Season 15 and Demonbuddy, working as of 21th September 2018!
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

[TrinityPlugin][Performance] Execution of GetDisplayWindow took 2000+ms.

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Forum' started by deadmeat1, Jun 28, 2018.

  1. deadmeat1

    deadmeat1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I've been getting this a lot when opening Trinity config. Anyone else having this problem?
     
  2. Cr0nJ0b

    Cr0nJ0b New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Yeah, lots of stuff is hitting that. I thought it was some kind of network error. Like the bot calls to the server and the server takes forever to respond...which locks everything up for minutes at a time.
     
  3. deadmeat1

    deadmeat1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I don't think the bot calls to a remote server when checking your local config. It's a performance issue with the bot. It happens when I'm trying to open the config while the bot is running NOT in town.
     
  4. Ferrajill

    Ferrajill Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2014
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Happened in town too.. sometime took more than 30 secs
     
  5. koketo

    koketo New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    some have a solution? for this?

    [TrinityPlugin][Performance] Execution of GetDisplayWindow took 120303.97656ms.
     
  6. Phelon

    Phelon Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    2,591
    Likes Received:
    137
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Pause the bot and then try it. Works perfectly for me.
     
  7. ThatOneDude

    ThatOneDude Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2014
    Messages:
    231
    Likes Received:
    13
    Trophy Points:
    18
    When I get the error DB is always frozen and I can't interact.
     
  8. Gengyu

    Gengyu New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    DB join the whitelist of antivirus software, can improve the error situation.;)
     

Share This Page