBuddy used to provide me with said functionality, but is that even working any more?

      I just need my old reliable Roboto plugins. :)
       
    12. roboto

      roboto Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      May 25, 2013
      Messages:
      1,937
      Likes Received:
      50
      Trophy Points:
      48
      i'm currently working on a whole new blackspotting system for both versions of this plugin.

      is it working by now? restarting HB usally does the trick.

      the way i designed it is to loot all corpses automaticly if you check "loot all enemies", if this one is unchecked, it will loot harvest spawns (pondling,...) only.

      can you post a full log?
      this behavior is known if HB is downloading meshes to find his way to the endpoint. the removal of containers is a security feature to prevent a unreachable container to be spammed.

      i had to move away from whatsapp because i was banned all the time from their service, right now i'm forced to send regular sms.
      as soon as i figure a way to send whatsapp messages again we can talk about that ;)
       
    13. roboto

      roboto Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      May 25, 2013
      Messages:
      1,937
      Likes Received:
      50
      Trophy Points:
      48
      thanks for your feedback, i'm currently working on a whole new system, it will be ready within the next releases

      just message me on skype, we can easily sort this.

      i usally test all of my plugins with singular only. regarding lava, nope, not yet, i either have to mesh all lava spots myself, which is a pain, or rely on the HB Team to properly mesh lava areas so the navigator api will find its way around them automaticly

      thank you!
       
    14. Soeski

      Soeski Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      971
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Roboto; attached the log of a run with my Alliance mage in SMW. It started ok'ish, but ignores a lot of combat (gathering seems more important, despite saying "we need to kill that" is still ignores the beating on his head) and I stopped it because it was going spamming again and WoW almost completely froze up. Hope you can help, I can not imagine being the only one with this issue? The trial only lasts 2 days but this way I'm not even considering buying it.
       

      Attached Files:

    15. waynie

      waynie New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2012
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      .067, 167.118>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <2147.284, 1044.103, 118.9061>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <1166.986, 2607.609, 117.376>
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54c027009756c Generation Time: 0.25s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <1581.021, 2004.609, 259.78>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <2147.348, 1044.086, 118.8938>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <2568.157, 1639.399, 115.427>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <2147.257, 1044.109, 118.9113>
      theTramper gather | GenerationInfo InstructionId: 54c027017e582 Generation Time: 0.28s
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <2322.915, 2079.76, 107.198>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <2147.288, 1044.102, 118.9054>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot <1642.384, 2235.127, 139.418>
      theTramper gather | Created Hotspot from WoWPoint <2147.332, 1044.09, 118.8968>

      Hi there,
      Just purchased as was impressed with the trial, Now all im getting is this? Please explain how to fix :(

      Thank you
       
    16. roboto

      roboto Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      May 25, 2013
      Messages:
      1,937
      Likes Received:
      50
      Trophy Points:
      48
      i'm currently investigating this issues. havt found the reason yet tho
       
    17. roboto

      roboto Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      May 25, 2013
      Messages:
      1,937
      Likes Received:
      50
      Trophy Points:
      48
      i'm sorry but i'm unable to locate the exact issue, my bot is running fine for about 20 minutes in SMV without any issues.
      - where are you starting up HB (exact location on map), note that starting inside of garrisons is not supported
      - provide your settings xml file (located in Settings\theTramper\gather\)
       
    18. Soeski

      Soeski Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      971
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Roboto; tried a completely different char. Horde, lvl 100 Shaman in Frostfire Ridge. Started it @ 48,48. It does one thing... going to blackrock deposit, turning around, going somewhere else, then blackrock deposit, turning around etc... just can't get it to do anything really. Ping-ponging on the maps. It went better then SMV though; that did the ping-pong AND almost froze up WoW. Log attached. There is something really wrong with this release I'm guessing.
       

      Attached Files:

    19. Lastmango

      Lastmango Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Nov 25, 2014
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Roboto; Why is my Tramper Gather plugin now missing from my system? I purchased it a few months ago and use it every other day. Now the only one that's visible is the old GB2 version that I haven't used for a month due to all of its combat/collection issues.

      Edit: Refer back to my post on Page 105 where I posted a log on an issue. It clearly shows the The Tramper Gatherer as a plugin; heck that's what my post was about :/
       
      Last edited: Jan 21, 2015
    20. Fluid

      Fluid New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 17, 2012
      Messages:
      181
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      People, read or search before asking the same question that has been asked 20 times prior! The plugin has been reverted to the gb2 botbase and works well.
       

    Share This Page