• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Trinity 2.6.7 & QuestTools 3.3.12

    Discussion in 'Trinity' started by rrrix, Apr 9, 2015.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Trinity 2.6+ should be considered BETA. While it's working really well most of the time, it may eat your items, run into corners and spin in circles senselessly.

      Trinity 2.5.2 is the most recent "stable" version.

      New Major Features:
      • Merged with BuddyMe's fork - lots of improvements to combat and avoidance
      • New Item Rule Stashing System: Items List by xz jv. This gives you direct ability to keep items by name and with specific attribute rules.

      Big thanks to both BuddyMe and xz jv. Give them your money!

      Please attach a FULL LOG FILE for any bugs reported.


      Change logs are moving too fast to post here - follow along with us on git: https://www.assembla.com/spaces/unifiedtrinity/new_items
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Apr 15, 2015
    2. Soulsociety

      Soulsociety Member

      Joined:
      Sep 26, 2012
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Sweet stuff! +1
       
    3. Winkoo

      Winkoo New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2013
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      IsVaultAptKiteMovement in DHcombat still ignore the MinHealthVaultKite settings, because of the missing (), i posted this in the forked version too, but still not fixed.

      MinHealthVaultKite && ((Conditions1) || (Conditions2) || (Conditions3))
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
    4. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Just a quick note about Items with 0 as their ID. This means we haven't seen the item yet and don't have a record of its ID. If you select one of these in ItemList (the ID is located on the top right corner of the item card) it will save against id 0, this would apply to all items with that id, so it could temporarily be used to make sure we collect these unknown items. To really make sure they don't get discarded use Trinity Scoring Only which should auto keep all legendary.

      I have a thread here about collecting the IDs we need: https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demon...028-help-collecting-item-ids.html#post1918610

      To make this easier i have added a button on the main DB window under the trinity tab (where the sort backpack/stash buttons are). 'Find New ActorIds' if you click it, it should check your Stash/Backpack and Equipped slots for anything that we don't know about yet. Please do this when you've got some of the new items and post the Ids to help the community. Cheers.

      [​IMG]
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
    5. Xenetron

      Xenetron Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2013
      Messages:
      627
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      So if an item is unticked in itemlist it'll still stash it? But if it's ticked it will also stash it? How do I set it to only use the item list... list?
       
    6. dbmaz

      dbmaz Member

      Joined:
      Mar 4, 2013
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Where to report problem with openning doors, looting weapon racks, trying to attack monster behind door/on the other platform - here or in db beta topic?
       
    7. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Here.

      I'm aware of it - working on fixing it now actually :)
       
    8. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone having problem with ther barb not using FC? just runs around and melee enemys....
       
    9. Toofastforyou

      Toofastforyou Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2014
      Messages:
      351
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      yeah hopefully the door problem is fixed soon :D
       
    10. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Attach a log plz, the actual logic working normaly great

      edit:
      Try this settings, that's can work
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
    11. dbfriend

      dbfriend Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      159
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      TrinityPlugin-2.6.2 seems wont open the gate / door,

      pls have a check, thanks
       
    12. fabcard

      fabcard Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2013
      Messages:
      131
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hello friends,

      I'm having some big lag as soon I press start on DB. As I already said here, this started on BuddyMe 0.9 version where on earlier versions everything was working fine. I'm on win8.1 (fully updated), DB on antivirus exceptions, fresh new DB beta .516, and these latest Trinity/QT. I'm trying to run Rift Bot Full.xml, latest version. Tried on my raekor barb and palm monk, both with the same problem. I'm using the trinity.xml that BuddyMe posted on first page also tried the default one. What happens is as soon I click on start, the fps on game goes around 5-8 and tps on DB goes around 1-3. The game runs in "slow motion" and bot reacts very slow getting killed easy. I haven't change anything on my computer (HW/SW) and as I said, everything was ok before BuddyMe 0.9 version.
      Log is attached.
      Some one please help me :D
      View attachment 1516 2015-04-09 22.06.txt
       
    13. CupidsRage

      CupidsRage New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 1, 2012
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      its not dropping sentries for me.
       
    14. xmessa

      xmessa New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      anyone using r-rift? Mine keep porting to hell rift level 1....
       
    15. xmessa

      xmessa New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      in combat-dh-range attack change to 35
       
    16. Nazair

      Nazair New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 5, 2013
      Messages:
      754
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone else having problems with barb not using HotA?

      I have this set of skills:
      - WotB
      - CotA
      - Battle Rage
      - Overpower
      - Frenzy
      - HotA
      And bot just hits with primary attack and overpower. However if I change HotA to Rend it works ok...
       
    17. CupidsRage

      CupidsRage New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 1, 2012
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yea DH isnt using rain of vengence either.
       
    18. k5martdom

      k5martdom Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2014
      Messages:
      165
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      yeah xmessa mines doing the same thing
       
    19. Soulsociety

      Soulsociety Member

      Joined:
      Sep 26, 2012
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Only going to hellrift act 4 when using r-rift.

      Same here.
       
    20. Randomonium

      Randomonium New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2014
      Messages:
      201
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      EZUpdater user here. It has updated my Trinity, but didn't even though the QuestTools for some reason. Should I force update by myself or?
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page