• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Trinity 1.9.8 & QuestTools 2.0.82

    Discussion in 'Trinity' started by rrrix, May 25, 2014.

    1. Fujiyama

      Fujiyama Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Search for "HealthGlobe" in "Weighting.cs" and if you look at the bit with "witchDoctorManaLow" it's allready made for this, but it checks if you are playing Witch Doctor. You could remove this check and it should work for every class. You may also want to change the percentage, and maybe the weights.
       
    2. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @rrrix think there is a bug with the chest radius the bot misses a lot of them and i see no change on moving slider
       
    3. ibuyshitonline

      ibuyshitonline New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I need to find the setting for opening ground containers in the trinity files. Running act 1 bounties it wont loot the golden scabbard unless open ground containers is checked but I dont want to do it globally. Can anyone let me know what file that setting is in?
       
    4. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Look into profile maybe its there blacklisted
       
    5. vuwrr

      vuwrr Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      287
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Added this change to my merge request, hopefully rrrix will merge it next time he does his magic.
       
    6. vuwrr

      vuwrr Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      287
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Might as well remove TargetUtil.EliteOrTrashInRange(25f) from that line, since TargetUtil.AnyMobsInRange(25f) will trigger in those circumstances anyway.
       
    7. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Exception during bot tick.System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
      at QuestTools.ProfileTags.ExploreDungeonTag.FindPrioritySceneTarget()
      at QuestTools.ProfileTags.ExploreDungeonTag.<PrioritySceneCheck>b__b9(Object ret)
       
    8. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @rrrix how can we help you to fix the backtracking issues on rifting and bounties? it happens alot it seem the bot forget the nodes that he marked as visited. or bot goes to a small blackarea instead explore further the big blackarea.


      edit: i disabled my followers and companion ( 4piece marauder set) and backtracking is now lesser can they cause problems?
       
      Last edited: May 28, 2014
    9. xblinov

      xblinov New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 30, 2010
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      picking gold even when it's turned off totally.
       
    10. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Seeing this a lot of times. What triggers it?

      [Trinity][Behavior] Fatal Error: Couldn't find a valid attack ability. Not enough resource for any abilities or all on cooldown
      [Trinity][Behavior] If you get this message frequently, you should consider changing your build
      [Trinity][Behavior] Perhaps you don't have enough critical hit chance % for your current build, or just have a bad skill setup?
       
    11. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This only happens when the combat logic literally can't find a spell in your hotbar to cast. This shouldn't happen.
       
    12. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Will being in a stunned state trigger this? I noticed most of the time I see this was my Wiz coming from a stun from a mob.
       
    13. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hmm, potentially! If you're "incapacitated" it could be. Archon or no? What build?
       
    14. Triosama

      Triosama New Member

      Joined:
      May 26, 2013
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bug Report form:
      ------------------------
      What's the problem?
      Crusader doesnt pickup healthglobes while in Akarats Champion

      What steps will reproduce the problem?
      Being in akarats champion (with my CDR thats 99% of the time)

      What is the expected result?
      Running for a globe corresponding to the globe-life% i have set in trinity-crusader-combat

      What happens instead?
      Doesnt pick up any globes and dies because of it, eventho there are like 5 around him within 10 yards
      (i specifically want him to run for globes at like 95% health because i use reapers wraps, but even at 1% health he just keeps fighting and possibly dies, even with 5 globes around him)


      The barbarian combat page in trinity has a tick to "lower the health sliders while in WotB" maybe such an option would be good for AC for the Crusader?
      Or atleast make him pick up globes again according to the sliders set health %
       
    15. Deliriation

      Deliriation Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2012
      Messages:
      45
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hey rrrix,

      Could you change wizards setup to allow archon to be triggered on elites/blues AND specific mob densities, if we so please? I run a high CDR build and it would be cool to have the bot using archon more often.

      Cheers!
       
    16. Deliriation

      Deliriation Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2012
      Messages:
      45
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Also another thing I've noticed is that the bot isn't using archon "teleport" while out of combat. I'm wearing 4pc Vyr's which gives me all runes in Archon, and if the bot could use teleport after a fight while still in archon it would greatly speed up my rift/bounty runs!

      Edit: Just to clarify, the bot has no issues using teleport while in combat, but out of combat it doesn't use it. Once Archon ends, it will immediately go back to using regular teleport out of combat no problem.
       
      Last edited: May 29, 2014
    17. nekrosstratia

      nekrosstratia New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If your using Calamity rune teleport, the bot will never use the normal player movement Teleport code, this results in the bot teleporting 1 inch with calamity when out of combat.
       
    18. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      The usual Fire Archon/MB build. My skillbar was grey due to being stunned and I noticed that this is the only time this message comes up.

      Wizard - Game Guide - Diablo III
       
      Last edited: May 29, 2014
    19. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Umm, you can do that by unchecking the Archon on elites only box in the Wizard combat tab.
       
    20. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Not sure if intended also, on the WD tab. The Zero Dogs/Spam Sacrifice and Fetish Army Cooldown do the same thing! Checking the FA cooldown keeps on resetting my dogs.

      Also have similar tooltips.
       

    Share This Page