Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

Trinity problem

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by Malver, May 5, 2019.

  1. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Hello, after a formattation of my pc, i installed again DB, but when starts the program, it don't find trinity.

    How can i fix that?

    I tried to donwload zip file too.

    Thanks.

    Edit: I forgot to say i've win 10. But i used windows 10 even before of reset.

    2019-05-05_161239.jpg 2019-05-05_161324.jpg
     
    Last edited: May 6, 2019
  2. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Hello? XD
     
  3. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Cmon guys i didn't found in the forum the right fix.... someone can tell me some suggests?
     
  4. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    here my last log
     

    Attached Files:

  5. Fuzzy16

    Fuzzy16 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    I had that problem too the first time i installed it a few days ago. just rerun the demonbuddy installer and hit repair and it should fix it.
     
  6. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Finally, Thank you.. someone reply.
    I'll try this procedure later.
     
  7. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    after the repair, i restart the PC, but the DB.exe don't start.... so i open again the setup.. and repair, but it say to me that "the program has no enought privileges".

    I tried to run as administrator too. But nothing.

    Log file here
     

    Attached Files:

  8. gkpknowing

    gkpknowing Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Greetings,

    just delete the DB folder, then make clean install and make sure to choose trinity as your routine when the bot asks, not the "generic" routine option and all should be fine ?

    Best Regards
     
  9. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    I did always a clean install. But if u see the first image that i posted, i can't choose no one routine.
    How can i insert the routine i no see? there is a way?
    Thanks.

    Edit:
    here last log after a clean install. And throght the DB i can't load manually trinity.
    I don't know where is the error
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: May 8, 2019
  10. Fuzzy16

    Fuzzy16 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Are you using the link to the installer or the zip package? Completely delete your demonbuddy folder, download the zip file. Create a folder named DB or whatever and extract the contents into the folder. Launch d3 and log in, preferably have your character in act 1 or whatever. Open demonbuddy, log in, wait for it to inject. On first load I noticed it can take around 10-15 seconds and everything should show up including Trinity. I think there's a bug with the installer over the zip file. This is what I had to do. Once attached to you click you're not in Germany and then you should be able to adjust all your settings. Once you hit start it, it will automatically ask you to choose trinity. You should be good to go.

    If you still have problems we can skype/discord and I can try and walk you through it!
     
  11. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    OK thanks, i'll try later. Anyway i saw in many posts this problem, and i read of try zip file.

    So i tried both in these days,the last log is with the file from setup.

    In evening i'll try with zip again.

    Thanks.
     
  12. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Nothing of nothing... i waited more of 15sec. But it don't start, and don't find the routines or trinity plugin. But anyone has windows 10 and can send to me a zip file of DB setted without own setting?

    Anyway if you can send to me your skipe, that's be gratefull.
     
  13. Fuzzy16

    Fuzzy16 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    are you using the one from http://updates.buddyauth.com/

    Otherwise PM me your skype and i'll send over the files.

    And I'm using Windows 10 as well.
     
  14. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    I download from there the programs.

    OK i must installa skype before... :D
     
  15. Fuzzy16

    Fuzzy16 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    added and pm'd you on skype
     
  16. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
    still got issues?
     
  17. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    yes Tony, i tried the DB of Fuzzy and give me same errors. I post now the new logs and my setup of Diablo for DB and the setup of pc.

    Maybe is a stupid error but i don't find the cause.. boh...

    Edit: i just tried to donwgrade the resolution, but nothing.
     

    Attached Files:

  18. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    OK i solved the problem. i update window 10 untill the last net framenetwork. That, maybe, was the problem. Thanks to all.
     
  19. Fuzzy16

    Fuzzy16 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8

    Glad you took my advice to make sure you had all of them! Glad it's working bro!
     
  20. Malver

    Malver New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Thanks for your support. Fuzzy.
     

Share This Page